Boston Bruins
GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Joey Dagenais | Morale : 90 | Team Overall : N/A
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Team Leaders

Team Stats
Goals For
0
nan GFG
Shots For
0
nan Avg
Power Play Percentage
nan%
0 GF
Offensive Zone Start
nan%
Goals Against
0
nan GAA
Shots Against
0
nan Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
nan%
0 GA
Defensive Zone Start
nan%
Team Info

General ManagerJoey Dagenais
CoachPaul Maurice
DivisionAtlantic
ConferenceEastern
CaptainDavid Pastrnak
Assistant #1Brendan Gallagher
Assistant #2Sean Monahan


Arena Info

NameTD Garden
Capacity18,000
Attendancenan
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team21
Farm Team26
Contract Limit47 / 75
Prospects10


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap94,000,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap20


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Bank Account45,190,557$
Projected Bank Account45,190,557$


Team History

This Season0-0-0 (0PTS)
History81-81-15 (0.458%)
Playoff Appearances0
Playoff Record (W-L)-


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Sean Monahan (A)X100.0073388976808786778578747776757909000
2Jesse PuljujarviX100.0084369176878289725369746876706709000
3Pius SuterX100.0058359279698883768175757976727409000
4Brendan Gallagher (A)X100.0073398575668486766173808074778109000
5Nick PaulX100.0083428668878288657970648865717509000
6Pavel BuchnevichX100.0072378378838691776579777580737309000
7Grigori DenisenkoX100.0079359168717877696570707274666609100
8Ryan JohansenX100.0063368273878486778873687773777509000
9Ondrej KaseX100.0063359372748577755872647568716609000
10David Pastrnak (C)X100.0062438385739281885283907486747709000
11Anton Lundell (R)X100.0073578678769090737468697377656405300
12Erik JohnsonX100.0082428765918978663072598855827909000
13Noah HanifinX100.0069359274868991733074648253746909000
14Nicolas BeaudinX100.0065359472698684713070637354636609100
15P.K. SubbanX100.0076566972769088743076697762807709000
16Matt RoyX100.0082359167788690693072597752716609000
17Ian ColeX100.0078468268828689693073599452807709000
18Connor MurphyX100.0086487968899183703073658653757309000
Scratches
1Eeli TolvanenX100.0075359577698582755769747176686609000
TEAM AVERAGE100.007340877379868573547369786773720880
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jeremy Swayman100.008380867882818382818382667009100
2Mackenzie Blackwood100.009195849190899190899190697309000
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00878885858685878685878668720910
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Paul Maurice82898586817667CAN5423,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Anton LundellBoston BruinsC192001-10-03 01:21:52Yes185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$No925,000$925,000$
Brendan GallagherBoston BruinsRW291992-05-06No183 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo5Pro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$No6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Connor MurphyBoston BruinsD281993-03-26No212 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,850,000$3,850,000$3,850,000$NoLink / NHL Link
David PastrnakBoston BruinsRW251996-05-25No194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm6,666,667$6,666,667$6,666,667$NoLink / NHL Link
Eeli TolvanenBoston BruinsRW221999-04-22No191 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo0Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Erik JohnsonBoston BruinsD331988-03-21No225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Grigori DenisenkoBoston BruinsLW212000-06-24No186 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Ian ColeBoston BruinsD321989-02-21No225 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,900,000$2,900,000$2,900,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Jeremy SwaymanBoston BruinsG221998-11-24No187 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$No925,000$Link
Jesse PuljujarviBoston BruinsRW231998-05-07No201 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,175,000$1,175,000$1,175,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Mackenzie BlackwoodBoston BruinsG241996-12-09No225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,800,000$2,800,000$2,800,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Matt RoyBoston BruinsD261995-03-01No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm3,150,000$3,150,000$3,150,000$No3,150,000$3,150,000$Link / NHL Link
Nick PaulBoston BruinsC261995-03-20No225 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,350,000$1,350,000$1,350,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Nicolas BeaudinBoston BruinsD211999-10-07No168 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm863,333$863,333$863,333$NoLink / NHL Link
Noah HanifinBoston BruinsD241997-01-25No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm4,950,000$4,950,000$4,950,000$No4,950,000$Link / NHL Link
Ondrej KaseBoston BruinsRW251995-11-08No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$1,250,000$NoLink / NHL Link
P.K. SubbanBoston BruinsD321989-05-13No210 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Pavel BuchnevichBoston BruinsRW261995-04-17No197 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4Pro & Farm5,800,000$5,800,000$5,800,000$No5,800,000$5,800,000$5,800,000$Link / NHL Link
Pius SuterBoston BruinsC251996-05-24No176 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$No3,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Ryan JohansenBoston BruinsC281992-07-31No218 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$No8,000,000$8,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Sean MonahanBoston BruinsC261994-10-12No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm6,375,000$6,375,000$6,375,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2125.57201 Lbs6 ft11.713,650,238$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
76,655,000$33,500,000$24,375,000$12,300,000$6,500,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brendan GallagherSean MonahanDavid Pastrnak45005
2Ryan Johansen30014
320113
45113
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Noah Hanifin40041
230041
320041
410041
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brendan GallagherSean MonahanDavid Pastrnak60005
2Ryan Johansen40005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160005
2Noah Hanifin40005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
160050
2Brendan Gallagher40050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160050
240050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
16005060050
24005040050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sean MonahanDavid Pastrnak60014
2Ryan JohansenBrendan Gallagher40014
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160041
2Noah Hanifin40041
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Brendan GallagherSean MonahanDavid Pastrnak
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Brendan Gallagher
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
David Pastrnak, , Sean MonahanDavid Pastrnak, Sean Monahan
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, , ,
Penalty Shots
David Pastrnak, Brendan Gallagher, , Sean Monahan,
Goalie
#1 : Mackenzie Blackwood, #2 :
Custom OT Lines Forwards
David Pastrnak, Sean Monahan, Ryan Johansen, Brendan Gallagher, , , , , , ,
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
, , , Noah Hanifin,


