Los Angeles Kings
GP: 51 | W: 23 | L: 25 | OTL: 3 | P: 49
GF: 145 | GA: 158 | PP%: 15.87% | PK%: 85.22%
GM : Alexandre Leduc | Morale : 90 | Team Overall : N/A
Next Games #613 vs Florida Panthers
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Los Angeles Kings
23-25-3, 49pts
3
FINAL
6 Washington Capitals
33-16-1, 67pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW3
11-13-1Home Record15-10-1
12-12-2Away Record18-6-0
4-6-0Last 10 Games7-3-0
2.84Goals Per Game3.90
3.10Goals Against Per Game2.94
15.87%Power Play Percentage27.91%
85.22%Penalty Kill Percentage72.50%
Colorado Avalanche
24-23-3, 51pts
4
FINAL
1 Los Angeles Kings
23-25-3, 49pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL2
11-12-2Home Record11-13-1
13-11-1Away Record12-12-2
5-4-1Last 10 Games4-6-0
2.82Goals Per Game2.84
2.92Goals Against Per Game3.10
19.57%Power Play Percentage15.87%
72.55%Penalty Kill Percentage85.22%
Florida Panthers
24-25-1, 49pts
2021-11-03
Los Angeles Kings
23-25-3, 49pts
Team Stats
OTW1StreakL2
11-15-0Home Record11-13-1
13-10-1Away Record12-12-2
6-4-0Last 10 Games4-6-0
2.98Goals Per Game2.84
3.44Goals Against Per Game3.10
27.10%Power Play Percentage15.87%
80.67%Penalty Kill Percentage85.22%
Los Angeles Kings
23-25-3, 49pts
2021-11-04
Houston Coyotes
26-24-1, 53pts
Team Stats
L2StreakL1
11-13-1Home Record13-11-1
12-12-2Away Record13-13-0
4-6-0Last 10 Games6-4-0
2.84Goals Per Game2.88
3.10Goals Against Per Game3.10
15.87%Power Play Percentage13.85%
85.22%Penalty Kill Percentage83.21%
Anaheim Ducks
23-22-5, 51pts
2021-11-06
Los Angeles Kings
23-25-3, 49pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL2
14-10-2Home Record11-13-1
9-12-3Away Record12-12-2
5-4-1Last 10 Games4-6-0
3.42Goals Per Game2.84
3.36Goals Against Per Game3.10
22.03%Power Play Percentage15.87%
82.35%Penalty Kill Percentage85.22%
Team Leaders
Nikolaj EhlersGoals
Nikolaj Ehlers
16
Anze KopitarAssists
Anze Kopitar
28
Anze KopitarPoints
Anze Kopitar
39
Mikey AndersonPlus/Minus
Mikey Anderson
11
Marc-Andre FleuryWins
Marc-Andre Fleury
20
Marc-Andre FleurySave Percentage
Marc-Andre Fleury
0.891

Team Stats
Goals For
145
2.84 GFG
Shots For
1375
26.96 Avg
Power Play Percentage
15.9%
20 GF
Offensive Zone Start
40.4%
Goals Against
158
3.10 GAA
Shots Against
1403
27.51 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
85.2%
17 GA
Defensive Zone Start
40.7%
Team Info

General ManagerAlexandre Leduc
CoachDarryl Sutter
DivisionPacific
ConferenceWestern
CaptainAnze Kopitar
Assistant #1J.T. Miller
Assistant #2Marc-Edouard Vlasic


Arena Info

NameStaples Center
Capacity18,000
Attendance13,583
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team26
Farm Team25
Contract Limit51 / 60
Prospects16


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap89,875,777$
Available Salary Cap4,124,223$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap26


Finance

Year to Date Revenue23,916,200$
Year To Date Expenses28,184,171$
Estimated Season Revenue52,615,640$
Estimated Season Expenses63,014,013$
Current Bank Account26,218,542$
Projected Bank Account14,034,704$


Team History

This Season23-25-3 (49PTS)
History209-178-42 (0.487%)
Playoff Appearances5
Playoff Record (W-L)31-34


