Tampa Bay Lightning
GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Billy Lapointe | Morale : 90 | Team Overall : N/A
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Team Leaders

Team Stats
Goals For
0
nan GFG
Shots For
0
nan Avg
Power Play Percentage
nan%
0 GF
Offensive Zone Start
nan%
Goals Against
0
nan GAA
Shots Against
0
nan Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
nan%
0 GA
Defensive Zone Start
nan%
Team Info

General ManagerBilly Lapointe
CoachBruce Cassidy
DivisionAtlantic
ConferenceEastern
CaptainSteven Stamkos
Assistant #1Victor Hedman
Assistant #2Jared Spurgeon


Arena Info

NameAmalie Arena
Capacity18,000
Attendancenan
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team25
Farm Team23
Contract Limit48 / 75
Prospects16


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap94,000,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap25


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Bank Account11,322,350$
Projected Bank Account11,322,350$


Team History

This Season0-0-0 (0PTS)
History179-153-43 (0.477%)
Playoff Appearances2
Playoff Record (W-L)9-8


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Mats ZuccarelloX100.0063359375648587776178727475847509000
2Logan O'ConnorX100.0079359365698581665864677366696709100
3Noel AcciariX100.0085359173728482688766719067787309100
4Christian FischerX100.0090359472837487675670657671736809100
5Jason ZuckerX100.0079398676718587736172757576777209000
6Leo KomarovX100.0089569073797782706769628861847509100
7Steven Stamkos (C)X100.0075398784768879838982867887868809000
8William KarlssonX100.0063359578739088779178748974757509000
9Josh NorrisX100.0079359282788782748777767876697509000
10Conor ShearyX100.0067359477657889745968747767777009000
11Vitali KravtsovX100.0054359478817473745971717274666609000
12Anders LeeX100.0081587972918776786975797675798709000
13Anthony ManthaX100.0071658275968883766374777579747409000
14Brock BoeserX100.0058359277798387815680787381747409000
15Nicolas Aube-KubelX100.0088447674708783665768647567696609100
16Mario FerraroX100.0078398679728889743074587651696909000
17Mark BorowieckiX100.0096846765838682643072669353807209100
18Matt GrzelcykX100.0069358377648886743077678356737509000
19Mike ReillyX100.0075388574778885723080566753756909100
20Victor Hedman (A)X100.0073658574958992773088739254798509000
21Jared Spurgeon (A)X100.0071359477689089763077738458808809000
22Cal Foote (R)X100.0078647972779090705066617864676808800
23Cale MakarX100.0069359384719290833086748275737809000
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.007544877576858574567470796875740900
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Kevin Lankinen100.008187837780798180798180727609000
2Cam Talbot100.009287838591909291909291848809100
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00878783818685878685878678820910
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Bruce Cassidy84958780837765CAN5522,750,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Anders LeeTampa Bay LightningLW301990-07-03No235 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo5Pro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$No7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Anthony ManthaTampa Bay LightningRW261994-09-16No234 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2Pro & Farm5,700,000$5,700,000$5,700,000$No5,700,000$Link / NHL Link
Brock BoeserTampa Bay LightningRW241997-02-25No208 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm5,875,000$5,875,000$5,875,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Cal FooteTampa Bay LightningD221998-12-13Yes209 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm850,000$850,000$850,000$No850,000$NHL Link
Cale MakarTampa Bay LightningD221998-10-30No187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo6Pro & Farm9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$No9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Cam TalbotTampa Bay LightningG331987-07-05No193 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,666,667$3,666,667$3,666,667$NoLink / NHL Link
Christian FischerTampa Bay LightningRW241997-04-15No214 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Conor ShearyTampa Bay LightningLW291992-06-08No178 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$No1,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Jared SpurgeonTampa Bay LightningD311989-11-29No167 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo5Pro & Farm7,575,000$7,575,000$7,575,000$No7,575,000$7,575,000$7,575,000$7,575,000$Link / NHL Link
Jason ZuckerTampa Bay LightningLW291992-01-16No192 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Josh NorrisTampa Bay LightningC221999-05-05No201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Kevin LankinenTampa Bay LightningG261995-04-28No185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm800,000$800,000$800,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Leo KomarovTampa Bay LightningLW341987-01-23No208 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Logan O'ConnorTampa Bay LightningRW241996-08-14No175 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm725,000$725,000$725,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Mario FerraroTampa Bay LightningD221998-09-17No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Mark BorowieckiTampa Bay LightningD311989-07-12No204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Mats ZuccarelloTampa Bay LightningRW331987-09-01No175 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo2Pro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$No6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Matt GrzelcykTampa Bay LightningD271994-01-05No174 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo2Pro & Farm3,687,500$3,687,500$3,687,500$No3,687,500$Link / NHL Link
Mike ReillyTampa Bay LightningD271993-07-13No199 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$No3,000,000$3,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Nicolas Aube-KubelTampa Bay LightningRW251996-05-10No187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,075,000$1,075,000$1,075,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Noel AcciariTampa Bay LightningC291991-12-01No209 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,666,667$1,666,667$1,666,667$NoLink / NHL Link
Steven StamkosTampa Bay LightningRW311990-02-07No193 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$No8,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Victor HedmanTampa Bay LightningD301990-12-18No241 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo3Pro & Farm7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$No7,875,000$7,875,000$Link / NHL Link
Vitali KravtsovTampa Bay LightningRW211999-12-23No189 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink / NHL Link
William KarlssonTampa Bay LightningC281993-01-08No191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo5Pro & Farm5,900,000$5,900,000$5,900,000$No5,900,000$5,900,000$5,900,000$5,900,000$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2527.20197 Lbs6 ft12.083,786,833$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
94,670,834$66,587,500$40,350,000$29,475,000$29,475,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Steven Stamkos45014
235113
315122
45131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Victor Hedman47122
2Jared Spurgeon35122
313131
4Mario Ferraro5131
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Steven Stamkos60122
240122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Victor Hedman60122
2Jared Spurgeon40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
160122
240122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Victor Hedman60122
2Jared Spurgeon40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160122Victor Hedman60122
240122Jared Spurgeon40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Steven Stamkos60122
240113
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Victor Hedman60122
2Jared Spurgeon40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Steven StamkosVictor Hedman
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Victor Hedman
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, , ,
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jared Spurgeon, , ,
Penalty Shots
Steven Stamkos, , , ,
Goalie
#1 : , #2 :
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Steven Stamkos, , , , , , , , , ,
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
, Victor Hedman, Jared Spurgeon, ,


