Vegas Golden Knights
GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Anthony Roy | Morale : 90 | Team Overall : N/A
Next Games #10 vs Anaheim Ducks
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Anaheim Ducks
0-0-0, 0pts
2021-08-15
Vegas Golden Knights
0-0-0, 0pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakN/A
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-0
nanGoals Per Gamenan
nanGoals Against Per Gamenan
nan%Power Play Percentagenan%
nan%Penalty Kill Percentagenan%
Vegas Golden Knights
0-0-0, 0pts
2021-08-16
Calgary Flames
0-0-0, 0pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakN/A
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-0
nanGoals Per Gamenan
nanGoals Against Per Gamenan
nan%Power Play Percentagenan%
nan%Penalty Kill Percentagenan%
Los Angeles Kings
0-0-0, 0pts
2021-08-17
Vegas Golden Knights
0-0-0, 0pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakN/A
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-0
nanGoals Per Gamenan
nanGoals Against Per Gamenan
nan%Power Play Percentagenan%
nan%Penalty Kill Percentagenan%
Team Leaders

Team Stats
Goals For
0
nan GFG
Shots For
0
nan Avg
Power Play Percentage
nan%
0 GF
Offensive Zone Start
nan%
Goals Against
0
nan GAA
Shots Against
0
nan Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
nan%
0 GA
Defensive Zone Start
nan%
Team Info

General ManagerAnthony Roy
CoachAlain Vigneault
DivisionPacific
ConferenceWestern
CaptainSidney Crosby
Assistant #1Auston Matthews
Assistant #2Charlie McAvoy


Arena Info

NameT-Mobile Arena
Capacity18,000
Attendancenan
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team24
Farm Team27
Contract Limit51 / 60
Prospects16


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap97,939,583$
Available Salary Cap-3,939,583$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap22


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses104,489,500$
Current Bank Account13,289,052$
Projected Bank Account-93,109,260$


Team History

This Season0-0-0 (0PTS)
History184-145-42 (0.496%)
Playoff Appearances3
Playoff Record (W-L)5-12