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
100 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 76,655,000$ 50,363,333$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 20 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 45,190,557$ 45,190,557$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 94,000,000$ 94,000,000$ -74,000,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Kieffer BellowsAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Nicholas RobertsonAGE:19PO:0OV:0
Grigori DenisenkoAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Radim ZohornaAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Dylan Holloway (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:0
Otto KoivulaAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Matthew StromeAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Shane GersichAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Dominik BokkAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Brayden Tracey (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:0
Sean MonahanAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Travis BoydAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Pius SuterAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Chase PearsonAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Benoit-Olivier GroulxAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Nick PaulAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Ryan JohansenAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Hayden VerbeekAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Anton Lundell (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:0
Jesse PuljujarviAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Dmitry SokolovAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Eeli TolvanenAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Brendan GallagherAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Pavel BuchnevichAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Linus SandinAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Alexander VolkovAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Philip TomasinoAGE:19PO:0OV:0
Ondrej KaseAGE:25PO:0OV:0
David PastrnakAGE:25PO:0OV:0

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Christian DjoosAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Erik JohnsonAGE:33PO:0OV:0
Noah HanifinAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Joey KeaneAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Jonathan AspirotAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Nicolas BeaudinAGE:21PO:0OV:0
P.K. SubbanAGE:32PO:0OV:0
Matt RoyAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Ian ColeAGE:32PO:0OV:0
Jon MerrillAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Michael KesselringAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Connor MurphyAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Joseph CecconiAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Mikko Kokkonen (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:0
Jeremy SwaymanAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Mackenzie BlackwoodAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Aaron DellAGE:32PO:0OV:0
Ivan Prosvetov (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:0

