New York Islanders
GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Max Arbour | Morale : 90 | Team Overall : N/A
Next Games #7 vs Philadelphia Flyers
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Philadelphia Flyers
0-0-0, 0pts
2021-08-15
New York Islanders
0-0-0, 0pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakN/A
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-0
nanGoals Per Gamenan
nanGoals Against Per Gamenan
nan%Power Play Percentagenan%
nan%Penalty Kill Percentagenan%
New York Islanders
0-0-0, 0pts
2021-08-16
New York Rangers
0-0-0, 0pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakN/A
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-0
nanGoals Per Gamenan
nanGoals Against Per Gamenan
nan%Power Play Percentagenan%
nan%Penalty Kill Percentagenan%
Carolina Hurricanes
0-0-0, 0pts
2021-08-18
New York Islanders
0-0-0, 0pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakN/A
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-0
nanGoals Per Gamenan
nanGoals Against Per Gamenan
nan%Power Play Percentagenan%
nan%Penalty Kill Percentagenan%
Team Leaders

Team Stats
Goals For
0
nan GFG
Shots For
0
nan Avg
Power Play Percentage
nan%
0 GF
Offensive Zone Start
nan%
Goals Against
0
nan GAA
Shots Against
0
nan Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
nan%
0 GA
Defensive Zone Start
nan%
Team Info

General ManagerMax Arbour
CoachAlain Nasreddine
DivisionMetropolitan
ConferenceEastern
CaptainJordan Staal
Assistant #1Oscar Klefbom
Assistant #2Ryan Lindgren


Arena Info

NameUBS Arena
Capacity18,000
Attendancenan
Season Tickets12,600


Roster Info

Pro Team25
Farm Team23
Contract Limit48 / 60
Prospects5


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap90,002,833$
Available Salary Cap3,997,167$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap25


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses91,102,750$
Current Bank Account100,000,000$
Projected Bank Account6,846,918$


Team History

This Season0-0-0 (0PTS)
History166-164-33 (0.457%)
Playoff Appearances3
Playoff Record (W-L)16-19


