Winnipeg Jets
GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Alexandre Gagné | Morale : 90 | Team Overall : N/A
Next Games #2 vs Minnesota Wild
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Minnesota Wild
0-0-0, 0pts
2021-08-15
Winnipeg Jets
0-0-0, 0pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakN/A
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-0
nanGoals Per Gamenan
nanGoals Against Per Gamenan
nan%Power Play Percentagenan%
nan%Penalty Kill Percentagenan%
Winnipeg Jets
0-0-0, 0pts
2021-08-16
St. Louis Blues
0-0-0, 0pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakN/A
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-0
nanGoals Per Gamenan
nanGoals Against Per Gamenan
nan%Power Play Percentagenan%
nan%Penalty Kill Percentagenan%
Arizona Coyotes
0-0-0, 0pts
2021-08-18
Winnipeg Jets
0-0-0, 0pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakN/A
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-0
nanGoals Per Gamenan
nanGoals Against Per Gamenan
nan%Power Play Percentagenan%
nan%Penalty Kill Percentagenan%
Team Leaders

Team Stats
Goals For
0
nan GFG
Shots For
0
nan Avg
Power Play Percentage
nan%
0 GF
Offensive Zone Start
nan%
Goals Against
0
nan GAA
Shots Against
0
nan Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
nan%
0 GA
Defensive Zone Start
nan%
Team Info

General ManagerAlexandre Gagné
CoachJohn Tortorella
DivisionCentral
ConferenceWestern
CaptainNico Hischier
Assistant #1Alex Pietrangelo
Assistant #2Zach Werenski


Arena Info

NameBell MTS Place
Capacity18,000
Attendancenan
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team26
Farm Team25
Contract Limit51 / 60
Prospects24


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap103,695,386$
Available Salary Cap-9,695,386$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap26


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses106,895,500$
Current Bank Account41,128,858$
Projected Bank Account-67,801,846$


Team History

This Season0-0-0 (0PTS)
History171-161-30 (0.472%)
Playoff Appearances2
Playoff Record (W-L)19-13