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
100 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 94,670,834$ 74,695,834$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 25 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 11,322,350$ 11,322,350$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 94,000,000$ 94,000,000$ -74,000,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jimmy VeseyAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Skyler McKenzieAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Jason ZuckerAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Leo KomarovAGE:34PO:0OV:0
Jack BadiniAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Mackenzie MacEachernAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Conor ShearyAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Mark JankowskiAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Anders LeeAGE:30PO:0OV:0
Josh DickinsonAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Noel AcciariAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Austin CzarnikAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Otto SomppiAGE:23PO:0OV:0
William KarlssonAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Josh NorrisAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Mark JankowskiAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Dominic TurgeonAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Mats ZuccarelloAGE:33PO:0OV:0
Logan O'ConnorAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Christian FischerAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Steven StamkosAGE:31PO:0OV:0
Drake CaggiulaAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Vitali KravtsovAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Anthony ManthaAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Brock BoeserAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Nicolas Aube-KubelAGE:25PO:0OV:0

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Justin Barron (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:0
Mario FerraroAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Mac HollowellAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Sean DurziAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Mark BorowieckiAGE:31PO:0OV:0
Calle RosenAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Matt GrzelcykAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Jacob MacDonaldAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Mike ReillyAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Victor HedmanAGE:30PO:0OV:0
Peter DiLiberatoreAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Mark PysykAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Layton Ahac (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:0
Jared SpurgeonAGE:31PO:0OV:0
Brian LashoffAGE:30PO:0OV:0
Cal Foote (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:0
Cale MakarAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Blake HillmanAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Tyler ParsonsAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Dylan FergusonAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Kevin LankinenAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Cam TalbotAGE:33PO:0OV:0
Zane McIntyreAGE:28PO:0OV:0

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Anton JohannessonTampa Bay Lightning
Antonio StrangesTampa Bay Lightning
Brody LambTampa Bay Lightning
Carson LatimerTampa Bay Lightning
Carter SavoieTampa Bay Lightning
Cole FondstadTampa Bay Lightning
Hugo AlnefeltTampa Bay Lightning
Jakub DobesTampa Bay Lightning
Justin ErtelTampa Bay Lightning
Matteo ConstantiniTampa Bay Lightning
Nick CaponeTampa Bay Lightning
Odeen TuftoTampa Bay Lightning
Simon EdvinssonTampa Bay Lightning
Ty SmilanicTampa Bay Lightning
Wyatt KaiserTampa Bay Lightning
Zachary UensTampa Bay Lightning