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Alexander RadulovX100.0064517675788681796277767380857709000
2Pierre-Luc DuboisX100.0079397375818689778276747578747709000
3Filip ZadinaX100.0057359576728387746374707077676909000
4Jordan Staal (C)X100.0088468267908793749476758968829009000
5Joonas DonskoiX100.0068369075748389746175758376777509000
6Nick BoninoX100.0053378970768589708772719069827609000
7Phil KesselX100.0052359281758690775977767478847709000
8Jason DickinsonX100.0077359475808489727969698466727109000
9Anthony CirelliX100.0079378979738689748774728971727409000
10Christian DvorakX100.0066359477768790768974778275757409000
11Tanner PearsonX100.0079398673788689746071737774777209000
12Conor GarlandX100.0071587983709090807079787575737309000
13Anton StralmanX100.0072359264708987663070659145857709000
14Juuso ValimakiX100.0059418369838674693072598154656709000
15Troy StecherX100.0065388868708487693072637552737009000
16Michal KempnyX100.0063388865768875633075597852797109000
17Sebastian AhoX100.0064378972708890788766658082677009100
18Erik CernakX100.0086677371898890673072658552737209000
19Ryan Lindgren (A)X100.0083397672738488703072578851727409000
20Damon SeversonX100.0075487972819092713075658453757509000
Scratches
1Danton HeinenX100.0059359574758187727069697467736809000
2Tyson JostX100.0067388875707887717870677870707009000
3Oscar Klefbom (A)X100.0063378670879273713080658855777509000
TEAM AVERAGE100.006941867377868773597369816675740900
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jacob Markstrom100.009395929492919392919392798509000
2Alexandar Georgiev100.008895847387868887868887697309000
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00919588849089919089919074790900
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Alain Nasreddine70717075686380CAN4521,100,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Alexandar GeorgievNew York IslandersG251996-02-10No178 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,425,000$2,425,000$2,425,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Alexander RadulovNew York IslandersLW341986-07-05No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm6,250,000$6,250,000$6,250,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Anthony CirelliNew York IslandersC231997-07-15No191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm4,800,000$4,800,000$4,800,000$No4,800,000$Link / NHL Link
Anton StralmanNew York IslandersD341986-08-01No186 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Christian DvorakNew York IslandersC251996-02-02No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4Pro & Farm4,450,000$4,450,000$4,450,000$No4,450,000$4,450,000$4,450,000$Link / NHL Link
Conor GarlandNew York IslandersRW251996-03-11No175 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo5Pro & Farm4,950,000$4,950,000$4,950,000$No4,950,000$4,950,000$4,950,000$4,950,000$NHL Link
Damon SeversonNew York IslandersD261994-08-07No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm4,166,666$4,166,666$4,166,666$No4,166,666$Link / NHL Link
Danton HeinenNew York IslandersLW251995-07-05No188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,100,000$1,100,000$1,100,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Erik CernakNew York IslandersD241997-05-28No230 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,950,000$2,950,000$2,950,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Filip ZadinaNew York IslandersLW211999-11-27No189 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm894,167$894,167$894,167$NoLink / NHL Link
Jacob MarkstromNew York IslandersG311990-01-31No206 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo5Pro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$No6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Jason DickinsonNew York IslandersRW251995-07-04No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro & Farm2,650,000$2,650,000$2,650,000$No2,650,000$2,650,000$Link / NHL Link
Joonas DonskoiNew York IslandersRW291992-04-13No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,900,000$3,900,000$3,900,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Jordan StaalNew York IslandersC321988-09-10No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2Pro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$No6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Juuso ValimakiNew York IslandersD221998-10-06No212 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,550,000$1,550,000$1,550,000$No1,550,000$Link / NHL Link
Michal KempnyNew York IslandersD301990-09-08No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Nick BoninoNew York IslandersC331988-04-20No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm2,050,000$2,050,000$2,050,000$No2,050,000$Link / NHL Link
Oscar KlefbomNew York IslandersD271993-07-20No216 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm4,167,000$4,167,000$4,167,000$No4,167,000$Link / NHL Link
Phil KesselNew York IslandersRW331987-10-02No202 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Pierre-Luc DuboisNew York IslandersLW231998-06-24No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan LindgrenNew York IslandersD231998-02-11No191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$No3,000,000$3,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Sebastian AhoNew York IslandersD231997-07-26No176 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Tanner PearsonNew York IslandersLW281992-08-10No201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$No3,250,000$3,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Troy StecherNew York IslandersD271994-04-07No186 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,700,000$1,700,000$1,700,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Tyson JostNew York IslandersC231998-03-14No187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$No2,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2526.84197 Lbs6 ft11.963,600,113$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
90,002,833$49,033,666$24,300,000$15,400,000$10,950,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Pierre-Luc DuboisAnthony CirelliConor Garland40122
2Alexander RadulovJordan StaalPhil Kessel30122
3Filip ZadinaChristian DvorakJoonas Donskoi20122
4Tanner PearsonNick BoninoJason Dickinson10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan LindgrenDamon Severson40122
2Juuso ValimakiErik Cernak30122
3Michal KempnyAnton Stralman20122
4Sebastian AhoTroy Stecher10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Pierre-Luc DuboisJordan StaalConor Garland60122
2Alexander RadulovAnthony CirelliPhil Kessel40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Damon SeversonErik Cernak60122
2Ryan LindgrenAnton Stralman40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jordan StaalConor Garland60122
2Anthony CirelliChristian Dvorak40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Damon SeversonErik Cernak60122
2Ryan LindgrenAnton Stralman40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jordan Staal60122Damon SeversonErik Cernak60122
2Conor Garland40122Ryan LindgrenAnton Stralman40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jordan StaalConor Garland60122
2Anthony CirelliChristian Dvorak40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Damon SeversonErik Cernak60122
2Ryan LindgrenAnton Stralman40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Pierre-Luc DuboisJordan StaalConor GarlandDamon SeversonErik Cernak
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Pierre-Luc DuboisJordan StaalConor GarlandDamon SeversonErik Cernak
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Joonas Donskoi, Jason Dickinson, Nick BoninoJoonas Donskoi, Jason DickinsonNick Bonino
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Sebastian Aho, Michal Kempny, Troy StecherSebastian AhoMichal Kempny, Troy Stecher
Penalty Shots
Jordan Staal, Conor Garland, Anthony Cirelli, Christian Dvorak, Phil Kessel
Goalie
#1 : Jacob Markstrom, #2 : Alexandar Georgiev
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Jordan Staal, Conor Garland, Anthony Cirelli, Christian Dvorak, Phil Kessel, Pierre-Luc Dubois, Pierre-Luc Dubois, Joonas Donskoi, Alexander Radulov, Jason Dickinson, Nick Bonino
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Damon Severson, Erik Cernak, Ryan Lindgren, Anton Stralman, Sebastian Aho