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Nico Hischier (C)X100.0067359481728781829378748577748309000
2Gustav NyquistX100.0070359377688773756675737675807409000
3Oliver BjorkstrandX100.0066398780718683816277767579757409000
4Jakub VoracekX100.0064398775838690786084727779807709000
5Michael BuntingX100.0078378274728175717070757370716709100
6Jason RobertsonX100.0066369176859084786278757779737409000
7Nicolas RoyX100.0076369179787983698570688364737109000
8Josh ArchibaldX100.0094388674717888726672738564777509000
9Jack RoslovicX100.0065359379758489778077747572747309000
10Kyle ConnorX100.0066378981748991835679848283757709000
11Roope HintzX100.0079359482878982788478758382757609000
12Mathew BarzalX100.0056377687728891868083777588757809000
13Alex Pietrangelo (A)X100.0067379074859188773080739455869209000
14John MarinoX100.0075359276748987683074648352737409000
15Zach Werenski (A)X100.0059359376849185773077738662768009000
16Bowen ByramX100.0074566875778682743068607353666709000
17Ryan GravesX100.0081627367938891713074658750747209000
18Nicolas HagueX100.0083768273988184713075698352727209000
19Vladislav GavrikovX100.0078359266798891703071638352747209000
20Jamie OleksiakX100.0091807463958790673068658755777409000
Scratches
1Casey MittelstadtX100.0065398773768580748074737473747309000
2Cal ClutterbuckX100.0098388368758387635965628361847909000
3Tanner JeannotX100.0089369164827977655664686762696509100
4Sam LaffertyXXX100.0086338264766574627563667165716709100
TEAM AVERAGE100.007542867479858474577471806775740900
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Connor Hellebuyck100.009695938895949695949695758109000
2Sergei Bobrovsky100.008782937787888886878787828709000
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00928993839191929191929179840900
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
John Tortorella81877788938751USA6223,200,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Alex PietrangeloWinnipeg JetsD311990-01-18No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo5Pro & Farm8,800,000$8,800,000$8,800,000$No8,800,000$8,800,000$8,800,000$8,800,000$Link / NHL Link
Bowen ByramWinnipeg JetsD202001-06-13No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm894,167$894,167$894,167$NoLink / NHL Link
Cal ClutterbuckWinnipeg JetsRW331987-11-18No215 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Casey MittelstadtWinnipeg JetsC221998-11-22No196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$No2,500,000$2,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Connor HellebuyckWinnipeg JetsG281993-05-19No207 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2Pro & Farm6,166,666$6,166,666$6,166,666$No6,166,666$Link / NHL Link
Gustav NyquistWinnipeg JetsLW311989-09-01No180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Jack RoslovicWinnipeg JetsC241997-01-29No187 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,838,362$1,838,362$1,838,362$NoLink / NHL Link
Jakub VoracekWinnipeg JetsRW311989-08-15No214 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro & Farm8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$No8,250,000$8,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Jamie OleksiakWinnipeg JetsD281992-12-21No255 Lbs6 ft7NoNoNo5Pro & Farm4,600,000$4,600,000$4,600,000$No4,600,000$4,600,000$4,600,000$4,600,000$Link / NHL Link
Jason RobertsonWinnipeg JetsRW211999-07-22No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm795,000$795,000$795,000$NoLink / NHL Link
John MarinoWinnipeg JetsD241997-05-21No181 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5Pro & Farm4,400,000$4,400,000$4,400,000$No4,400,000$4,400,000$4,400,000$4,400,000$Link / NHL Link
Josh ArchibaldWinnipeg JetsRW281992-10-06No176 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Kyle ConnorWinnipeg JetsLW241996-12-09No182 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4Pro & Farm7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$No7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$Link / NHL Link
Mathew BarzalWinnipeg JetsC241997-05-26No187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Michael BuntingWinnipeg JetsLW251995-09-17No197 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm950,000$950,000$950,000$No950,000$Link / NHL Link
Nico HischierWinnipeg JetsC221999-01-04No175 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5Pro & Farm7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$No7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Nicolas HagueWinnipeg JetsD221998-12-05No230 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1Pro & Farm791,667$791,667$791,667$NoLink / NHL Link
Nicolas RoyWinnipeg JetsC241997-02-05No205 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Oliver BjorkstrandWinnipeg JetsRW261995-04-10No177 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4Pro & Farm5,400,000$5,400,000$5,400,000$No5,400,000$5,400,000$5,400,000$Link / NHL Link
Roope HintzWinnipeg JetsLW241996-11-17No220 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,150,000$3,150,000$3,150,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan GravesWinnipeg JetsD261995-05-21No220 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,166,667$3,166,667$3,166,667$NoLink / NHL Link
Sam LaffertyWinnipeg JetsC/LW/RW261995-03-06No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Sergei BobrovskyWinnipeg JetsG321988-09-20No182 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4Pro & Farm10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$No10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Tanner JeannotWinnipeg JetsLW241997-05-29No208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm800,000$800,000$800,000$No800,000$Link / NHL Link
Vladislav GavrikovWinnipeg JetsD251995-11-21No213 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,800,000$2,800,000$2,800,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Zach WerenskiWinnipeg JetsD231997-07-19No218 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo7Pro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$No9,583,333$9,583,333$9,583,333$9,583,333$9,583,333$9,583,333$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2625.69201 Lbs6 ft22.463,988,284$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
103,695,386$75,842,856$67,926,190$57,176,190$34,633,333$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kyle ConnorMathew BarzalJason Robertson40122
2Roope HintzNico HischierOliver Bjorkstrand30122
3Gustav NyquistJack RoslovicJakub Voracek20122
4Michael BuntingNicolas RoyJosh Archibald10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach WerenskiAlex Pietrangelo40122
2Nicolas HagueJohn Marino30122
3Bowen ByramVladislav Gavrikov20122
4Ryan GravesJamie Oleksiak10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kyle ConnorMathew BarzalJakub Voracek60122
2Roope HintzNico HischierJason Robertson40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex PietrangeloZach Werenski60122
2Ryan GravesJamie Oleksiak40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kyle ConnorMathew Barzal60122
2Nico HischierRoope Hintz40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex PietrangeloZach Werenski60122
2Ryan GravesJamie Oleksiak40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kyle Connor60122Alex PietrangeloZach Werenski60122
2Mathew Barzal40122Ryan GravesJamie Oleksiak40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kyle ConnorMathew Barzal60122
2Nico HischierRoope Hintz40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex PietrangeloZach Werenski60122
2Ryan GravesJamie Oleksiak40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Kyle ConnorMathew BarzalJakub VoracekAlex PietrangeloZach Werenski
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Kyle ConnorMathew BarzalJakub VoracekAlex PietrangeloZach Werenski
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Oliver Bjorkstrand, Jack Roslovic, Josh ArchibaldOliver Bjorkstrand, Jack RoslovicJosh Archibald
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nicolas Hague, John Marino, Vladislav GavrikovNicolas HagueJohn Marino, Vladislav Gavrikov
Penalty Shots
Kyle Connor, Mathew Barzal, Nico Hischier, Roope Hintz, Jakub Voracek
Goalie
#1 : Connor Hellebuyck, #2 : Sergei Bobrovsky
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Kyle Connor, Mathew Barzal, Nico Hischier, Roope Hintz, Jakub Voracek, Jason Robertson, Jason Robertson, Oliver Bjorkstrand, Jack Roslovic, Josh Archibald, Nicolas Roy
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Alex Pietrangelo, Zach Werenski, Ryan Graves, Jamie Oleksiak, Nicolas Hague