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Anze Kopitar (C)X100.0064359476888990789484748981839209000
2Adrian KempeX100.0073398681798692768074768383747509000
3Blake LizotteX100.0072368972708783707971687965727209100
4J.T. Miller (A)X100.0083357677818991807984788477777709000
5Rickard RakellX100.0079359473748789766277727574787209000
6Rasmus KupariX100.0063359174748482727872737673717108300
7Nikolaj EhlersX100.0058378882698689805883827482747609000
8Taylor HallX100.0062398386799182846280807585827809000
9Frank VatranoX100.0080398672748185736569747276736809000
10Lawson CrouseX100.0093757969908489665572708064747409000
11Oskar LindblomX100.0074359574768183736270718471758509000
12Gabriel VilardiX100.0064359471848582738173727572677009000
13Drew DoughtyX100.0082428477789290763081698658807809000
14Ryan MurrayX100.0071359572798880713073588652756809000
15Marc-Edouard Vlasic (A)X100.0061359467798792653067619352848009000
16Michael Del ZottoX100.0087359369738786673073597153797209000
17Jacob Bernard-Docker (R)X100.0072588276749090725068647960687009000
18Tyson BarrieX100.0063359279729389783084687456807509000
19Esa LindellX100.0082359273869192703074659055737509000
20Mikey AndersonX100.0079388874748784733072628352727409000
Scratches
1Julien GauthierX100.0081438565927378675865667468676409000
2Tyler PitlickX100.0086369176807986727467688664787009000
3Calle JarnkrokX100.0058359273708489717873727974787309000
4Alex PetrovicX100.0081677476779090735068608160747409000
TEAM AVERAGE100.007440887478868773577469806775740900
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Marc-Andre Fleury100.009792867796959796959796879109000
2Filip Gustavsson100.007485818284828182828273717209000
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00868984809089898989908579820900
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Darryl Sutter81887984938751CAN6212,250,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Anze KopitarLos Angeles KingsC51112839-1516043141153401037.19%15117723.090771612010131033055.15%157200000.6601000311
2Nikolaj EhlersLos Angeles KingsLW51161935-198048441533811610.46%4106420.87134171050000143231.25%8000000.6601000431
3Adrian KempeLos Angeles KingsC511419331020168089276215.73%658711.510113180001143048.28%64000001.1211000224
4Taylor HallLos Angeles KingsRW51161430-714041681202711013.33%6100419.7051618120000006041.67%6000000.6001000052
5J.T. MillerLos Angeles KingsC50141529-182207697134329810.45%997119.42257161150003802050.28%88300100.6001000321
6Esa LindellLos Angeles KingsD5152328-1836093405113329.80%5099719.563362074000184010.00%000000.5600000001
7Gabriel VilardiLos Angeles KingsLW5171724920112753173813.21%453810.57101116000000138.89%3600000.8900000231
8Rickard RakellLos Angeles KingsRW5191322-1280564010631788.49%692118.07325171090110200040.00%7000000.4800000100
9Drew DoughtyLos Angeles KingsD3331720910051412972210.34%4967320.410111559011066000.00%000000.5900000122
10Mikey AndersonLos Angeles KingsD50415191180562232121312.50%3880616.12022107700000000.00%000000.4700000003
11Tyson BarrieLos Angeles KingsD5111718-101203136216114.76%47104620.52000013000030000.00%000000.3400000010
12Calle JarnkrokLos Angeles KingsRW437916-20055054203212.96%651011.88000110001310047.77%58400000.6300000210
13Ryan MurrayLos Angeles KingsD501141571202125199135.26%3854610.92022752000057000.00%000000.5500000100
14Frank VatranoLos Angeles KingsLW518715-4240502667224011.94%771514.04000333000012036.00%5000000.4200000111
15Marc-Edouard VlasicLos Angeles KingsD515813-118022332681419.23%5386016.87022130000077010.00%200000.3000000011
16Oskar LindblomLos Angeles KingsLW515611-16013315814298.62%104148.12000040001662048.48%3300000.5300000023
17Jacob Bernard-DockerLos Angeles KingsD511910580342024484.17%4555410.8700000000198100.00%000000.3600000000
18Lawson CrouseLos Angeles KingsRW51347-510064123810347.89%33697.2400011000050036.36%2200000.3800000010
19Blake LizotteLos Angeles KingsC33235320420244178.33%22226.7400000000000048.18%24700000.4500000001
20Alex PetrovicLos Angeles KingsD471453802713125108.33%162966.320000500004000.00%000000.3400000000
21Tyler PitlickLos Angeles KingsRW25325-22021212561412.00%12128.51000000000430053.13%16000000.4700000000
22Rasmus KupariLos Angeles KingsRW8224-44057233108.70%317221.550002120000160030.77%1300000.4600000000
23Michael Del ZottoLos Angeles KingsD22011-2801072010.00%71326.010000000000000.00%000000.1500000000
24Julien GauthierLos Angeles KingsRW2000-200101020.00%0136.970000000000000.00%100000.0000000000
Team Total or Average1026138266404-752300799901131435590710.50%4251481014.441529441489731231181822550.33%445300100.5515000202522
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Marc-Andre FleuryLos Angeles Kings42201930.8912.8925292212211220111.0005429222
2Filip GustavssonLos Angeles Kings93600.8753.8954000352800000.0000942000
Team Total or Average51232530.8883.0730692215714020111.00055151222