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Brandon SutterX100.0056379069818388668967698365807709000
2Anders BjorkX100.0068359376748984705970707470726709100
3Auston Matthews (A)X100.0066359583879293858879947592767809000
4Evgeni MalkinX100.0063547280848882858389787786858309000
5Nick FolignoX100.0092768172778789708173708967848509000
6Patrik LaineX100.0068488774918890816277786982736609000
7Zach HymanX100.0079438379808884787677769276778209000
8Sidney Crosby (C)X100.0068438385779088869190828489859409000
9Kyle TurrisX100.0056378968758183728471668269807409000
10Adam HenriqueX100.0074359174748589739074758374797909000
11Joel Eriksson EkX100.0082388974858789768476769469747709000
12Lawson CrouseX100.0093757967908489665567667864726609000
13Brent BurnsX100.0066468276959293773078708656868209000
14Tucker PoolmanX100.0079399266808785643070597852756909100
15Noah DobsonX100.0066359476858281723075668053697009000
16Gustav ForslingX100.0062359471728884693074678053697209100
17Dante FabbroX100.0068468177748886743073658054727309000
18T.J. BrodieX100.0079627778769090825074668865858509000
19Charlie McAvoy (A)X100.0082368481789189763081668553747709000
20Dylan DeMeloX100.0082428465738890653072558150756809000
Scratches
1Jake VirtanenXHO83367173828783725973737072737009000
2Brendan LemieuxX100.0087826372807687655967677662737009000
TEAM AVERAGE100.007446847480878774607571816777760900
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jaroslav Halak100.009177866990899190899190869009000
2Igor Shesterkin100.008692897788908787898799747609000
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00898588738990898989899580830900
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Alain Vigneault81838684898357CAN5924,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Adam HenriqueVegas Golden KnightsC311990-02-06No188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm5,825,000$5,825,000$5,825,000$No5,825,000$Link / NHL Link
Anders BjorkVegas Golden KnightsLW241996-08-05No197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,600,000$1,600,000$1,600,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Auston MatthewsVegas Golden KnightsC231997-09-17No220 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm11,640,250$11,640,250$11,640,250$No11,640,250$Link / NHL Link
Brandon SutterVegas Golden KnightsRW321989-02-14No190 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,125,000$1,125,000$1,125,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Brendan LemieuxVegas Golden KnightsLW251996-03-15No213 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,550,000$1,550,000$1,550,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Brent BurnsVegas Golden KnightsD361985-03-09No230 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo3Pro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$No8,000,000$8,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Charlie McAvoyVegas Golden KnightsD231997-12-21No208 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm4,900,000$4,900,000$4,900,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Dante FabbroVegas Golden KnightsD231998-06-20No189 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm2,400,000$2,400,000$2,400,000$No2,400,000$Link / NHL Link
Dylan DeMeloVegas Golden KnightsD281993-05-01No191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$No3,000,000$3,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Evgeni MalkinVegas Golden KnightsLW341986-07-31No195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Gustav ForslingVegas Golden KnightsD251996-06-12No186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm2,667,666$2,667,666$2,667,666$No2,667,666$2,667,666$Link / NHL Link
Igor ShesterkinVegas Golden KnightsG251995-12-30No182 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4Pro & Farm5,666,667$5,666,667$5,666,667$No5,666,667$5,666,667$5,666,667$Link / NHL Link
Jake Virtanen (Out of Payroll)Vegas Golden KnightsRW241996-08-17No226 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,550,000$0$0$YesLink / NHL Link
Jaroslav HalakVegas Golden KnightsG361985-05-13No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Joel Eriksson EkVegas Golden KnightsRW241997-01-29No208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo8Pro & Farm1,487,500$1,487,500$1,487,500$No5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Kyle TurrisVegas Golden KnightsC311989-08-14No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,650,000$1,650,000$1,650,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Lawson CrouseVegas Golden KnightsRW241997-06-23No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,533,333$1,533,333$1,533,333$NoLink / NHL Link
Nick FolignoVegas Golden KnightsLW331987-10-31No211 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm3,800,000$3,800,000$3,800,000$No3,800,000$Link / NHL Link
Noah DobsonVegas Golden KnightsD212000-01-07No195 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm894,167$894,167$894,167$NoLink / NHL Link
Patrik LaineVegas Golden KnightsRW231998-04-19No210 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1Pro & Farm7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Sidney CrosbyVegas Golden KnightsC331987-08-07No200 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3Pro & Farm8,700,000$8,700,000$8,700,000$No8,700,000$8,700,000$Link / NHL Link
T.J. BrodieVegas Golden KnightsD311990-06-06No182 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$No5,000,000$NHL Link
Tucker PoolmanVegas Golden KnightsD281993-06-08No199 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4Pro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$No2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Zach HymanVegas Golden KnightsLW291992-06-09No211 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo7Pro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$No5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2427.75201 Lbs6 ft22.334,187,066$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
100,489,583$69,949,583$41,284,333$18,916,667$10,750,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach HymanAuston MatthewsPatrik Laine40122
2Evgeni MalkinSidney CrosbyJoel Eriksson Ek30122
3Nick FolignoAdam HenriqueBrandon Sutter20122
4Anders BjorkKyle TurrisLawson Crouse10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1T.J. BrodieCharlie McAvoy40122
2Brent BurnsNoah Dobson30122
3Dylan DeMeloGustav Forsling20122
4Dante FabbroTucker Poolman10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Evgeni MalkinSidney CrosbyJoel Eriksson Ek60122
2Zach HymanAuston MatthewsPatrik Laine40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1T.J. BrodieBrent Burns60122
2Charlie McAvoyDante Fabbro40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sidney CrosbyAuston Matthews60122
2Evgeni MalkinZach Hyman40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1T.J. BrodieBrent Burns60122
2Charlie McAvoyDante Fabbro40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Sidney Crosby60122T.J. BrodieBrent Burns60122
2Auston Matthews40122Charlie McAvoyDante Fabbro40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sidney CrosbyAuston Matthews60122
2Evgeni MalkinZach Hyman40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1T.J. BrodieBrent Burns60122
2Charlie McAvoyDante Fabbro40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Evgeni MalkinSidney CrosbyJoel Eriksson EkT.J. BrodieBrent Burns
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Evgeni MalkinSidney CrosbyJoel Eriksson EkT.J. BrodieBrent Burns
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nick Foligno, Adam Henrique, Lawson CrouseNick Foligno, Adam HenriqueLawson Crouse
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Noah Dobson, Dylan DeMelo, Tucker PoolmanNoah DobsonDylan DeMelo, Tucker Poolman
Penalty Shots
Sidney Crosby, Auston Matthews, Evgeni Malkin, Zach Hyman, Joel Eriksson Ek
Goalie
#1 : Igor Shesterkin, #2 : Jaroslav Halak
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Sidney Crosby, Auston Matthews, Evgeni Malkin, Zach Hyman, Joel Eriksson Ek, Nick Foligno, Nick Foligno, Adam Henrique, Patrik Laine, Lawson Crouse, Kyle Turris
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
T.J. Brodie, Brent Burns, Charlie McAvoy, Dante Fabbro, Noah Dobson