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Andrei BuyalskyBoston Bruins
Carter MazurBoston Bruins
Denis GilbertBoston Bruins
Dillon HamaliukBoston Bruins
Eliott EkmarkBoston Bruins
Ilya FedotovBoston Bruins
Ivan MorozovBoston Bruins
Mason LangenbrunnerBoston Bruins
Nikolai KovalenkoBoston Bruins
Ville OttavainenBoston Bruins

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2021STL BOS MTL BOS
2022BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS
2023BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS
2024BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS
2025BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS






[2021-07-29 11:22:13] - Ville Ottavainen has been added to Boston Bruins.
[2021-07-29 11:21:33] - Andrei Buyalsky has been added to Boston Bruins.
[2021-07-26 19:46:37] - Carter Mazur has been added to Boston Bruins.
[2021-07-26 19:40:58] - Ilya Fedotov has been added to Boston Bruins.
[2021-07-24 08:34:50] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Florida Panthers : Y:2021-RND:2-WPG.
[2021-07-24 08:19:54] - TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Boston Bruins : Dylan Holloway, Y:2022-RND:1-BOS.
[2021-07-24 08:19:54] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Seattle Kraken : Adam Boqvist, Chaz Lucius (P).
[2021-07-21 06:32:38] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Boston Bruins : Erik Johnson.
[2021-07-21 06:32:38] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to New York Rangers : Timo Meier.
[2021-07-20 20:22:06] - Chaz Lucius has been added to Boston Bruins.
[2021-07-17 22:49:44] - TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Boston Bruins : Pius Suter, Y:2021-RND:3-STL.
[2021-07-17 22:49:44] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Seattle Kraken : Ryan Pulock, Y:2021-RND:2-MIN.
[2021-07-05 07:02:47] - Noel Hoefenmayer was released.
[2021-07-05 07:02:47] - Boston Bruins paid 0 $ to release Noel Hoefenmayer.
[2021-07-05 07:01:57] - Felix Bibeau was released.
[2021-07-05 07:01:57] - Boston Bruins paid 0 $ to release Felix Bibeau.
[2021-06-29 15:57:45] - Felix Bibeau was added to Boston Bruins.
[2021-06-29 15:57:45] - Mikko Kokkonen was added to Boston Bruins.
[2021-06-29 15:57:45] - Noel Hoefenmayer was added to Boston Bruins.
[2021-06-29 15:57:45] - Ivan Prosvetov was added to Boston Bruins.
[2021-06-29 15:57:45] - Brayden Tracey was added to Boston Bruins.
[2021-06-27 07:02:52] - Kyle Burroughs was released.
[2021-06-27 07:02:52] - Boston Bruins paid 0 $ to release Kyle Burroughs.
[2021-06-27 07:02:47] - Cliff Pu was released.
[2021-06-27 07:02:47] - Boston Bruins paid 0 $ to release Cliff Pu.
[2021-06-27 07:02:42] - Andreas Borgman was released.
[2021-06-27 07:02:42] - Boston Bruins paid 0 $ to release Andreas Borgman.
[2021-06-27 07:02:38] - Troy Grosenik was released.
[2021-06-27 07:02:38] - Boston Bruins paid 0 $ to release Troy Grosenik.
[2021-06-27 07:02:34] - Andrew Nielsen was released.
[2021-06-27 07:02:34] - Boston Bruins paid 0 $ to release Andrew Nielsen.
[2021-06-27 07:02:30] - Daniel O'Regan was released.
[2021-06-27 07:02:30] - Boston Bruins paid 0 $ to release Daniel O'Regan.
[2021-06-27 07:02:24] - Andy Andreoff was released.
[2021-06-27 07:02:24] - Boston Bruins paid 0 $ to release Andy Andreoff.
[2021-06-27 07:02:19] - Scott Wilson was released.
[2021-06-27 07:02:19] - Boston Bruins paid 0 $ to release Scott Wilson.
[2021-06-27 07:02:14] - Matt Calvert was released.
[2021-06-27 07:02:14] - Boston Bruins paid 0 $ to release Matt Calvert.
[2021-06-27 06:45:26] - Sami Vatanen was released.
[2021-06-27 06:45:26] - Boston Bruins paid 0 $ to release Sami Vatanen.
[2021-06-26 08:21:32] - Brendan Gallagher has been selected as assistant for Boston Bruins.
[2021-06-26 08:21:31] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Boston Bruins.
[2021-06-26 08:21:28] - Sean Monahan has been selected as assistant for Boston Bruins.
[2021-06-26 08:21:27] - Brendan Gallagher is no longer as assistant for Boston Bruins.
[2021-06-26 07:29:43] - Dominik Bokk was added to Boston Bruins.
[2021-06-26 07:24:34] - Anton Lundell was added to Boston Bruins.
[2021-06-25 11:55:45] - Carl Soderberg was released by Boston Bruins
[2021-06-25 10:34:33] - Warren Foegele was released.
[2021-06-25 10:34:33] - Boston Bruins paid 0 $ to release Warren Foegele.