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Adrian KempeLos Angeles KingsC241996-09-13No201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,368,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Alex PetrovicLos Angeles KingsD291992-03-03No206 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$513,000$NoNHL Link
Anze KopitarLos Angeles KingsC331987-08-24No225 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm10,000,000$10,000,000$6,840,000$No10,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Blake LizotteLos Angeles KingsC231997-12-13No172 Lbs5 ft7NoNoNo1Pro & Farm800,000$800,000$547,200$NoLink / NHL Link
Calle JarnkrokLos Angeles KingsRW291991-09-25No186 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,368,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Drew DoughtyLos Angeles KingsD311989-12-08No202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5Pro & Farm11,000,000$11,000,000$7,524,000$No11,000,000$11,000,000$11,000,000$11,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Esa LindellLos Angeles KingsD271994-05-23No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm5,800,000$5,800,000$3,967,200$No5,800,000$5,800,000$Link / NHL Link
Filip GustavssonLos Angeles KingsG231998-06-07No184 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm787,500$787,500$538,650$No787,500$Link / NHL Link
Frank VatranoLos Angeles KingsLW271994-03-14No197 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,533,000$2,533,000$1,732,572$NoLink / NHL Link
Gabriel VilardiLos Angeles KingsLW211999-08-16No201 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm894,167$894,167$611,610$NoLink / NHL Link
J.T. MillerLos Angeles KingsC281993-03-14No218 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm5,250,000$5,250,000$3,591,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Jacob Bernard-DockerLos Angeles KingsD212000-06-30 01:33:51Yes187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$632,700$No925,000$
Julien GauthierLos Angeles KingsRW231997-10-15No227 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm775,000$775,000$530,100$NoLink / NHL Link
Lawson CrouseLos Angeles KingsRW241997-06-23No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,533,333$1,533,333$1,048,800$NoLink / NHL Link
Marc-Andre FleuryLos Angeles KingsG361984-11-28No185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$4,788,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Marc-Edouard VlasicLos Angeles KingsD341987-03-30No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4Pro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$4,788,000$No7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Michael Del ZottoLos Angeles KingsD311990-06-24No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,368,000$No2,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Mikey AndersonLos Angeles KingsD221999-05-25No197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$632,700$NoLink / NHL Link
Nikolaj EhlersLos Angeles KingsLW251996-02-14No172 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$4,104,000$No6,000,000$6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Oskar LindblomLos Angeles KingsLW241996-08-15No191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,052,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Rasmus KupariLos Angeles KingsRW212000-03-15No183 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm863,333$863,333$590,520$No863,333$Link / NHL Link
Rickard RakellLos Angeles KingsRW281993-05-05No196 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,789,444$3,789,444$2,591,980$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan MurrayLos Angeles KingsD271993-09-27No206 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,368,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Taylor HallLos Angeles KingsRW291991-11-14No206 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4Pro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$4,104,000$No6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Tyler PitlickLos Angeles KingsRW291991-11-01No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,750,000$1,750,000$1,197,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Tyson BarrieLos Angeles KingsD291991-07-26No197 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3Pro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$3,078,000$No4,500,000$4,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2626.85199 Lbs6 ft11.813,456,761$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
89,875,777$54,875,833$40,300,000$24,000,000$11,000,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nikolaj EhlersAnze KopitarRasmus Kupari40014
2Frank VatranoJ.T. MillerTaylor Hall30014
3Gabriel VilardiAdrian KempeRickard Rakell20014
4Oskar LindblomBlake LizotteLawson Crouse10023
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Tyson BarrieEsa Lindell40122
2Mikey AndersonMarc-Edouard Vlasic30122
3Ryan MurrayJacob Bernard-Docker20032
4Michael Del ZottoDrew Doughty10131
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nikolaj EhlersAnze KopitarFrank Vatrano60014
2Rasmus KupariJ.T. MillerRickard Rakell40014
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Taylor HallTyson Barrie60113
2Adrian KempeMikey Anderson40113
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anze KopitarRasmus Kupari60131
2J.T. MillerOskar Lindblom40131
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Marc-Edouard VlasicEsa Lindell60131
2Ryan MurrayJacob Bernard-Docker40131
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Anze Kopitar60140Marc-Edouard VlasicEsa Lindell60140
2Oskar Lindblom40140Ryan MurrayJacob Bernard-Docker40140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anze KopitarNikolaj Ehlers60023
2J.T. MillerTaylor Hall40023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Marc-Edouard VlasicRyan Murray60032
2Esa LindellTyson Barrie40032
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
J.T. MillerAnze KopitarAdrian KempeTyson BarrieTaylor Hall
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
J.T. MillerAnze KopitarTaylor HallTyson BarrieEsa Lindell
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
J.T. Miller, Lawson Crouse, Anze KopitarOskar Lindblom, Lawson CrouseRickard Rakell
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Marc-Edouard Vlasic, Jacob Bernard-Docker, Tyson BarrieMarc-Edouard VlasicJacob Bernard-Docker, Tyson Barrie
Penalty Shots
Anze Kopitar, Taylor Hall, J.T. Miller, Nikolaj Ehlers, Adrian Kempe
Goalie
#1 : Filip Gustavsson, #2 : Marc-Andre Fleury
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Anze Kopitar, Taylor Hall, J.T. Miller, Nikolaj Ehlers, Rasmus Kupari, Rickard Rakell, Rickard Rakell, Oskar Lindblom, Lawson Crouse, Gabriel Vilardi, Frank Vatrano
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Tyson Barrie, Esa Lindell, Ryan Murray, Jacob Bernard-Docker, Marc-Edouard Vlasic