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2021-08-152Minnesota Wild-Winnipeg Jets-
2 - 2021-08-1615Winnipeg Jets-St. Louis Blues-
4 - 2021-08-1832Arizona Coyotes-Winnipeg Jets-
6 - 2021-08-2038Winnipeg Jets-Chicago Blackhawks-
8 - 2021-08-2252Winnipeg Jets-Colorado Avalanche-
10 - 2021-08-2463Minnesota Wild-Winnipeg Jets-
11 - 2021-08-2574Winnipeg Jets-Minnesota Wild-
13 - 2021-08-2786Colorado Avalanche-Winnipeg Jets-
15 - 2021-08-29101Chicago Blackhawks-Winnipeg Jets-
16 - 2021-08-30116Winnipeg Jets-Chicago Blackhawks-
17 - 2021-08-31125Winnipeg Jets-Colorado Avalanche-
18 - 2021-09-01131St. Louis Blues-Winnipeg Jets-
19 - 2021-09-02140Winnipeg Jets-Arizona Coyotes-
21 - 2021-09-04156Winnipeg Jets-St. Louis Blues-
23 - 2021-09-06166Vegas Golden Knights-Winnipeg Jets-
24 - 2021-09-07180Winnipeg Jets-Seattle Kraken-
26 - 2021-09-09190Calgary Flames-Winnipeg Jets-
27 - 2021-09-10199Winnipeg Jets-Arizona Coyotes-
29 - 2021-09-12213Winnipeg Jets-Vegas Golden Knights-
30 - 2021-09-13217St. Louis Blues-Winnipeg Jets-
31 - 2021-09-14234Winnipeg Jets-Vancouver Canucks-
32 - 2021-09-15241Chicago Blackhawks-Winnipeg Jets-
34 - 2021-09-17261Seattle Kraken-Winnipeg Jets-
36 - 2021-09-19275Winnipeg Jets-Toronto Maple Leafs-
38 - 2021-09-21286Colorado Avalanche-Winnipeg Jets-
39 - 2021-09-22293Winnipeg Jets-Anaheim Ducks-
40 - 2021-09-23309Vancouver Canucks-Winnipeg Jets-
41 - 2021-09-24320Winnipeg Jets-Detroit Red Wings-
43 - 2021-09-26334Calgary Flames-Winnipeg Jets-
45 - 2021-09-28345Winnipeg Jets-Minnesota Wild-
46 - 2021-09-29356Arizona Coyotes-Winnipeg Jets-
48 - 2021-10-01374Los Angeles Kings-Winnipeg Jets-
50 - 2021-10-03387Winnipeg Jets-Washington Capitals-
51 - 2021-10-04395Winnipeg Jets-New York Islanders-
53 - 2021-10-06405Tampa Bay Lightning-Winnipeg Jets-
54 - 2021-10-07410Winnipeg Jets-Detroit Red Wings-
57 - 2021-10-10428Tampa Bay Lightning-Winnipeg Jets-
59 - 2021-10-12443Winnipeg Jets-Florida Panthers-
61 - 2021-10-14452Montreal Canadiens-Winnipeg Jets-
62 - 2021-10-15461Winnipeg Jets-St. Louis Blues-
63 - 2021-10-16475New York Islanders-Winnipeg Jets-
65 - 2021-10-18489Winnipeg Jets-Tampa Bay Lightning-
66 - 2021-10-19500St. Louis Blues-Winnipeg Jets-
67 - 2021-10-20510Winnipeg Jets-Chicago Blackhawks-
69 - 2021-10-22524Philadelphia Flyers-Winnipeg Jets-
70 - 2021-10-23535Winnipeg Jets-Colorado Avalanche-
72 - 2021-10-25545Winnipeg Jets-Arizona Coyotes-
73 - 2021-10-26552Vancouver Canucks-Winnipeg Jets-
75 - 2021-10-28568Winnipeg Jets-New York Rangers-
76 - 2021-10-29578Seattle Kraken-Winnipeg Jets-
78 - 2021-10-31594Winnipeg Jets-St. Louis Blues-
79 - 2021-11-01600Pittsburgh Penguins-Winnipeg Jets-
81 - 2021-11-03617Seattle Kraken-Winnipeg Jets-
83 - 2021-11-05631Winnipeg Jets-Vancouver Canucks-
84 - 2021-11-06643Calgary Flames-Winnipeg Jets-
86 - 2021-11-08651Winnipeg Jets-Anaheim Ducks-
87 - 2021-11-09660Winnipeg Jets-Seattle Kraken-
88 - 2021-11-10672Detroit Red Wings-Winnipeg Jets-
89 - 2021-11-11689Winnipeg Jets-Arizona Coyotes-
90 - 2021-11-12696Vegas Golden Knights-Winnipeg Jets-
92 - 2021-11-14714New York Rangers-Winnipeg Jets-
93 - 2021-11-15722Winnipeg Jets-Chicago Blackhawks-
94 - 2021-11-16735Chicago Blackhawks-Winnipeg Jets-
95 - 2021-11-17748Winnipeg Jets-Detroit Red Wings-
96 - 2021-11-18759Chicago Blackhawks-Winnipeg Jets-
98 - 2021-11-20771Winnipeg Jets-Pittsburgh Penguins-
99 - 2021-11-21776Winnipeg Jets-Toronto Maple Leafs-
102 - 2021-11-24791Vancouver Canucks-Winnipeg Jets-
104 - 2021-11-26807Winnipeg Jets-Carolina Hurricanes-
105 - 2021-11-27815St. Louis Blues-Winnipeg Jets-
106 - 2021-11-28828Winnipeg Jets-Colorado Avalanche-
