Los Angeles Kings
GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Alexandre Leduc | Morale : 90 | Team Overall : N/A
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Team Leaders

Team Stats
Goals For
0
nan GFG
Shots For
0
nan Avg
Power Play Percentage
nan%
0 GF
Offensive Zone Start
nan%
Goals Against
0
nan GAA
Shots Against
0
nan Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
nan%
0 GA
Defensive Zone Start
nan%
Team Info

General ManagerAlexandre Leduc
CoachDarryl Sutter
DivisionPacific
ConferenceWestern
CaptainAnze Kopitar
Assistant #1Marc-Edouard Vlasic
Assistant #2Sean Couturier


Arena Info

NameStaples Center
Capacity18,000
Attendancenan
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team25
Farm Team19
Contract Limit44 / 75
Prospects19


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap94,000,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap23


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Bank Account31,355,222$
Projected Bank Account31,355,222$


Team History

This Season0-0-0 (0PTS)
History186-153-40 (0.491%)
Playoff Appearances5
Playoff Record (W-L)31-34


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Anze Kopitar (C)X100.0064359476888990789484748981839209000
2Adrian KempeX100.0068398681798692747974748183737209000
3Rickard RakellX100.0079359473748789766277727574787209000
4Filip ForsbergX100.0079398577788792865580767985788009000
5Wade AllisonX100.0080369168817977725868687264676509000
6Nikolaj EhlersX100.0058378882698689805883827482747609000
7Frederick GaudreauX100.0056359573708274667370628562756809100
8Taylor HallX100.0062398386799182846277787385827609000
9Tyler PitlickX100.0086369176807986727467688664787009100
10Ryan ReavesX100.0099897864857887615564637258847509100
11Mathieu JosephX100.0079359183738279725667717672686909000
12Jakob SilfverbergX100.0056359175788788765972728173797709000
13Sean Couturier (A)X100.0072379074868890779582799278778009000
14Carl GrundstromX100.0083428572758478705867677568707109100
15Oskar LindblomX100.0074359574768183736270718471758509000
16Gabriel VilardiX100.0064359471848582738173727572677009000
17Marc-Edouard Vlasic (A)X100.0061359467798792653067619352848009000
18Nikita ZaitsevX100.0085398772809188693073647947787409000
19Mattias EkholmX100.0066398771899086723078699356808009000
20John KlingbergX100.0063428679808986773083696158777509000
21Esa LindellX100.0082359273869192703074659055737509000
22Colin MillerX100.0083428466778785643068647452776909000
Scratches
1Erik GustafssonX100.0073359167748884693072637254777409000
2Ben HuttonX100.0068359264828984693066597254756809000
TEAM AVERAGE100.007339897479868673557369796776750900
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Marc-Andre Fleury100.009792867796959796959796879109000
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00979286779695979695979687910900
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Darryl Sutter81887984938751CAN6212,250,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Adrian KempeLos Angeles KingsC241996-09-13No201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Anze KopitarLos Angeles KingsC331987-08-24No225 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$No10,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Ben HuttonLos Angeles KingsD281993-04-20No206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo0Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Carl GrundstromLos Angeles KingsRW231997-12-01No201 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Colin MillerLos Angeles KingsD281992-10-29No199 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,875,000$3,875,000$3,875,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Erik GustafssonLos Angeles KingsD291992-03-14No197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo0Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Esa LindellLos Angeles KingsD271994-05-23No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm5,800,000$5,800,000$5,800,000$No5,800,000$5,800,000$Link / NHL Link
Filip ForsbergLos Angeles KingsLW261994-08-13No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Frederick GaudreauLos Angeles KingsC281993-05-01No179 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,200,000$1,200,000$1,200,000$No1,200,000$Link / NHL Link
Gabriel VilardiLos Angeles KingsC211999-08-16No201 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm894,167$894,167$894,167$NoLink / NHL Link
Jakob SilfverbergLos Angeles KingsRW301990-10-13No208 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$No5,250,000$Link / NHL Link
John KlingbergLos Angeles KingsD281992-08-14No190 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm4,250,000$4,250,000$4,250,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Marc-Andre FleuryLos Angeles KingsG361984-11-28No185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Marc-Edouard VlasicLos Angeles KingsD341987-03-30No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4Pro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$No7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Mathieu JosephLos Angeles KingsRW241997-02-09No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm737,500$737,500$737,500$NoLink / NHL Link
Mattias EkholmLos Angeles KingsD311990-05-24No215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$3,750,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Nikita ZaitsevLos Angeles KingsD291991-10-29No199 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$No4,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Nikolaj EhlersLos Angeles KingsLW251996-02-14No172 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$No6,000,000$6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Oskar LindblomLos Angeles KingsLW241996-08-15No191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Rickard RakellLos Angeles KingsRW281993-05-05No196 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,789,444$3,789,444$3,789,444$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan ReavesLos Angeles KingsRW341987-01-20No225 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,750,000$1,750,000$1,750,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Sean CouturierLos Angeles KingsC281992-12-07No211 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm4,333,333$4,333,333$4,333,333$NoLink / NHL Link
Taylor HallLos Angeles KingsLW291991-11-14No206 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4Pro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$No6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Tyler PitlickLos Angeles KingsRW291991-11-01No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,750,000$1,750,000$1,750,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Wade AllisonLos Angeles KingsRW231997-10-14No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2527.96201 Lbs6 ft21.483,629,178$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
90,729,444$45,750,000$24,800,000$13,000,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nikolaj Ehlers40014
2Jakob Silfverberg30014
320023
410023
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Esa Lindell40023
230023
3Nikita ZaitsevMarc-Edouard Vlasic20032
410032
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
160005
240005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nikolaj Ehlers60014
2Jakob Silfverberg40014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
160041
2Nikolaj Ehlers40041
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Marc-Edouard Vlasic60050
2Esa Lindell40050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
150050Marc-Edouard Vlasic50050
250050Esa Lindell50050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
160122
2Nikolaj Ehlers40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160122
2Esa Lindell40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Marc-Edouard Vlasic
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Marc-Edouard Vlasic
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, , Jakob Silfverberg, Jakob Silfverberg
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nikita Zaitsev, , Esa LindellNikita Zaitsev, Esa Lindell
Penalty Shots
, , Nikolaj Ehlers, ,
Goalie
#1 : , #2 :
Custom OT Lines Forwards
, , Nikolaj Ehlers, , , , , , , Jakob Silfverberg,
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
, Marc-Edouard Vlasic, , , Nikita Zaitsev