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2021-08-1510Anaheim Ducks-Vegas Golden Knights-
2 - 2021-08-1624Vegas Golden Knights-Calgary Flames-
3 - 2021-08-1728Los Angeles Kings-Vegas Golden Knights-
7 - 2021-08-2147Vegas Golden Knights-Los Angeles Kings-
9 - 2021-08-2359Vancouver Canucks-Vegas Golden Knights-
10 - 2021-08-2471Vancouver Canucks-Vegas Golden Knights-
13 - 2021-08-2785Vegas Golden Knights-Vancouver Canucks-
14 - 2021-08-2893Vegas Golden Knights-Anaheim Ducks-
15 - 2021-08-29103Vegas Golden Knights-Arizona Coyotes-
16 - 2021-08-30115Calgary Flames-Vegas Golden Knights-
17 - 2021-08-31117Vegas Golden Knights-Seattle Kraken-
19 - 2021-09-02141Seattle Kraken-Vegas Golden Knights-
21 - 2021-09-04151Chicago Blackhawks-Vegas Golden Knights-
23 - 2021-09-06166Vegas Golden Knights-Winnipeg Jets-
24 - 2021-09-07178Vegas Golden Knights-Calgary Flames-
26 - 2021-09-09188Anaheim Ducks-Vegas Golden Knights-
28 - 2021-09-11201Vegas Golden Knights-Minnesota Wild-
29 - 2021-09-12213Winnipeg Jets-Vegas Golden Knights-
30 - 2021-09-13225Colorado Avalanche-Vegas Golden Knights-
31 - 2021-09-14239Vegas Golden Knights-New York Islanders-
32 - 2021-09-15243Vegas Golden Knights-Anaheim Ducks-
33 - 2021-09-16258Vegas Golden Knights-Colorado Avalanche-
34 - 2021-09-17264Calgary Flames-Vegas Golden Knights-
38 - 2021-09-21285Los Angeles Kings-Vegas Golden Knights-
39 - 2021-09-22294Vegas Golden Knights-Chicago Blackhawks-
40 - 2021-09-23308Arizona Coyotes-Vegas Golden Knights-
42 - 2021-09-25324Seattle Kraken-Vegas Golden Knights-
43 - 2021-09-26332Vegas Golden Knights-Tampa Bay Lightning-
45 - 2021-09-28346St. Louis Blues-Vegas Golden Knights-
46 - 2021-09-29358Vegas Golden Knights-Vancouver Canucks-
48 - 2021-10-01372Vancouver Canucks-Vegas Golden Knights-
49 - 2021-10-02375Vegas Golden Knights-Seattle Kraken-
51 - 2021-10-04393Carolina Hurricanes-Vegas Golden Knights-
53 - 2021-10-06408Arizona Coyotes-Vegas Golden Knights-
55 - 2021-10-08421Vegas Golden Knights-Los Angeles Kings-
57 - 2021-10-10431Vegas Golden Knights-Detroit Red Wings-
59 - 2021-10-12440Vegas Golden Knights-Montreal Canadiens-
61 - 2021-10-14448Tampa Bay Lightning-Vegas Golden Knights-
62 - 2021-10-15466New York Islanders-Vegas Golden Knights-
63 - 2021-10-16476Vegas Golden Knights-Boston Bruins-
64 - 2021-10-17487Colorado Avalanche-Vegas Golden Knights-
66 - 2021-10-19501Vegas Golden Knights-Toronto Maple Leafs-
67 - 2021-10-20513Carolina Hurricanes-Vegas Golden Knights-
69 - 2021-10-22522Vegas Golden Knights-Seattle Kraken-
70 - 2021-10-23533Philadelphia Flyers-Vegas Golden Knights-
73 - 2021-10-26555Vegas Golden Knights-Washington Capitals-
74 - 2021-10-27560Colorado Avalanche-Vegas Golden Knights-
75 - 2021-10-28574Vegas Golden Knights-Pittsburgh Penguins-
76 - 2021-10-29585Minnesota Wild-Vegas Golden Knights-
79 - 2021-11-01601Vegas Golden Knights-New York Islanders-
81 - 2021-11-03610Vegas Golden Knights-Pittsburgh Penguins-
82 - 2021-11-04621Pittsburgh Penguins-Vegas Golden Knights-
83 - 2021-11-05632Minnesota Wild-Vegas Golden Knights-
85 - 2021-11-07644Vegas Golden Knights-Colorado Avalanche-
86 - 2021-11-08658Boston Bruins-Vegas Golden Knights-