107 - 2021-11-29840Florida Panthers-Winnipeg Jets-
110 - 2021-12-02858Winnipeg Jets-Toronto Maple Leafs-
111 - 2021-12-03864Arizona Coyotes-Winnipeg Jets-
114 - 2021-12-06879Winnipeg Jets-Vancouver Canucks-
115 - 2021-12-07887Arizona Coyotes-Winnipeg Jets-
116 - 2021-12-08903Winnipeg Jets-Boston Bruins-
117 - 2021-12-09910Toronto Maple Leafs-Winnipeg Jets-
118 - 2021-12-10926Winnipeg Jets-Boston Bruins-
119 - 2021-12-11934Florida Panthers-Winnipeg Jets-
121 - 2021-12-13947Winnipeg Jets-Philadelphia Flyers-
123 - 2021-12-15958New York Islanders-Winnipeg Jets-
124 - 2021-12-16969Winnipeg Jets-Seattle Kraken-
126 - 2021-12-18978Winnipeg Jets-Los Angeles Kings-
127 - 2021-12-19989Carolina Hurricanes-Winnipeg Jets-
129 - 2021-12-211007Anaheim Ducks-Winnipeg Jets-
131 - 2021-12-231024Winnipeg Jets-Pittsburgh Penguins-
132 - 2021-12-241031Anaheim Ducks-Winnipeg Jets-
133 - 2021-12-251041Winnipeg Jets-Montreal Canadiens-
135 - 2021-12-271055Carolina Hurricanes-Winnipeg Jets-
137 - 2021-12-291070Winnipeg Jets-Philadelphia Flyers-
139 - 2021-12-311080Colorado Avalanche-Winnipeg Jets-
142 - 2022-01-031097Winnipeg Jets-Montreal Canadiens-
143 - 2022-01-041105Washington Capitals-Winnipeg Jets-
144 - 2022-01-051111Winnipeg Jets-Los Angeles Kings-
145 - 2022-01-061123Winnipeg Jets-Minnesota Wild-
146 - 2022-01-071134Los Angeles Kings-Winnipeg Jets-
147 - 2022-01-081145Winnipeg Jets-Anaheim Ducks-
148 - 2022-01-091157New York Rangers-Winnipeg Jets-
149 - 2022-01-101170Winnipeg Jets-Los Angeles Kings-
151 - 2022-01-121183Vegas Golden Knights-Winnipeg Jets-
153 - 2022-01-141198Pittsburgh Penguins-Winnipeg Jets-
155 - 2022-01-161215Florida Panthers-Winnipeg Jets-
158 - 2022-01-191228Winnipeg Jets-Washington Capitals-
159 - 2022-01-201239New York Islanders-Winnipeg Jets-
161 - 2022-01-221250Winnipeg Jets-Arizona Coyotes-
163 - 2022-01-241263Winnipeg Jets-Vancouver Canucks-
164 - 2022-01-251269Winnipeg Jets-St. Louis Blues-
165 - 2022-01-261273Chicago Blackhawks-Winnipeg Jets-
168 - 2022-01-291295Colorado Avalanche-Winnipeg Jets-
170 - 2022-01-311312Winnipeg Jets-Los Angeles Kings-
172 - 2022-02-021320Anaheim Ducks-Winnipeg Jets-
174 - 2022-02-041333Winnipeg Jets-Calgary Flames-
175 - 2022-02-051344Los Angeles Kings-Winnipeg Jets-
177 - 2022-02-071359Winnipeg Jets-Minnesota Wild-
178 - 2022-02-081368Washington Capitals-Winnipeg Jets-
179 - 2022-02-091385Minnesota Wild-Winnipeg Jets-
181 - 2022-02-111397Winnipeg Jets-Florida Panthers-
182 - 2022-02-121408Winnipeg Jets-Vegas Golden Knights-
183 - 2022-02-131414Winnipeg Jets-Calgary Flames-
184 - 2022-02-141426Minnesota Wild-Winnipeg Jets-
185 - 2022-02-151440Winnipeg Jets-Vegas Golden Knights-
186 - 2022-02-161445Tampa Bay Lightning-Winnipeg Jets-
188 - 2022-02-181463New York Rangers-Winnipeg Jets-
190 - 2022-02-201478Winnipeg Jets-Minnesota Wild-
191 - 2022-02-211488Detroit Red Wings-Winnipeg Jets-
192 - 2022-02-221503Winnipeg Jets-Philadelphia Flyers-
194 - 2022-02-241511Philadelphia Flyers-Winnipeg Jets-
195 - 2022-02-251523Winnipeg Jets-Carolina Hurricanes-
196 - 2022-02-261535Carolina Hurricanes-Winnipeg Jets-
198 - 2022-02-281545Winnipeg Jets-Chicago Blackhawks-
199 - 2022-03-011558Calgary Flames-Winnipeg Jets-
200 - 2022-03-021572Winnipeg Jets-New York Rangers-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
201 - 2022-03-031584Montreal Canadiens-Winnipeg Jets-
203 - 2022-03-051599St. Louis Blues-Winnipeg Jets-
204 - 2022-03-061608Winnipeg Jets-Tampa Bay Lightning-
206 - 2022-03-081619Winnipeg Jets-Seattle Kraken-
208 - 2022-03-101630Vancouver Canucks-Winnipeg Jets-