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2021WPG COL TBL TBL
2022TBL TBL TBL TBL TBL
2023TBL TBL NYR TBL TBL TBL TBL TBL
2024TBL TBL TBL TBL TBL TBL TBL
2025TBL TBL TBL TBL TBL TBL TBL






[2021-07-31 19:48:24] - TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Calgary Flames : Trent Frederic.
[2021-07-31 19:48:24] - TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Tampa Bay Lightning : Cal Foote.
[2021-07-30 11:46:42] - TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Calgary Flames : Jakub Voracek, Y:2022-RND:3-MTL.
[2021-07-30 11:46:24] - TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Tampa Bay Lightning : Conor Sheary.
[2021-07-30 07:46:03] - TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Toronto Maple Leafs : Clayton Keller, Ryan Donato, Michael McLeod, Jayden Struble (P), Y:2022-RND:2-ANA.
[2021-07-30 07:46:03] - TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Tampa Bay Lightning : Anthony Mantha, Leo Komarov, Mats Zuccarello.
[2021-07-30 07:36:10] - TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Seattle Kraken : Jake McCabe.
[2021-07-30 07:36:10] - TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Tampa Bay Lightning : Trent Frederic, Y:2022-RND:3-MTL.
[2021-07-29 19:35:19] - Carson Latimer has been added to Tampa Bay Lightning.
[2021-07-29 18:58:13] - Brody Lamb has been added to Tampa Bay Lightning.
[2021-07-29 11:18:34] - Justin Ertel has been added to Tampa Bay Lightning.
[2021-07-27 20:23:05] - TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Seattle Kraken : Matthew Beniers (P).
[2021-07-27 20:22:43] - TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Tampa Bay Lightning : Jayden Struble (P).
[2021-07-27 20:22:24] - TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Tampa Bay Lightning : Josh Norris, Y:2022-RND:2-ANA.
[2021-07-25 19:11:51] - TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:2021-RND:3-VAN.
[2021-07-22 06:28:52] - TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Seattle Kraken : William Lagesson.
[2021-07-22 06:28:52] - TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Tampa Bay Lightning : William Karlsson.
[2021-07-22 06:28:09] - TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Seattle Kraken : Yanni Gourde, Y:2021-RND:2-CGY, Y:2021-RND:2-LAK.
[2021-07-22 06:28:09] - TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Tampa Bay Lightning : William Lagesson, Ryan Donato.
[2021-07-21 06:15:46] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Tampa Bay Lightning : Jakub Voracek.
[2021-07-21 06:15:37] - TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Pittsburgh Penguins : Tim Stützle.
[2021-07-20 20:06:24] - Simon Edvinsson has been added to Tampa Bay Lightning.
[2021-07-20 19:27:54] - Matthew Beniers has been added to Tampa Bay Lightning.
[2021-07-19 12:36:30] - TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Minnesota Wild : Y:2021-RND:2-SEA, Y:2021-RND:4-MTL, Y:2022-RND:5-PHI.
[2021-07-19 12:36:30] - TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Tampa Bay Lightning : Y:2021-RND:2-LAK, Y:2021-RND:3-VAN.
[2021-07-18 09:18:44] - TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Chicago Blackhawks : Brandon Carlo, Tom Wilson.
[2021-07-18 09:18:44] - TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Tampa Bay Lightning : Y:2021-RND:2-SEA, Y:2021-RND:1-WPG.
[2021-07-17 23:00:38] - TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Tampa Bay Lightning : Y:2021-RND:2-CGY, Y:2023-RND:3-CGY.
[2021-07-17 23:00:38] - TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Calgary Flames : Zack Kassian, Y:2021-RND:1-TBL, Y:2022-RND:5-TBL.
[2021-07-14 07:17:00] - TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Tampa Bay Lightning : Anders Lee, Yanni Gourde, Y:2022-RND:5-PHI.
[2021-07-14 07:17:00] - TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Philadelphia Flyers : Braden Holtby, Gabriel Landeskog, Brandon Hagel, Boris Katchouk.
[2021-07-13 15:00:20] - Zach Parise was released.
[2021-07-13 15:00:20] - Tampa Bay Lightning paid 0 $ to release Zach Parise.
[2021-07-13 13:20:49] - Kevin Lynch was released.
[2021-07-13 13:20:49] - Tampa Bay Lightning paid 0 $ to release Kevin Lynch.
[2021-07-13 08:15:30] - Justin Barron was added to Tampa Bay Lightning.
[2021-07-12 20:04:10] - TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Washington Capitals : William Wallinder (P).
[2021-07-12 20:04:10] - TRADE : From Washington Capitals to Tampa Bay Lightning : Jason Zucker.
[2021-07-12 19:42:08] - Jared Spurgeon has been selected as assistant for Tampa Bay Lightning.
[2021-07-12 19:42:07] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Tampa Bay Lightning.
[2021-07-12 19:39:02] - TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Seattle Kraken : Drew Doughty, Nikita Kucherov, Y:2021-RND:3-TBL.
[2021-07-12 19:39:02] - TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Tampa Bay Lightning : Brandon Hagel, Cale Makar, Vitali Kravtsov, Matt Grzelcyk.
[2021-07-12 07:37:13] - Nikita Gusev was released.
[2021-07-12 07:37:13] - Tampa Bay Lightning paid 0 $ to release Nikita Gusev.
[2021-07-12 07:37:09] - Frederik Andersen was released.
[2021-07-12 07:37:09] - Tampa Bay Lightning paid 0 $ to release Frederik Andersen.
[2021-06-29 15:57:45] - Layton Ahac was added to Tampa Bay Lightning.
[2021-06-25 15:26:46] - TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Minnesota Wild : Blake Coleman, John Leonard, John-Jason Peterka (P), Brock Faber (P), Roni Hirvonen (P).
[2021-06-25 15:26:46] - TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Tampa Bay Lightning : Clayton Keller, Nikita Gusev.