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Anaheim Ducks8430010022202431000001064412001001214-290.56322426401106602087277572246723412518316.67%16287.50%0871165952.50%878167352.48%37877748.65%1861261925810451
2Boston Bruins1010000024-21010000024-20000000000000.00023500200039199110357614200.00%3166.67%0871165952.50%878167352.48%37877748.65%2618216136
3Calgary Flames505000001222-102020000048-430300000814-600.0001222340029101324048440136402010012216.67%9366.67%0871165952.50%878167352.48%37877748.65%11680118376532
4Carolina Hurricanes220000001055110000005231100000053241.00010192900613061252115047132375120.00%10100.00%0871165952.50%878167352.48%37877748.65%513743122412
5Chicago Blackhawks3120000089-12020000016-51100000073420.333815230041308522313207515224917317.65%10370.00%0871165952.50%878167352.48%37877748.65%765366233719
6Colorado Avalanche2020000037-41010000014-31010000023-100.0003690011104591818064201223000.00%6183.33%0871165952.50%878167352.48%37877748.65%433053132311
7Florida Panthers11000000633000000000001100000063321.000611170024002281130419613400.00%20100.00%0871165952.50%878167352.48%37877748.65%2215237136
8Houston Coyotes210001008621000010034-11100000052330.7508152300134058141429148812344125.00%5180.00%0871165952.50%878167352.48%37877748.65%483448152512
9Minnesota Wild32001000853100010004312200000042261.00081422011331102293929583261048900.00%50100.00%0871165952.50%878167352.48%37877748.65%755269213920
10Montreal Canadiens1010000013-2000000000001010000013-200.0001230010002679100205212300.00%10100.00%0871165952.50%878167352.48%37877748.65%2417217136
11New York Islanders11000000422110000004220000000000021.000461000130020511402466125240.00%3166.67%0871165952.50%878167352.48%37877748.65%2114258126
12New York Rangers11000000211110000002110000000000021.0002350011002691160208815300.00%40100.00%0871165952.50%878167352.48%37877748.65%1912278126
13Pittsburgh Penguins21000010633110000003121000001032141.00061016002211651725217641312317114.29%60100.00%0871165952.50%878167352.48%37877748.65%523646162512
14Seattle Kraken4220000014140211000006602110000088040.500142640004550107313640091238549333.33%40100.00%0871165952.50%878167352.48%37877748.65%996987295328
15St. Louis Blues321000001073211000005501100000052340.667101828004330763524170752812426116.67%6266.67%0871165952.50%878167352.48%37877748.65%745267213819
16Toronto Maple Leafs20200000211-91010000014-31010000017-600.00024600011040181012067261042200.00%5180.00%0871165952.50%878167352.48%37877748.65%402653142512
17Vancouver Canucks4120010059-42110000034-12010010025-330.37558131021201082538450109362460700.00%110100.00%1871165952.50%878167352.48%37877748.65%966691285226
18Vegas Golden Knights403010001419-520200000510-52010100099020.25014264000418110227413311113630708225.00%12283.33%0871165952.50%878167352.48%37877748.65%876099295326
19Washington Capitals1010000036-3000000000001010000036-300.00036900102017485027116164125.00%30100.00%0871165952.50%878167352.48%37877748.65%2013267136
20Winnipeg Jets11000000523000000000001100000052321.00059140031103612101402010620100.00%30100.00%0871165952.50%878167352.48%37877748.65%2417236125
Total51202502310145158-13251013011005970-11261012012108688-2490.48014526541012524644313754284914451614034122488171262015.87%1151785.22%1871165952.50%878167352.48%37877748.65%12088381206374661330
_Since Last GM Reset51202502310145158-13251013011005970-11261012012108688-2490.48014526541012524644313754284914451614034122488171262015.87%1151785.22%1871165952.50%878167352.48%37877748.65%12088381206374661330
_Vs Conference39142002300109120-1119611011004256-1420890120067643350.449109201310123634372105931637635891058314190625911516.48%871483.91%1871165952.50%878167352.48%37877748.65%928644916285506254
_Vs Division25715012006784-171257000002834-61328012003950-11180.360671241911122222216571952402193693207116409541018.52%52786.54%1871165952.50%878167352.48%37877748.65%586403589183329164

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
5149L21452654101375140341224881712
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
5120252310145158
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
25101311005970
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
26101212108688
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
460000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1262015.87%1151785.22%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
428491445165246443
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
871165952.50%878167352.48%37877748.65%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
12088381206374661330