210 - 2022-03-121642Winnipeg Jets-Anaheim Ducks-
212 - 2022-03-141655Toronto Maple Leafs-Winnipeg Jets-
213 - 2022-03-151668Winnipeg Jets-Vegas Golden Knights-
214 - 2022-03-161674Winnipeg Jets-Boston Bruins-
215 - 2022-03-171681Seattle Kraken-Winnipeg Jets-
217 - 2022-03-191701Arizona Coyotes-Winnipeg Jets-
219 - 2022-03-211714Winnipeg Jets-Colorado Avalanche-
220 - 2022-03-221726Minnesota Wild-Winnipeg Jets-
222 - 2022-03-241742Winnipeg Jets-Montreal Canadiens-
223 - 2022-03-251750Washington Capitals-Winnipeg Jets-
225 - 2022-03-271770Vegas Golden Knights-Winnipeg Jets-
226 - 2022-03-281783Winnipeg Jets-Toronto Maple Leafs-
227 - 2022-03-291793Los Angeles Kings-Winnipeg Jets-
229 - 2022-03-311801Winnipeg Jets-New York Islanders-
232 - 2022-04-031818Minnesota Wild-Winnipeg Jets-
233 - 2022-04-041826Winnipeg Jets-Pittsburgh Penguins-
235 - 2022-04-061841Boston Bruins-Winnipeg Jets-
236 - 2022-04-071848Winnipeg Jets-Calgary Flames-
239 - 2022-04-101866Anaheim Ducks-Winnipeg Jets-
242 - 2022-04-131886Boston Bruins-Winnipeg Jets-
243 - 2022-04-141890Winnipeg Jets-Calgary Flames-
246 - 2022-04-171909Colorado Avalanche-Winnipeg Jets-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
80 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 103,695,386$ 91,870,357$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
103,695,386$ 0$ 0$ 26 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 250 427,582$ 106,895,500$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
108,930,704$ 41,128,858$ -67,801,846$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
103,695,386$ -9,695,386$ 94,000,000$ 29,695,386$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Gustav NyquistAGE:31PO:0OV:0
Michael BuntingAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Joel KivirantaAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Klim KostinAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Kyle ConnorAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Tanner JeannotAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Stelio MattheosAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Arttu RuotsalainenAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Sam LaffertyAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Roope HintzAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Ryan LombergAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Casey MittelstadtAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Nico HischierAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Jaret Anderson-DolanAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Ryan McLeodAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Nicolas RoyAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Morgan BarronAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Jack RoslovicAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Rasmus AsplundAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Sam LaffertyAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Mathew BarzalAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Cal ClutterbuckAGE:33PO:0OV:0
Oliver BjorkstrandAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Jakub VoracekAGE:31PO:0OV:0
Jan JenikAGE:20PO:0OV:0
Jason RobertsonAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Gabriel FortierAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Lucas ElvenesAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Josh ArchibaldAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Maxime FortierAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Jamieson ReesAGE:20PO:0OV:0
Sam LaffertyAGE:26PO:0OV:0