87 - 2021-11-09670Colorado Avalanche-Vegas Golden Knights-
88 - 2021-11-10682Vegas Golden Knights-Pittsburgh Penguins-
90 - 2021-11-12696Vegas Golden Knights-Winnipeg Jets-
91 - 2021-11-13704Vegas Golden Knights-Arizona Coyotes-
92 - 2021-11-14713Anaheim Ducks-Vegas Golden Knights-
94 - 2021-11-16726Vegas Golden Knights-Florida Panthers-
95 - 2021-11-17738Minnesota Wild-Vegas Golden Knights-
96 - 2021-11-18752Toronto Maple Leafs-Vegas Golden Knights-
97 - 2021-11-19762Vegas Golden Knights-New York Rangers-
99 - 2021-11-21775Vegas Golden Knights-New York Rangers-
101 - 2021-11-23785Toronto Maple Leafs-Vegas Golden Knights-
103 - 2021-11-25799New York Rangers-Vegas Golden Knights-
104 - 2021-11-26810Vegas Golden Knights-Minnesota Wild-
105 - 2021-11-27821Vegas Golden Knights-Arizona Coyotes-
106 - 2021-11-28832Arizona Coyotes-Vegas Golden Knights-
107 - 2021-11-29846New York Rangers-Vegas Golden Knights-
110 - 2021-12-02857Vegas Golden Knights-Colorado Avalanche-
112 - 2021-12-04870Los Angeles Kings-Vegas Golden Knights-
115 - 2021-12-07881Vegas Golden Knights-Tampa Bay Lightning-
116 - 2021-12-08892Vegas Golden Knights-Minnesota Wild-
117 - 2021-12-09905Los Angeles Kings-Vegas Golden Knights-
118 - 2021-12-10916Vegas Golden Knights-Los Angeles Kings-
119 - 2021-12-11929Vancouver Canucks-Vegas Golden Knights-
120 - 2021-12-12942Vegas Golden Knights-Washington Capitals-
121 - 2021-12-13951New York Islanders-Vegas Golden Knights-
123 - 2021-12-15966Arizona Coyotes-Vegas Golden Knights-
126 - 2021-12-18976Vegas Golden Knights-Carolina Hurricanes-
127 - 2021-12-19991Boston Bruins-Vegas Golden Knights-
129 - 2021-12-211004Vegas Golden Knights-Vancouver Canucks-
130 - 2021-12-221013Vegas Golden Knights-Los Angeles Kings-
131 - 2021-12-231023Florida Panthers-Vegas Golden Knights-
132 - 2021-12-241038St. Louis Blues-Vegas Golden Knights-
134 - 2021-12-261049Vegas Golden Knights-Anaheim Ducks-
137 - 2021-12-291063Vegas Golden Knights-Florida Panthers-
138 - 2021-12-301073Calgary Flames-Vegas Golden Knights-
140 - 2022-01-011086Montreal Canadiens-Vegas Golden Knights-
142 - 2022-01-031102Pittsburgh Penguins-Vegas Golden Knights-
144 - 2022-01-051115Vegas Golden Knights-Anaheim Ducks-
145 - 2022-01-061124Vegas Golden Knights-St. Louis Blues-
146 - 2022-01-071136Anaheim Ducks-Vegas Golden Knights-
147 - 2022-01-081153Calgary Flames-Vegas Golden Knights-
148 - 2022-01-091159Vegas Golden Knights-Chicago Blackhawks-
150 - 2022-01-111177Montreal Canadiens-Vegas Golden Knights-
151 - 2022-01-121183Vegas Golden Knights-Winnipeg Jets-
152 - 2022-01-131194Los Angeles Kings-Vegas Golden Knights-
154 - 2022-01-151205Vegas Golden Knights-Washington Capitals-
156 - 2022-01-171217Vegas Golden Knights-New York Rangers-
158 - 2022-01-191229Vegas Golden Knights-Los Angeles Kings-
160 - 2022-01-211241Minnesota Wild-Vegas Golden Knights-
163 - 2022-01-241256Seattle Kraken-Vegas Golden Knights-
164 - 2022-01-251265Vegas Golden Knights-Tampa Bay Lightning-
166 - 2022-01-271275Vegas Golden Knights-Calgary Flames-
167 - 2022-01-281288Washington Capitals-Vegas Golden Knights-
169 - 2022-01-301304Seattle Kraken-Vegas Golden Knights-
171 - 2022-02-011314Vegas Golden Knights-Seattle Kraken-