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2021-08-156Los Angeles Kings1Vancouver Canucks2LXBoxScore
2 - 2021-08-1613Anaheim Ducks3Los Angeles Kings5WBoxScore
3 - 2021-08-1728Los Angeles Kings4Vegas Golden Knights5LBoxScore
6 - 2021-08-2037Los Angeles Kings2Anaheim Ducks3LBoxScore
7 - 2021-08-2147Vegas Golden Knights5Los Angeles Kings1LBoxScore
10 - 2021-08-2464Los Angeles Kings4Calgary Flames5LBoxScore
11 - 2021-08-2572Seattle Kraken3Los Angeles Kings4WBoxScore
13 - 2021-08-2787St. Louis Blues2Los Angeles Kings4WBoxScore
14 - 2021-08-2895Los Angeles Kings5Seattle Kraken3WBoxScore
16 - 2021-08-30107Los Angeles Kings1Vancouver Canucks3LBoxScore
17 - 2021-08-31120Anaheim Ducks1Los Angeles Kings2WBoxScore
18 - 2021-09-01137Minnesota Wild3Los Angeles Kings4WXBoxScore
20 - 2021-09-03147Los Angeles Kings2Colorado Avalanche3LBoxScore
21 - 2021-09-04158Seattle Kraken3Los Angeles Kings2LBoxScore
23 - 2021-09-06167Los Angeles Kings3Seattle Kraken5LBoxScore
24 - 2021-09-07181Toronto Maple Leafs4Los Angeles Kings1LBoxScore
27 - 2021-09-10194Los Angeles Kings1Anaheim Ducks3LBoxScore
29 - 2021-09-12207Calgary Flames4Los Angeles Kings1LBoxScore
30 - 2021-09-13223Vancouver Canucks3Los Angeles Kings1LBoxScore
31 - 2021-09-14233Los Angeles Kings5Houston Coyotes2WBoxScore
32 - 2021-09-15248Los Angeles Kings5St. Louis Blues2WBoxScore
33 - 2021-09-16255Houston Coyotes4Los Angeles Kings3LXBoxScore
35 - 2021-09-18269Chicago Blackhawks5Los Angeles Kings1LBoxScore
37 - 2021-09-20280Los Angeles Kings7Chicago Blackhawks3WBoxScore
38 - 2021-09-21285Los Angeles Kings5Vegas Golden Knights4WXBoxScore
39 - 2021-09-22298Los Angeles Kings2Calgary Flames4LBoxScore
41 - 2021-09-24311Calgary Flames4Los Angeles Kings3LBoxScore
43 - 2021-09-26330Anaheim Ducks0Los Angeles Kings2WBoxScore
45 - 2021-09-28349Vancouver Canucks1Los Angeles Kings2WBoxScore
46 - 2021-09-29362New York Rangers1Los Angeles Kings2WBoxScore
48 - 2021-10-01374Los Angeles Kings5Winnipeg Jets2WBoxScore
49 - 2021-10-02378Los Angeles Kings1Minnesota Wild0WBoxScore
51 - 2021-10-04394Chicago Blackhawks1Los Angeles Kings0LBoxScore
53 - 2021-10-06403Los Angeles Kings3Pittsburgh Penguins2WXXBoxScore
54 - 2021-10-07414Los Angeles Kings2Calgary Flames5LBoxScore
55 - 2021-10-08421Vegas Golden Knights5Los Angeles Kings4LBoxScore
59 - 2021-10-12437Los Angeles Kings3Anaheim Ducks4LXBoxScore
61 - 2021-10-14450St. Louis Blues3Los Angeles Kings1LBoxScore
62 - 2021-10-15463Los Angeles Kings6Anaheim Ducks4WBoxScore
63 - 2021-10-16474Los Angeles Kings5Carolina Hurricanes3WBoxScore
64 - 2021-10-17480Pittsburgh Penguins1Los Angeles Kings3WBoxScore
65 - 2021-10-18499New York Islanders2Los Angeles Kings4WBoxScore
67 - 2021-10-20511Los Angeles Kings1Montreal Canadiens3LBoxScore
69 - 2021-10-22521Anaheim Ducks2Los Angeles Kings1LBoxScore
70 - 2021-10-23537Boston Bruins4Los Angeles Kings2LBoxScore
72 - 2021-10-25547Los Angeles Kings3Minnesota Wild2WBoxScore
73 - 2021-10-26558Carolina Hurricanes2Los Angeles Kings5WBoxScore
75 - 2021-10-28572Los Angeles Kings1Toronto Maple Leafs7LBoxScore
76 - 2021-10-29582Los Angeles Kings6Florida Panthers3WBoxScore
77 - 2021-10-30587Los Angeles Kings3Washington Capitals6LBoxScore
79 - 2021-11-01598Colorado Avalanche4Los Angeles Kings1LBoxScore
81 - 2021-11-03613Florida Panthers-Los Angeles Kings-
82 - 2021-11-04624Los Angeles Kings-Houston Coyotes-
84 - 2021-11-06641Anaheim Ducks-Los Angeles Kings-
86 - 2021-11-08656Pittsburgh Penguins-Los Angeles Kings-
87 - 2021-11-09659Los Angeles Kings-Calgary Flames-
88 - 2021-11-10680Minnesota Wild-Los Angeles Kings-
89 - 2021-11-11684Los Angeles Kings-Seattle Kraken-
91 - 2021-11-13697Los Angeles Kings-New York Islanders-
92 - 2021-11-14710Montreal Canadiens-Los Angeles Kings-
94 - 2021-11-16727New York Rangers-Los Angeles Kings-
95 - 2021-11-17740Los Angeles Kings-Philadelphia Flyers-
96 - 2021-11-18750Los Angeles Kings-Boston Bruins-
97 - 2021-11-19761Los Angeles Kings-Florida Panthers-
98 - 2021-11-20768Houston Coyotes-Los Angeles Kings-
101 - 2021-11-23784Los Angeles Kings-Vancouver Canucks-
102 - 2021-11-24790Philadelphia Flyers-Los Angeles Kings-
104 - 2021-11-26809Los Angeles Kings-New York Rangers-
105 - 2021-11-27814Chicago Blackhawks-Los Angeles Kings-
106 - 2021-11-28833Pittsburgh Penguins-Los Angeles Kings-
107 - 2021-11-29844Los Angeles Kings-Houston Coyotes-
110 - 2021-12-02856Detroit Red Wings-Los Angeles Kings-
112 - 2021-12-04870Los Angeles Kings-Vegas Golden Knights-
115 - 2021-12-07880Minnesota Wild-Los Angeles Kings-
116 - 2021-12-08894Los Angeles Kings-Tampa Bay Lightning-
117 - 2021-12-09905Los Angeles Kings-Vegas Golden Knights-
118 - 2021-12-10916Vegas Golden Knights-Los Angeles Kings-
119 - 2021-12-11930Houston Coyotes-Los Angeles Kings-
120 - 2021-12-12941Los Angeles Kings-Chicago Blackhawks-
122 - 2021-12-14952Toronto Maple Leafs-Los Angeles Kings-
123 - 2021-12-15965Los Angeles Kings-New York Rangers-
126 - 2021-12-18978Winnipeg Jets-Los Angeles Kings-
127 - 2021-12-19988Los Angeles Kings-Minnesota Wild-
128 - 2021-12-201000Calgary Flames-Los Angeles Kings-
130 - 2021-12-221013Vegas Golden Knights-Los Angeles Kings-
131 - 2021-12-231027Los Angeles Kings-St. Louis Blues-
132 - 2021-12-241036Los Angeles Kings-Colorado Avalanche-
134 - 2021-12-261047Los Angeles Kings-Carolina Hurricanes-
135 - 2021-12-271054Washington Capitals-Los Angeles Kings-
138 - 2021-12-301072Washington Capitals-Los Angeles Kings-
141 - 2022-01-021088Seattle Kraken-Los Angeles Kings-
142 - 2022-01-031094Los Angeles Kings-St. Louis Blues-
144 - 2022-01-051111Winnipeg Jets-Los Angeles Kings-
145 - 2022-01-061125Los Angeles Kings-Vancouver Canucks-
146 - 2022-01-071134Los Angeles Kings-Winnipeg Jets-
147 - 2022-01-081144Los Angeles Kings-Tampa Bay Lightning-
148 - 2022-01-091156Tampa Bay Lightning-Los Angeles Kings-
149 - 2022-01-101170Winnipeg Jets-Los Angeles Kings-
150 - 2022-01-111181Tampa Bay Lightning-Los Angeles Kings-