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Alex PietrangeloAGE:31PO:0OV:0
Tobias BjornfotAGE:20PO:0OV:0
Kyle CapobiancoAGE:23PO:0OV:0
John MarinoAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Zach WerenskiAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Bowen ByramAGE:20PO:0OV:0
Ryan GravesAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Cameron CrottyAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Erik BrannstromAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Nicolas HagueAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Vladislav GavrikovAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Mitchell Vande SompelAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Jamie OleksiakAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Oliver KylingtonAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Vili SaarijarviAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Roland McKeownAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Alexei MelnichukAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Connor HellebuyckAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Sergei BobrovskyAGE:32PO:0OV:0
Mads Sogaard (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:0
Lukas DostalAGE:21PO:0OV:0

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aidan HreschukWinnipeg Jets
Alex GagneWinnipeg Jets
Alex LaferriereWinnipeg Jets
Artem GrushnikovWinnipeg Jets
Artyom GalimovWinnipeg Jets
Arvid CostmarWinnipeg Jets
Brennan OthmannWinnipeg Jets
Cameron WhynotWinnipeg Jets
Daniel TorgessonWinnipeg Jets
Daniil GutikWinnipeg Jets
Eemil ViroWinnipeg Jets
Emil AndraeWinnipeg Jets
Jakob Pelletier Winnipeg Jets
Jonatan BerggrenWinnipeg Jets
Keith PetruzzelliWinnipeg Jets
Maksim BerezkinWinnipeg Jets
Matias MaccelliWinnipeg Jets
Prokhor PoltapovWinnipeg Jets
Tyson HindsWinnipeg Jets
Veeti MiettinenWinnipeg Jets
Vladislav ProvolnevWinnipeg Jets
William StromgrenWinnipeg Jets
Zachary BolducWinnipeg Jets
Zachary L'HeureuxWinnipeg Jets