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
100 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 90,729,444$ 51,950,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 31,355,222$ 31,355,222$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 94,000,000$ 94,000,000$ -74,000,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Filip ForsbergAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Joel TeasdaleAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Nikolaj EhlersAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Taylor HallAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Oskar LindblomAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Gabriel FontaineAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Matej Pekar (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:0
Andrew PoturalskiAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Anze KopitarAGE:33PO:0OV:0
Adrian KempeAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Frederick GaudreauAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Jan MysakAGE:19PO:0OV:0
Sean CouturierAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Gabriel VilardiAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Mathieu OlivierAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Rickard RakellAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Wade AllisonAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Kole SherwoodAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Tyler PitlickAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Ryan ReavesAGE:34PO:0OV:0
Mathieu JosephAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Jakob SilfverbergAGE:30PO:0OV:0
Stefan NoesenAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Carl GrundstromAGE:23PO:0OV:0

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Xavier OuelletAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Calen AddisonAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Marc-Edouard VlasicAGE:34PO:0OV:0
David QuennevilleAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Julius HonkaAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Nikita ZaitsevAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Jacob Bernard-Docker (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:0
Austin StrandAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Anton LindholmAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Mattias EkholmAGE:31PO:0OV:0
Casey FitzgeraldAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Erik GustafssonAGE:29PO:0OV:0
John KlingbergAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Esa LindellAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Colin MillerAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Ben HuttonAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Colton PointAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Marc-Andre FleuryAGE:36PO:0OV:0
Filip GustavssonAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Felix SandstromAGE:24PO:0OV:0

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aatu RatyLos Angeles Kings
Arthur KayumovLos Angeles Kings
Braden DoyleLos Angeles Kings
Eemeli RasanenLos Angeles Kings
Jack GorniakLos Angeles Kings
Jack McBainLos Angeles Kings
Joel BlomqvistLos Angeles Kings
Joshua LopinaLos Angeles Kings
Kalle VaisanenLos Angeles Kings
Lukas CormierLos Angeles Kings
Manix LandryLos Angeles Kings
Mikhail AbramovLos Angeles Kings
Noah CatesLos Angeles Kings
Oliver JohanssonLos Angeles Kings
Oliver KapanenLos Angeles Kings
Owen PedersonLos Angeles Kings
Rasmus KorhonenLos Angeles Kings
Samuel WalkerLos Angeles Kings
Valentin NussbaumerLos Angeles Kings

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2021LAK FLA LAK MIN LAK LAK
2022WPG LAK LAK LAK LAK
2023LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK
2024LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK
2025LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK






[2021-07-30 07:54:37] - Rasmus Korhonen has been added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2021-07-29 19:36:54] - Manix Landry has been added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2021-07-29 19:01:42] - Kalle Vaisanen has been added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2021-07-29 15:26:21] - Joshua Lopina has been added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2021-07-27 20:12:27] - Oliver Johansson has been added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2021-07-25 20:11:02] - Oliver Kapanen has been added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2021-07-20 21:34:40] - Aatu Raty has been added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2021-07-10 07:51:01] - Sean Couturier has been selected as assistant for Los Angeles Kings.
[2021-07-10 07:51:01] - Filip Forsberg is no longer as assistant for Los Angeles Kings.
[2021-07-10 07:50:58] - Anze Kopitar has been selected as the team Captain for the Los Angeles Kings.
[2021-07-10 07:50:57] - Sean Couturier is no longer captain for Los Angeles Kings.
[2021-07-10 07:50:13] - TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Los Angeles Kings : Anze Kopitar.
[2021-07-10 07:50:13] - TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Montreal Canadiens : Nazem Kadri, Braden Schneider (P), Y:2022-RND:1-LAK.
[2021-07-05 08:51:43] - Matiss Kivlenieks was released by Los Angeles Kings
[2021-06-29 15:57:45] - Matej Pekar was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2021-06-26 08:32:07] - Marc-Edouard Vlasic has been selected as assistant for Los Angeles Kings.
[2021-06-26 08:32:06] - Mattias Ekholm is no longer as assistant for Los Angeles Kings.
[2021-06-26 08:32:01] - Sean Couturier has been selected as the team Captain for the Los Angeles Kings.
[2021-06-26 08:32:00] - Marc-Edouard Vlasic is no longer captain for Los Angeles Kings.



[2021-07-31 17:14:07] Los Angeles Kings roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 6 Dressed. 8 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-07-30 15:02:17] Los Angeles Kings roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 6 Dressed. 8 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-07-30 07:54:37] Rasmus Korhonen has been added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2021-07-29 19:36:54] Manix Landry has been added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2021-07-29 19:01:42] Kalle Vaisanen has been added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2021-07-29 15:26:21] Joshua Lopina has been added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2021-07-29 09:42:45] Frederick Gaudreau of Los Angeles Kings was sent to pro.
[2021-07-29 09:38:11] Los Angeles Kings roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 6 Dressed. 8 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-07-27 20:12:27] Oliver Johansson has been added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2021-07-25 20:11:02] Oliver Kapanen has been added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2021-07-20 21:34:40] Aatu Raty has been added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2021-07-11 07:57:16] Los Angeles Kings roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 6 Dressed. 8 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-07-10 07:50:47] Los Angeles Kings roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 6 Dressed. 8 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-07-10 07:50:13] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Los Angeles Kings : Anze Kopitar.
[2021-07-10 07:50:13] TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Montreal Canadiens : Nazem Kadri, Braden Schneider (P), Y:2022-RND:1-LAK.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
201884303306654269273-442181702230138133542121604424131140-96026947274115102876916272088591387775261874648616522795419.35%2194479.91%01579306251.57%1543290253.17%677135749.89%2064145019766041068538
201884343707231258262-442171704130143134942172003101115128-13682584647220492867011271186590291639259176248417692374920.68%2264480.53%21583307551.48%1442287150.23%689133851.49%2027142219715941073534
201910043380766032030317502614033401701432750172404320150160-101183205708901396112991730751037967102960304090073920223716417.25%3186280.50%21672353547.30%1726356648.40%768158148.58%2456173323687211239621
20191003445010515317332-15502319041031711512050112606412146181-351003175758923411499931431051033996103166304083476020563215416.82%3506581.43%71737345650.26%1722342050.35%821160851.06%2407168224077171249621
Total Regular Season36814115303019151011641170-6184846701371036225616118457860171257542609-67346116420813245516404384331581161138203778385324011289324224697499120822118.29%111321580.68%1165711312850.05%64331275950.42%2955588450.22%895662888724263846302315
Playoff
201840400000715-82020000058-32020000027-5071320001330140384557013537266411218.18%10370.00%09315958.49%8515355.56%315655.36%9263101295024
2018261313000007082-121486000003440-61257000003642-626701281980023202708563132882550785217146511761215.79%671873.13%050597351.90%46991051.54%20140449.75%636450598179325163
20181156000003749-12532000001921-2624000001828-1010376510200820813421011231126363797022534823.53%331166.67%121039353.44%16838543.64%10719854.04%2621842687613667
201818117000006762586200000332581055000003437-322671181851019271925591771692058586159108366451226.67%48981.25%029763047.14%31264048.75%14930449.01%420295438130227111
2019624000002027-7303000001018-832100000109142036560048801754455760204514712425624.00%20480.00%19920548.29%10622746.70%5110548.57%143100140427538
Total Playoff65313400000201235-3432171500000101112-1133141900000100123-2362201360561105578653207267368070514207354339712901914020.94%1784574.72%21204236051.02%1140231549.24%539106750.52%155410951546458814405