172 - 2022-02-021326Vegas Golden Knights-Tampa Bay Lightning-
174 - 2022-02-041337Chicago Blackhawks-Vegas Golden Knights-
175 - 2022-02-051351Montreal Canadiens-Vegas Golden Knights-
177 - 2022-02-071363Vegas Golden Knights-Philadelphia Flyers-
178 - 2022-02-081373Vegas Golden Knights-Minnesota Wild-
179 - 2022-02-091384St. Louis Blues-Vegas Golden Knights-
180 - 2022-02-101391Vegas Golden Knights-St. Louis Blues-
182 - 2022-02-121408Winnipeg Jets-Vegas Golden Knights-
183 - 2022-02-131418Vegas Golden Knights-Anaheim Ducks-
184 - 2022-02-141430Vegas Golden Knights-Philadelphia Flyers-
185 - 2022-02-151440Winnipeg Jets-Vegas Golden Knights-
187 - 2022-02-171454Chicago Blackhawks-Vegas Golden Knights-
189 - 2022-02-191469Vegas Golden Knights-Chicago Blackhawks-
190 - 2022-02-201480Detroit Red Wings-Vegas Golden Knights-
191 - 2022-02-211487Vegas Golden Knights-Toronto Maple Leafs-
192 - 2022-02-221501Tampa Bay Lightning-Vegas Golden Knights-
194 - 2022-02-241510Vegas Golden Knights-Detroit Red Wings-
195 - 2022-02-251524Philadelphia Flyers-Vegas Golden Knights-
196 - 2022-02-261536Vegas Golden Knights-New York Islanders-
198 - 2022-02-281548Vegas Golden Knights-Seattle Kraken-
199 - 2022-03-011556Vegas Golden Knights-Vancouver Canucks-
200 - 2022-03-021566Vancouver Canucks-Vegas Golden Knights-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
201 - 2022-03-031581Carolina Hurricanes-Vegas Golden Knights-
203 - 2022-03-051596Vegas Golden Knights-Colorado Avalanche-
204 - 2022-03-061606Calgary Flames-Vegas Golden Knights-
207 - 2022-03-091622Vegas Golden Knights-Vancouver Canucks-
208 - 2022-03-101629Vegas Golden Knights-Carolina Hurricanes-
209 - 2022-03-111633Toronto Maple Leafs-Vegas Golden Knights-
212 - 2022-03-141654Anaheim Ducks-Vegas Golden Knights-
213 - 2022-03-151668Winnipeg Jets-Vegas Golden Knights-
214 - 2022-03-161679Vegas Golden Knights-Chicago Blackhawks-
216 - 2022-03-181688Vegas Golden Knights-Calgary Flames-
217 - 2022-03-191694Vegas Golden Knights-Boston Bruins-
218 - 2022-03-201705Boston Bruins-Vegas Golden Knights-
220 - 2022-03-221725Florida Panthers-Vegas Golden Knights-
221 - 2022-03-231739Vegas Golden Knights-Arizona Coyotes-
222 - 2022-03-241748Philadelphia Flyers-Vegas Golden Knights-
223 - 2022-03-251759Vegas Golden Knights-Montreal Canadiens-
225 - 2022-03-271770Vegas Golden Knights-Winnipeg Jets-
226 - 2022-03-281777Vancouver Canucks-Vegas Golden Knights-
227 - 2022-03-291787Vegas Golden Knights-St. Louis Blues-
229 - 2022-03-311799Seattle Kraken-Vegas Golden Knights-
230 - 2022-04-011810Vegas Golden Knights-St. Louis Blues-
233 - 2022-04-041823Chicago Blackhawks-Vegas Golden Knights-
236 - 2022-04-071845Washington Capitals-Vegas Golden Knights-
238 - 2022-04-091863Detroit Red Wings-Vegas Golden Knights-
240 - 2022-04-111871Vegas Golden Knights-Calgary Flames-
242 - 2022-04-131887Vegas Golden Knights-Florida Panthers-
244 - 2022-04-151896Detroit Red Wings-Vegas Golden Knights-
248 - 2022-04-191919St. Louis Blues-Vegas Golden Knights-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
80 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 100,489,583$ 66,995,417$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
97,939,583$ 0$ 0$ 22 2