[2021-07-31 06:05:59] Boston Bruins roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 10 Dressed. 12 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 7 Dressed. 8 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-07-30 14:57:50] Boston Bruins roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 10 Dressed. 12 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 7 Dressed. 8 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-07-29 11:22:13] Ville Ottavainen has been added to Boston Bruins.
[2021-07-29 11:21:33] Andrei Buyalsky has been added to Boston Bruins.
[2021-07-29 07:16:06] Boston Bruins roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 8 Dressed. 12 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 6 Dressed. 8 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 14 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-07-28 06:12:29] Boston Bruins roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 8 Dressed. 12 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 6 Dressed. 8 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 14 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-07-26 19:46:37] Carter Mazur has been added to Boston Bruins.
[2021-07-26 19:40:58] Ilya Fedotov has been added to Boston Bruins.
[2021-07-24 08:34:50] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Florida Panthers : Y:2021-RND:2-WPG.
[2021-07-24 08:20:01] Boston Bruins roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 8 Dressed. 12 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 6 Dressed. 8 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 14 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-07-24 08:19:54] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Boston Bruins : Dylan Holloway, Y:2022-RND:1-BOS.
[2021-07-24 08:19:54] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Seattle Kraken : Adam Boqvist, Chaz Lucius (P).
[2021-07-21 06:32:43] Boston Bruins roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 8 Dressed. 12 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 7 Dressed. 8 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 15 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-07-21 06:32:38] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Boston Bruins : Erik Johnson.
[2021-07-21 06:32:38] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to New York Rangers : Timo Meier.
[2021-07-20 20:22:06] Chaz Lucius has been added to Boston Bruins.
[2021-07-17 22:50:10] Boston Bruins roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 9 Dressed. 12 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 6 Dressed. 8 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 15 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-07-17 22:49:44] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Boston Bruins : Pius Suter, Y:2021-RND:3-STL.
[2021-07-17 22:49:44] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Seattle Kraken : Ryan Pulock, Y:2021-RND:2-MIN.
[2021-07-11 07:19:54] Boston Bruins roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 9 Dressed. 12 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 7 Dressed. 8 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 16 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
201884293805822289307-1842132002511138155-1742161803311151152-1582895288171111096767281489993594251275881358617762495722.89%2727074.26%51603312751.26%1570306051.31%699137350.91%2042143619785951065534
2019100394304824284311-2750241702403156147950152602421128164-36102284492776221049084930869951033102057303386870119983276519.88%3125582.37%11867359651.92%1766340551.86%774156149.58%2434171623737071249622
Total Regular Season1846881091646573618-4592373704914294302-892314405732279316-371605731020159333214186160165900189419681962108579116811287377457612221.18%58412578.60%63470672351.61%3336646551.60%1473293450.20%447631534352130223141156