152 - 2022-01-131194Los Angeles Kings-Vegas Golden Knights-
154 - 2022-01-151206New York Rangers-Los Angeles Kings-
156 - 2022-01-171218Los Angeles Kings-Minnesota Wild-
158 - 2022-01-191229Vegas Golden Knights-Los Angeles Kings-
160 - 2022-01-211242Los Angeles Kings-Washington Capitals-
162 - 2022-01-231253Washington Capitals-Los Angeles Kings-
164 - 2022-01-251268Los Angeles Kings-Philadelphia Flyers-
166 - 2022-01-271280Seattle Kraken-Los Angeles Kings-
167 - 2022-01-281290Los Angeles Kings-Toronto Maple Leafs-
168 - 2022-01-291297Los Angeles Kings-New York Islanders-
170 - 2022-01-311312Winnipeg Jets-Los Angeles Kings-
172 - 2022-02-021327Minnesota Wild-Los Angeles Kings-
174 - 2022-02-041340Los Angeles Kings-Philadelphia Flyers-
175 - 2022-02-051344Los Angeles Kings-Winnipeg Jets-
177 - 2022-02-071360St. Louis Blues-Los Angeles Kings-
178 - 2022-02-081370Los Angeles Kings-Chicago Blackhawks-
179 - 2022-02-091383Los Angeles Kings-Tampa Bay Lightning-
180 - 2022-02-101389Detroit Red Wings-Los Angeles Kings-
182 - 2022-02-121407Calgary Flames-Los Angeles Kings-
183 - 2022-02-131422Vancouver Canucks-Los Angeles Kings-
184 - 2022-02-141435Los Angeles Kings-Florida Panthers-
185 - 2022-02-151442Los Angeles Kings-Montreal Canadiens-
187 - 2022-02-171455Los Angeles Kings-Detroit Red Wings-
188 - 2022-02-181461Colorado Avalanche-Los Angeles Kings-
190 - 2022-02-201476Los Angeles Kings-Carolina Hurricanes-
191 - 2022-02-211485Florida Panthers-Los Angeles Kings-
192 - 2022-02-221502Montreal Canadiens-Los Angeles Kings-
195 - 2022-02-251518Los Angeles Kings-Colorado Avalanche-
196 - 2022-02-261528Toronto Maple Leafs-Los Angeles Kings-
197 - 2022-02-271540Los Angeles Kings-Colorado Avalanche-
198 - 2022-02-281553Boston Bruins-Los Angeles Kings-
199 - 2022-03-011564Los Angeles Kings-Pittsburgh Penguins-
200 - 2022-03-021575Los Angeles Kings-St. Louis Blues-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
201 - 2022-03-031582Calgary Flames-Los Angeles Kings-
203 - 2022-03-051598Seattle Kraken-Los Angeles Kings-
205 - 2022-03-071611Los Angeles Kings-New York Islanders-
207 - 2022-03-091624Detroit Red Wings-Los Angeles Kings-
210 - 2022-03-121637Los Angeles Kings-Seattle Kraken-
211 - 2022-03-131646St. Louis Blues-Los Angeles Kings-
212 - 2022-03-141653Los Angeles Kings-Vancouver Canucks-
213 - 2022-03-151670Houston Coyotes-Los Angeles Kings-
216 - 2022-03-181686Los Angeles Kings-Anaheim Ducks-
217 - 2022-03-191695Carolina Hurricanes-Los Angeles Kings-
219 - 2022-03-211715Los Angeles Kings-Houston Coyotes-
220 - 2022-03-221721Chicago Blackhawks-Los Angeles Kings-
221 - 2022-03-231738Colorado Avalanche-Los Angeles Kings-
223 - 2022-03-251749Los Angeles Kings-Calgary Flames-
225 - 2022-03-271764Montreal Canadiens-Los Angeles Kings-
226 - 2022-03-281781Philadelphia Flyers-Los Angeles Kings-
227 - 2022-03-291793Los Angeles Kings-Winnipeg Jets-
230 - 2022-04-011804Los Angeles Kings-Detroit Red Wings-
231 - 2022-04-021811New York Islanders-Los Angeles Kings-
233 - 2022-04-041827Los Angeles Kings-Seattle Kraken-
235 - 2022-04-061835Vancouver Canucks-Los Angeles Kings-
236 - 2022-04-071851Los Angeles Kings-Chicago Blackhawks-
238 - 2022-04-091859Vancouver Canucks-Los Angeles Kings-
240 - 2022-04-111870Los Angeles Kings-Vancouver Canucks-
242 - 2022-04-131880Colorado Avalanche-Los Angeles Kings-
243 - 2022-04-141893Los Angeles Kings-Boston Bruins-
246 - 2022-04-171908Anaheim Ducks-Los Angeles Kings-
247 - 2022-04-181911Los Angeles Kings-Boston Bruins-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance112,85393,61038,69575,55918,855
Attendance PCT75.24%74.89%77.39%75.56%75.42%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
55 13583 - 75.46% 956,648$23,916,200$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
28,184,171$ 89,875,777$ 65,458,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
89,875,777$ 27,473,171$ 0$ 26 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
52,615,640$ 171 368,503$ 63,014,013$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
64,799,478$ 26,218,542$ 14,034,704$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
89,875,777$ 4,124,223$ 94,000,000$ 15,875,777$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Joel TeasdaleAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Nikolaj EhlersAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Ryan ReavesAGE:34PO:0OV:0
Carl GrundstromAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Frank VatranoAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Oskar LindblomAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Gabriel VilardiAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Matej Pekar (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:0
Andrew PoturalskiAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Mikhail Abramov (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:0
Anze KopitarAGE:33PO:0OV:0
Adrian KempeAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Blake LizotteAGE:23PO:0OV:0
J.T. MillerAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Jan MysakAGE:19PO:0OV:0
Gabriel FontaineAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Mathieu OlivierAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Julien GauthierAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Rickard RakellAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Wade AllisonAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Rasmus KupariAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Samuel FagemoAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Taylor HallAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Kole SherwoodAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Tyler PitlickAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Stefan NoesenAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Calle JarnkrokAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Lawson CrouseAGE:24PO:0OV:0