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 250 417,958$ 104,489,500$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
106,398,312$ 13,289,052$ -93,109,260$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
97,939,583$ -3,939,583$ 94,000,000$ 23,939,583$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Anders BjorkAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Evgeni MalkinAGE:34PO:0OV:0
Patrick KhodorenkoAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Nick FolignoAGE:33PO:0OV:0
Zach HymanAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Brendan LemieuxAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Lukas JasekAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Luke WitkowskiAGE:31PO:0OV:0
Maksim SushkoAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Auston MatthewsAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Rasmus KupariAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Alex TurcotteAGE:20PO:0OV:0
Frederik GauthierAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Sidney CrosbyAGE:33PO:0OV:0
Aidan DudasAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Kyle TurrisAGE:31PO:0OV:0
Adam HenriqueAGE:31PO:0OV:0
Mason PrimeauAGE:19PO:0OV:0
Matt FilipeAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Brandon SutterAGE:32PO:0OV:0
Jake VirtanenAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Simon HolmstromAGE:20PO:0OV:0
Patrik LaineAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Andrei Altybarmakian (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:0
Johan SodergranAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Joel Eriksson EkAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Lawson CrouseAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Jean-Luc Foudy (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:0

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Brent BurnsAGE:36PO:0OV:0
Ian McCoshenAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Tucker PoolmanAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Kevin BahlAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Gustav OlofssonAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Ville HeinolaAGE:20PO:0OV:0
Noah DobsonAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Gustav ForslingAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Dante FabbroAGE:23PO:0OV:0
T.J. BrodieAGE:31PO:0OV:0
Josh BrownAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Adam ClendeningAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Charlie McAvoyAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Dylan DeMeloAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Jacob LarssonAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Mattias Samuelsson (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:0
Michael Vukojevic (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:0
Jaroslav HalakAGE:36PO:0OV:0
Joel HoferAGE:20PO:0OV:0
Evan FitzpatrickAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Joseph WollAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Gilles SennAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Igor ShesterkinAGE:25PO:0OV:0