[2021-07-31 19:48:57] Tampa Bay Lightning roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Too many Players available in Pro Team! 23 Dressed. Maximum is 22. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-07-31 19:48:24] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Calgary Flames : Trent Frederic.
[2021-07-31 19:48:24] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Tampa Bay Lightning : Cal Foote.
[2021-07-30 15:00:31] Tampa Bay Lightning roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 6 Dressed. 8 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-07-30 15:00:17] Tampa Bay Lightning roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 6 Dressed. 8 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-07-30 11:47:02] Tampa Bay Lightning roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 6 Dressed. 8 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-07-30 11:46:42] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Calgary Flames : Jakub Voracek, Y:2022-RND:3-MTL.
[2021-07-30 11:46:24] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Tampa Bay Lightning : Conor Sheary.
[2021-07-30 07:49:34] Tampa Bay Lightning roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 6 Dressed. 8 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-07-30 07:46:03] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Toronto Maple Leafs : Clayton Keller, Ryan Donato, Michael McLeod, Jayden Struble (P), Y:2022-RND:2-ANA.
[2021-07-30 07:46:03] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Tampa Bay Lightning : Anthony Mantha, Leo Komarov, Mats Zuccarello.
[2021-07-30 07:36:15] Tampa Bay Lightning roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 6 Dressed. 8 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-07-30 07:36:10] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Seattle Kraken : Jake McCabe.
[2021-07-30 07:36:10] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Tampa Bay Lightning : Trent Frederic, Y:2022-RND:3-MTL.
[2021-07-29 19:35:19] Carson Latimer has been added to Tampa Bay Lightning.
[2021-07-29 18:58:13] Brody Lamb has been added to Tampa Bay Lightning.
[2021-07-29 11:18:34] Justin Ertel has been added to Tampa Bay Lightning.
[2021-07-29 08:23:30] Tampa Bay Lightning roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 7 Dressed. 8 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-07-29 08:22:46] Mike Reilly of Tampa Bay Lightning was sent to pro.
[2021-07-29 08:05:39] Tampa Bay Lightning roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 6 Dressed. 8 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-07-27 20:23:53] Tampa Bay Lightning roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 8 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-07-27 20:23:05] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Seattle Kraken : Matthew Beniers (P).
[2021-07-27 20:22:43] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Tampa Bay Lightning : Jayden Struble (P).
[2021-07-27 20:22:24] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Tampa Bay Lightning : Josh Norris, Y:2022-RND:2-ANA.
[2021-07-25 19:11:51] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:2021-RND:3-VAN.
[2021-07-22 06:28:56] Tampa Bay Lightning roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 8 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-07-22 06:28:52] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Seattle Kraken : William Lagesson.
[2021-07-22 06:28:52] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Tampa Bay Lightning : William Karlsson.
[2021-07-22 06:28:17] Tampa Bay Lightning roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 11 Dressed. 12 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 8 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 16 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-07-22 06:28:09] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Seattle Kraken : Yanni Gourde, Y:2021-RND:2-CGY, Y:2021-RND:2-LAK.