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2021ANA CGY PIT PHI CHI PIT ARI PIT MIN WPG
2022WPG WPG FLA WPG WPG
2023WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG
2024WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG
2025WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG






[2021-09-20 10:03:14] - Roland McKeown signed with Winnipeg Jets for 750 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-09-20 10:03:14] - Roland McKeown was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[2021-09-13 09:11:05] - TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Winnipeg Jets : Jakub Voracek.
[2021-09-13 09:11:05] - TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Calgary Flames : Kristian Vesalainen, Y:2022-RND:3-WPG.
[2021-08-04 07:45:42] - Stelio Mattheos signed with Winnipeg Jets for 809 166 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-08-04 07:45:42] - Stelio Mattheos was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[2021-08-04 07:45:22] - Cal Clutterbuck signed with Winnipeg Jets for 3 500 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-08-04 07:45:22] - Cal Clutterbuck was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[2021-08-04 07:45:02] - Ryan Lomberg signed with Winnipeg Jets for 750 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-08-04 07:45:02] - Ryan Lomberg was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[2021-08-02 06:56:53] - Tanner Jeannot signed with Winnipeg Jets for 800 000 $ for 2 year(s).
[2021-08-02 06:56:53] - Tanner Jeannot was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[2021-08-02 06:15:53] - Michael Bunting signed with Winnipeg Jets for 950 000 $ for 2 year(s).
[2021-08-02 06:15:53] - Michael Bunting was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[2021-07-29 14:47:45] - Alex Gagne has been added to Winnipeg Jets.
[2021-07-27 19:47:06] - Aidan Hreschuk has been added to Winnipeg Jets.
[2021-07-27 19:31:42] - Cameron Whynot has been added to Winnipeg Jets.
[2021-07-27 19:07:32] - Tyson Hinds has been added to Winnipeg Jets.
[2021-07-26 19:17:23] - Artem Grushnikov has been added to Winnipeg Jets.
[2021-07-26 19:01:18] - William Stromgren has been added to Winnipeg Jets.
[2021-07-25 19:32:09] - Prokhor Poltapov has been added to Winnipeg Jets.
[2021-07-25 19:05:06] - Zachary L'Heureux has been added to Winnipeg Jets.
[2021-07-25 18:57:00] - Zachary Bolduc has been added to Winnipeg Jets.