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam GinningVegas Golden Knights
Anton OlssonVegas Golden Knights
Axel RindellVegas Golden Knights
Brett HarrisonVegas Golden Knights
Carson LambosVegas Golden Knights
Daniil ChaykaVegas Golden Knights
Henri NikkanenVegas Golden Knights
Ilya NikolayevVegas Golden Knights
Jake NeighboursVegas Golden Knights
Jaromir PytlikVegas Golden Knights
Judd CaulfieldVegas Golden Knights
Kaiden GuhleVegas Golden Knights
Logan StankovenVegas Golden Knights
Nikita ChibrikovVegas Golden Knights
Patrick MoynihanVegas Golden Knights
Tuukka TieksolaVegas Golden Knights

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2021CAR ANA VGK WSH
2022VGK VGK CAR VGK VGK VGK VGK
2023VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK
2024VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK
2025VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK






[2021-09-20 09:42:50] - Matt Filipe signed with Vegas Golden Knights for 817 500 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-09-20 09:42:50] - Matt Filipe was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2021-09-20 09:42:17] - Mason Primeau signed with Vegas Golden Knights for 825 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2021-09-20 09:42:17] - Mason Primeau was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2021-09-20 09:40:16] - Maksim Sushko signed with Vegas Golden Knights for 775 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-09-20 09:40:16] - Maksim Sushko was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2021-09-20 09:39:58] - Luke Witkowski signed with Vegas Golden Knights for 750 000 $ for 2 year(s).
[2021-09-20 09:39:58] - Luke Witkowski was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2021-09-20 09:39:07] - Lukas Jasek signed with Vegas Golden Knights for 833 333 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-09-20 09:39:07] - Lukas Jasek was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2021-08-11 08:19:43] - TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Vegas Golden Knights : Logan Stankoven (P).
[2021-08-11 08:19:43] - TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Seattle Kraken : Mark Giordano, Mackie Samoskevich (P).
[2021-08-11 08:19:18] - TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Vegas Golden Knights : Brent Burns.
[2021-08-04 16:35:02] - TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Seattle Kraken : Shayne Gostisbehere.
[2021-08-04 16:35:02] - TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Vegas Golden Knights : Adam Henrique.
[2021-08-04 07:27:38] - Brandon Sutter signed with Vegas Golden Knights for 1 125 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-08-04 07:27:38] - Brandon Sutter was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2021-08-02 06:53:47] - Dylan DeMelo signed with Vegas Golden Knights for 3 000 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2021-08-02 06:53:47] - Dylan DeMelo was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2021-08-02 06:49:01] - Gustav Forsling signed with Vegas Golden Knights for 2 667 666 $ for 3 year(s).
[2021-08-02 06:49:01] - Gustav Forsling was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2021-07-27 06:16:17] - TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Carolina Hurricanes : Stanislav Svozil (P), Y:2022-RND:5-CAR.
[2021-07-27 06:16:17] - TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Vegas Golden Knights : Anton Olsson (P), Y:2022-RND:4-CAR.
[2021-07-26 20:05:00] - Brett Harrison has been added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2021-07-26 19:44:42] - Stanislav Svozil has been added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2021-07-26 19:38:38] - Daniil Chayka has been added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2021-07-26 18:08:21] - TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Arizona Coyotes : Y:2021-RND:3-NYR.
[2021-07-26 18:08:21] - TRADE : From Arizona Coyotes to Vegas Golden Knights : Y:2021-RND:3-WSH.
[2021-07-26 18:05:49] - TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Arizona Coyotes : Y:2021-RND:4-VGK, Y:2021-RND:5-VGK, Y:2021-RND:6-VGK, Y:2021-RND:6-FLA, Y:2021-RND:7-VGK.
[2021-07-26 18:05:49] - TRADE : From Arizona Coyotes to Vegas Golden Knights : Y:2021-RND:3-NYR.
[2021-07-25 19:14:47] - Mackie Samoskevich has been added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2021-07-25 19:13:58] - TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:2021-RND:1-VGK.
[2021-07-25 19:13:58] - TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Vegas Golden Knights : Y:2022-RND:5-CAR, Y:2021-RND:2-CAR.
[2021-07-21 06:35:55] - TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Carolina Hurricanes : Brendan Brisson (P), Y:2022-RND:2-VGK.