[2021-07-22 06:28:09] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Tampa Bay Lightning : William Lagesson, Ryan Donato.
[2021-07-21 06:15:54] Tampa Bay Lightning roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 8 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-07-21 06:15:46] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Tampa Bay Lightning : Jakub Voracek.
[2021-07-21 06:15:37] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Pittsburgh Penguins : Tim Stützle.
[2021-07-20 20:06:24] Simon Edvinsson has been added to Tampa Bay Lightning.
[2021-07-20 19:27:54] Matthew Beniers has been added to Tampa Bay Lightning.
[2021-07-19 12:36:30] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Minnesota Wild : Y:2021-RND:2-SEA, Y:2021-RND:4-MTL, Y:2022-RND:5-PHI.
[2021-07-19 12:36:30] TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Tampa Bay Lightning : Y:2021-RND:2-LAK, Y:2021-RND:3-VAN.
[2021-07-18 09:18:44] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Chicago Blackhawks : Brandon Carlo, Tom Wilson.
[2021-07-18 09:18:44] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Tampa Bay Lightning : Y:2021-RND:2-SEA, Y:2021-RND:1-WPG.
[2021-07-17 23:00:38] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Tampa Bay Lightning : Y:2021-RND:2-CGY, Y:2023-RND:3-CGY.
[2021-07-17 23:00:38] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Calgary Flames : Zack Kassian, Y:2021-RND:1-TBL, Y:2022-RND:5-TBL.
[2021-07-14 07:18:05] Tampa Bay Lightning roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 8 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-07-14 07:17:00] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Tampa Bay Lightning : Anders Lee, Yanni Gourde, Y:2022-RND:5-PHI.
[2021-07-14 07:17:00] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Philadelphia Flyers : Braden Holtby, Gabriel Landeskog, Brandon Hagel, Boris Katchouk.
[2021-07-13 15:00:20] Zach Parise was released by Tampa Bay Lightning.
[2021-07-13 15:00:20] Tampa Bay Lightning paid 0 $ to release Zach Parise.
[2021-07-13 15:00:15] Tampa Bay Lightning roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 8 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-07-13 13:20:49] Kevin Lynch was released by Tampa Bay Lightning.
[2021-07-13 13:20:49] Tampa Bay Lightning paid 0 $ to release Kevin Lynch.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
2018843932037213002762442181901310155143124221130241114513312783005368361010596947287197198989331271682846617602826121.63%2154877.67%11671315452.98%1520296651.25%715140750.82%2046144419695941060530
201884273507465285291-642101705343141149-84217180212214414225428549578011908597182968989929978110270581857717872496224.90%2626176.72%21502314247.80%1554302851.32%674132350.94%2009141020426141068526
2019100344406187298329-3150191902055147152-550152504132151177-2610429852181934100781062429439699211001108321292581520193255516.92%3766682.45%21680344548.77%1788359649.72%803154052.14%2373164324577281259621
2019100394208506305317-1250211605404159154550182603102146163-1710530554885332117958513291798794095853312893271220273287623.17%3286380.79%11773341951.86%1691354847.66%790156150.61%2361164424447161254624
Total Regular Season36813915302417161911881213-25184687101310101260259841847182011767586615-2934111882100328887412354382621169939163779383030211761350325707593118425421.45%118123879.85%666261316050.35%65531313849.88%2982583151.14%879061438913265346422302
Playoff
2018734000001818042200000101003120000088061835530167502187178690216684814221314.29%20575.00%012926349.05%11825546.27%559657.29%172122161498543
2018106400000332765320000017134532000001614212336295001215423249911985213471087819826415.38%34682.35%017435848.60%17338844.59%6614944.30%2571812457512965
Total Playoff1798000005145695400000272348440000024222185197148011822925421701971542156317612634047714.89%541179.63%030362148.79%29164345.26%12124549.39%430304407124215108