[2021-09-20 10:03:26] Auto Lines Farm Function has been run for Manitoba Moose.
[2021-09-20 10:03:21] Roland McKeown of Winnipeg Jets was sent down to farm.
[2021-09-20 10:03:14] Roland McKeown signed with Winnipeg Jets for 750 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-09-20 10:03:14] Roland McKeown was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[2021-09-15 09:03:23] Auto Lines Function has been run for Winnipeg Jets.
[2021-09-15 09:03:16] Auto Lines Farm Function has been run for Manitoba Moose.
[2021-09-15 09:01:19] Joel Kiviranta of Winnipeg Jets was sent down to farm.
[2021-09-15 09:00:14] Sam Lafferty of Winnipeg Jets was sent to pro.
[2021-09-15 08:59:43] Ryan McLeod of Winnipeg Jets was sent down to farm.
[2021-09-15 08:55:21] Winnipeg Jets roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Too many Players available in Pro Team! 23 Dressed. Maximum is 22. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-09-13 09:11:21] Winnipeg Jets roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Too many Players available in Pro Team! 23 Dressed. Maximum is 22. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-09-13 09:11:05] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Winnipeg Jets : Jakub Voracek.
[2021-09-13 09:11:05] TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Calgary Flames : Kristian Vesalainen, Y:2022-RND:3-WPG.
[2021-09-04 06:25:50] Winnipeg Jets roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-08-07 07:26:45] Winnipeg Jets roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
20188438320425327024822422014031311411162542181801122129132-37627048575528100877414283696391892063261979360717492564818.75%2725978.31%11626312052.12%1521298650.94%692128653.81%2054144019765971064535
2018843133041141261271-10422111016211441143042102203520117157-406226147273342831046611253580885384843259671150816122464819.51%2325576.29%11457288350.54%1444293249.25%677136049.78%2055145819835861042522
2019100314706745295342-4750162404114147174-2750152302631148168-2094295533828138710593152869889938101360313996176420422975819.53%3527678.41%51623335348.40%1709356747.91%802160649.94%2304158924867341274627
2019100324906661316351-3550202104401167166150122802260149185-3695316554870221111177617291596198892866295289066519173186420.13%2905680.69%21632333648.92%1677335250.03%807164249.15%2378167024237201258622
Total Regular Season36813216102026191011421212-70184777001212675995702918455910814133543642-99327114220443186915381413309571115536213697370923211306335525447320111721819.52%114624678.53%963381269249.94%63511283749.47%2978589450.53%879361598870263946402307
Playoff
20181688000005860-28440000027261844000003134-316581091670026131725071821451621855614712436137410.81%571671.93%025555945.62%33762753.75%15328952.94%384267406117209102
2018161150000064531188000000352015835000002933-4226411517900252215254819418116013524133132364441022.73%621772.58%031760152.75%32162051.77%13627549.45%401282390115201100
Total Playoff32191300000122113916124000006246161679000006067-7381222243460051353241055376326322311080280256725811417.28%1193372.27%0572116049.31%658124752.77%28956451.24%785550796233411202