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Xavier OuelletAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Drew DoughtyAGE:31PO:0OV:0
Ryan MurrayAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Marc-Edouard VlasicAGE:34PO:0OV:0
Michael Del ZottoAGE:31PO:0OV:0
David QuennevilleAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Julius HonkaAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Alex PetrovicAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Jacob Bernard-Docker (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:0
Tyson BarrieAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Austin StrandAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Casey FitzgeraldAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Matt IrwinAGE:33PO:0OV:0
Erik GustafssonAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Mitch ReinkeAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Esa LindellAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Mikey AndersonAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Michael KrutilAGE:19PO:0OV:0
Nelson NogierAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Colton PointAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Marc-Andre FleuryAGE:36PO:0OV:0
Filip GustavssonAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Felix SandstromAGE:24PO:0OV:0

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Arthur KayumovLos Angeles Kings
Braden DoyleLos Angeles Kings
Brock FaberLos Angeles Kings
Eemeli RasanenLos Angeles Kings
Jack GorniakLos Angeles Kings
Jack McBainLos Angeles Kings
Joel BlomqvistLos Angeles Kings
Joshua LopinaLos Angeles Kings
Kalle VaisanenLos Angeles Kings
Manix LandryLos Angeles Kings
Noah CatesLos Angeles Kings
Oliver JohanssonLos Angeles Kings
Owen PedersonLos Angeles Kings
Rasmus KorhonenLos Angeles Kings
Samuel WalkerLos Angeles Kings
Valentin NussbaumerLos Angeles Kings

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2022WPG FLA PIT LAK DET HOU PIT LAK LAK
2023LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK
2024LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK
2025LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK
2026LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK






[2021-11-26 08:27:32] - Marc-Edouard Vlasic has been selected as assistant for Los Angeles Kings.
[2021-11-26 08:27:32] - Drew Doughty is no longer as assistant for Los Angeles Kings.
[2021-11-26 08:27:29] - J.T. Miller has been selected as assistant for Los Angeles Kings.
[2021-11-26 08:27:29] - Marc-Edouard Vlasic is no longer as assistant for Los Angeles Kings.
[2021-11-26 07:49:02] - TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Los Angeles Kings : Calle Jarnkrok.
[2021-11-26 07:33:57] - TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Houston Coyotes : Blake Coleman.
[2021-11-26 07:26:14] - TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Los Angeles Kings : Tyson Barrie.
[2021-11-26 07:25:34] - TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Calgary Flames : John Klingberg.
[2021-10-27 07:51:16] - TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Minnesota Wild : Filip Forsberg, Mattias Ekholm, Y:2022-RND:2-CHI.
[2021-10-27 07:51:16] - TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Los Angeles Kings : Blake Coleman, J.T. Miller, Ryan Murray, Brock Faber (P), Y:2022-RND:6-LAK.
[2021-10-19 07:58:06] - Drew Doughty has been selected as assistant for Los Angeles Kings.
[2021-10-19 07:58:05] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Los Angeles Kings.
[2021-10-19 07:56:29] - TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Los Angeles Kings : Lawson Crouse.
[2021-10-19 07:50:57] - TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Vegas Golden Knights : Sean Couturier.
[2021-10-19 07:50:45] - TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Los Angeles Kings : Drew Doughty, Y:2022-RND:3-FLA.
[2021-10-19 07:50:45] - TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Seattle Kraken : Jakob Silfverberg, Colin Miller, Y:2022-RND:5-LAK.
[2021-10-08 08:00:19] - TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Minnesota Wild : Frederick Gaudreau, Aatu Raty (P).
[2021-10-08 08:00:19] - TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Los Angeles Kings : Rasmus Kupari.
[2021-10-02 08:04:55] - TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Los Angeles Kings : Mikey Anderson, Samuel Fagemo, Y:2022-RND:4-DET.
[2021-10-02 08:04:55] - TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Minnesota Wild : Calen Addison, Lukas Cormier (P), Y:2022-RND:6-LAK.
[2021-09-29 08:24:36] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (38) in 1 Game for Los Angeles Kings!
[2021-09-24 08:04:17] - Mikhail Abramov was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2021-09-23 07:52:16] - TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Chicago Blackhawks : Mathieu Joseph.
[2021-09-23 07:52:16] - TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Los Angeles Kings : Blake Lizotte, Julien Gauthier.
[2021-09-21 08:04:38] - Ontario Reign hired Derek Laxdal for 775 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-09-21 08:00:35] - Ben Hutton was released.
[2021-09-20 09:33:06] - Nelson Nogier signed with Los Angeles Kings for 725 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-09-20 09:33:06] - Nelson Nogier was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2021-09-20 09:32:39] - Mitch Reinke signed with Los Angeles Kings for 750 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-09-20 09:32:39] - Mitch Reinke was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2021-09-20 09:30:26] - Michael Krutil signed with Los Angeles Kings for 750 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-09-20 09:30:26] - Michael Krutil was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2021-09-20 09:29:58] - Michael Del Zotto signed with Los Angeles Kings for 2 000 000 $ for 2 year(s).
[2021-09-20 09:29:58] - Michael Del Zotto was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2021-09-20 09:29:13] - Matt Irwin signed with Los Angeles Kings for 750 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-09-20 09:29:13] - Matt Irwin was added to Los Angeles Kings.