[2021-09-20 09:44:03] Auto Lines Farm Function has been run for Henderson Silver Knights.
[2021-09-20 09:42:50] Matt Filipe signed with Vegas Golden Knights for 817 500 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-09-20 09:42:50] Matt Filipe was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2021-09-20 09:42:17] Mason Primeau signed with Vegas Golden Knights for 825 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2021-09-20 09:42:17] Mason Primeau was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2021-09-20 09:40:16] Maksim Sushko signed with Vegas Golden Knights for 775 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-09-20 09:40:16] Maksim Sushko was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2021-09-20 09:39:58] Luke Witkowski signed with Vegas Golden Knights for 750 000 $ for 2 year(s).
[2021-09-20 09:39:58] Luke Witkowski was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2021-09-20 09:39:07] Lukas Jasek signed with Vegas Golden Knights for 833 333 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-09-20 09:39:07] Lukas Jasek was added to Vegas Golden Knights.
[2021-09-16 07:36:26] Auto Lines Function has been run for Vegas Golden Knights.
[2021-09-16 07:36:17] Auto Lines Farm Function has been run for Henderson Silver Knights.
[2021-09-16 07:35:42] Josh Brown of Vegas Golden Knights was sent down to farm.
[2021-09-16 07:35:25] Ville Heinola of Vegas Golden Knights was sent down to farm.
[2021-09-16 07:33:27] Vegas Golden Knights roster errors : Not enough Right Wings available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Too many Players available in Pro Team! 23 Dressed. Maximum is 22. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-09-13 09:21:07] Vegas Golden Knights roster errors : Not enough Right Wings available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Too many Players available in Pro Team! 23 Dressed. Maximum is 22. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-09-13 09:21:00] Jake Virtanen from Vegas Golden Knights suspended for 99 game(s)
[2021-09-13 09:20:47] Vegas Golden Knights roster errors : Too many Players available in Pro Team! 24 Dressed. Maximum is 22. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-08-28 06:39:10] Vegas Golden Knights roster errors : Too many Players available in Pro Team! 24 Dressed. Maximum is 22. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-08-11 08:19:47] Vegas Golden Knights roster errors : Too many Players available in Pro Team! 24 Dressed. Maximum is 22. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-08-11 08:19:43] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Vegas Golden Knights : Logan Stankoven (P).
[2021-08-11 08:19:43] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Seattle Kraken : Mark Giordano, Mackie Samoskevich (P).
[2021-08-11 08:19:18] TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Vegas Golden Knights : Brent Burns.
[2021-08-10 06:16:32] Vegas Golden Knights roster errors : Too many Players available in Pro Team! 24 Dressed. Maximum is 22. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-08-09 16:08:53] Vegas Golden Knights roster errors : Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Too many Players available in Pro Team! 24 Dressed. Maximum is 22. Some errors will be automatically fixed.



Jake Virtanen is suspended indefinitely.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
201884393003633253265-12422313013111401221842161702322113143-3078253451704048098699260883790684245282383861618002426024.79%2815281.49%01546301251.33%1531308949.56%630128748.95%1991138620365981060522
201884293708316259282-2342171703203128122642122005113131160-295825946672531100747614260986784086764268878550817602595119.69%2314978.79%21500300249.97%1478305548.38%642134547.73%2022141720136021059530
2019100413507122331431135018170570316116015023180252015315121153145748881211097981131179531076104662301988465819833506618.86%2946777.21%21860350053.14%1821338953.73%855160753.20%2486176123257091255637
2019100414309313317318-150212103212160165-55020220610115715341083175608771599115931430719841041101349300284168621363086521.10%3086977.60%11730346349.96%1739338651.36%776161648.02%2424171823767061243613
Total Regular Season3681501450272471511431176-33184796801214295895692018471770151056554607-53359114320513194512389384336481140536413863376822011532334824687679115924220.88%111423778.73%566361297751.14%65691291950.85%2903585549.58%892462838752261746182303
Playoff
201851400000815-72020000015-431200000710-328152300323013941494901605242984125.00%20480.00%08216549.70%10018354.64%287537.33%11376120366532
2018624000001520-531200000811-33120000079-241529440066301826258620189623613115213.33%17382.35%09020444.12%10620751.21%409044.44%14196139437840
2019624000001722-530300000612-632100000111014172946003112116245584613210525613014321.43%26580.77%010320151.24%11524746.56%5210748.60%147103161457837
Total Playoff17512000004057-17817000001528-13945000002529-4104073113001219814831481651571355916613435933618.18%631280.95%027557048.25%32163750.39%12027244.12%403276421126222110