[2021-12-07 07:56:13] Ontario Reign lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Los Angeles Kings lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2021-12-05 07:37:51] Ontario Reign lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Los Angeles Kings lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2021-12-04 09:28:35] Ontario Reign lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Los Angeles Kings lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2021-12-02 07:39:23] Ontario Reign lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2021-12-01 07:35:52] Ontario Reign lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Los Angeles Kings lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2021-11-28 09:52:40] Ontario Reign lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2021-11-28 08:07:28] Successfully loaded Los Angeles Kings lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.0.0
[2021-11-26 08:46:28] Ontario Reign lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2021-11-26 08:24:54] Los Angeles Kings roster errors : Not enough Right Wings available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-11-26 07:49:02] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Los Angeles Kings : Calle Jarnkrok.
[2021-11-26 07:33:57] TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Houston Coyotes : Blake Coleman.
[2021-11-26 07:26:14] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Los Angeles Kings : Tyson Barrie.
[2021-11-26 07:25:34] TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Calgary Flames : John Klingberg.
[2021-11-25 08:42:43] Both Los Angeles Kings and Ontario Reign lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2021-11-24 08:09:23] Ontario Reign lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2021-11-23 08:00:19] Both Los Angeles Kings and Ontario Reign lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2021-11-22 08:13:36] Both Los Angeles Kings and Ontario Reign lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2021-11-21 08:51:09] Both Los Angeles Kings and Ontario Reign lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2021-11-21 08:51:08] Carl Grundstrom from Ontario Reign has scored a Hat Trick!
[2021-11-20 09:45:47] Both Los Angeles Kings and Ontario Reign lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2021-11-19 08:16:08] Ontario Reign lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Los Angeles Kings lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2021-11-16 07:43:55] Ontario Reign lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2021-11-15 08:37:14] Ontario Reign lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2021-11-14 07:39:39] Ontario Reign lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2021-11-12 08:58:33] Ontario Reign lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Los Angeles Kings lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2021-11-11 07:32:17] Ontario Reign lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Los Angeles Kings lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2021-11-09 08:07:29] Ontario Reign lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Los Angeles Kings lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2021-11-08 07:57:40] Ontario Reign lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2021-11-07 07:03:51] Ontario Reign lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Los Angeles Kings lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2021-11-07 07:03:51] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Marc-Andre Fleury of Los Angeles Kings (0,969) / 2 - Aleksander Barkov of Florida Panthers (5-7-12) / 3 - William Nylander of Toronto Maple Leafs (5-3-8)
[2021-11-06 08:41:22] Ontario Reign lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Los Angeles Kings lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2021-11-04 08:29:34] Ontario Reign lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Los Angeles Kings lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
201884303306654269273-442181702230138133542121604424131140-96026947274115102876916272088591387775261874648616522795419.35%2194479.91%01579306251.57%1543290253.17%677135749.89%2064145019766041068538
201884343707231258262-442171704130143134942172003101115128-13682584647220492867011271186590291639259176248417692374920.68%2264480.53%21583307551.48%1442287150.23%689133851.49%2027142219715941073534
201910043380766032030317502614033401701432750172404320150160-101183205708901396112991730751037967102960304090073920223716417.25%3186280.50%21672353547.30%1726356648.40%768158148.58%2456173323687211239621
20191003445010515317332-15502319041031711512050112606412146181-351003175758923411499931431051033996103166304083476020563215416.82%3506581.43%71737345650.26%1722342050.35%821160851.06%2407168224077171249621
202151202502310145158-13251013011005970-11261012012108688-24914526541012524644313754284914451614034122488171262015.87%1151785.22%1871165952.50%878167352.48%37877748.65%12088381206374661330
Total Regular Season41916117803222161013091328-19209948001481036816315021067980181467628697-69395130923463655618456430375611298642484269429825612692365427178316133424118.07%122823281.11%1274421478750.33%73111443250.66%3333666150.04%1016571269930301352922646
Playoff
201840400000715-82020000058-32020000027-5071320001330140384557013537266411218.18%10370.00%09315958.49%8515355.56%315655.36%9263101295024
2018261313000007082-121486000003440-61257000003642-626701281980023202708563132882550785217146511761215.79%671873.13%050597351.90%46991051.54%20140449.75%636450598179325163
20181156000003749-12532000001921-2624000001828-1010376510200820813421011231126363797022534823.53%331166.67%121039353.44%16838543.64%10719854.04%2621842687613667
201818117000006762586200000332581055000003437-322671181851019271925591771692058586159108366451226.67%48981.25%029763047.14%31264048.75%14930449.01%420295438130227111
2019624000002027-7303000001018-832100000109142036560048801754455760204514712425624.00%20480.00%19920548.29%10622746.70%5110548.57%143100140427538
Total Playoff65313400000201235-3432171500000101112-1133141900000100123-2362201360561105578653207267368070514207354339712901914020.94%1784574.72%21204236051.02%1140231549.24%539106750.52%155410951546458814405