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2021-08-157Philadelphia Flyers-New York Islanders-
2 - 2021-08-1623New York Islanders-New York Rangers-
4 - 2021-08-1831Carolina Hurricanes-New York Islanders-
7 - 2021-08-2149Pittsburgh Penguins-New York Islanders-
9 - 2021-08-2358New York Islanders-Philadelphia Flyers-
10 - 2021-08-2470New York Rangers-New York Islanders-
13 - 2021-08-2780New York Islanders-Pittsburgh Penguins-
14 - 2021-08-2896New York Islanders-Washington Capitals-
15 - 2021-08-29106New York Rangers-New York Islanders-
17 - 2021-08-31126Toronto Maple Leafs-New York Islanders-
19 - 2021-09-02138New York Islanders-Carolina Hurricanes-
21 - 2021-09-04148Philadelphia Flyers-New York Islanders-
23 - 2021-09-06168New York Islanders-Toronto Maple Leafs-
24 - 2021-09-07172Washington Capitals-New York Islanders-
27 - 2021-09-10193Pittsburgh Penguins-New York Islanders-
28 - 2021-09-11202New York Islanders-Pittsburgh Penguins-
29 - 2021-09-12215Minnesota Wild-New York Islanders-
30 - 2021-09-13224New York Islanders-Detroit Red Wings-
31 - 2021-09-14239Vegas Golden Knights-New York Islanders-
32 - 2021-09-15246New York Islanders-Philadelphia Flyers-
34 - 2021-09-17265Montreal Canadiens-New York Islanders-
36 - 2021-09-19276New York Islanders-New York Rangers-
38 - 2021-09-21288Washington Capitals-New York Islanders-
39 - 2021-09-22297New York Islanders-Carolina Hurricanes-
40 - 2021-09-23306New York Islanders-Tampa Bay Lightning-
41 - 2021-09-24315Carolina Hurricanes-New York Islanders-
43 - 2021-09-26328New York Islanders-Boston Bruins-
44 - 2021-09-27339Philadelphia Flyers-New York Islanders-
46 - 2021-09-29360New York Islanders-Calgary Flames-
47 - 2021-09-30363New York Islanders-Washington Capitals-
48 - 2021-10-01373Boston Bruins-New York Islanders-
50 - 2021-10-03382New York Islanders-Montreal Canadiens-
51 - 2021-10-04395Winnipeg Jets-New York Islanders-
54 - 2021-10-07412New York Rangers-New York Islanders-
56 - 2021-10-09426New York Islanders-Arizona Coyotes-
59 - 2021-10-12436Carolina Hurricanes-New York Islanders-
61 - 2021-10-14455Seattle Kraken-New York Islanders-
62 - 2021-10-15466New York Islanders-Vegas Golden Knights-
63 - 2021-10-16475New York Islanders-Winnipeg Jets-
64 - 2021-10-17485Detroit Red Wings-New York Islanders-
65 - 2021-10-18499New York Islanders-Los Angeles Kings-
67 - 2021-10-20508Boston Bruins-New York Islanders-
69 - 2021-10-22527New York Islanders-Minnesota Wild-
70 - 2021-10-23532Chicago Blackhawks-New York Islanders-
73 - 2021-10-26553Calgary Flames-New York Islanders-
75 - 2021-10-28565New York Islanders-Carolina Hurricanes-
76 - 2021-10-29579New York Rangers-New York Islanders-
78 - 2021-10-31592New York Islanders-New York Rangers-
79 - 2021-11-01601Vegas Golden Knights-New York Islanders-
81 - 2021-11-03618New York Islanders-Toronto Maple Leafs-
83 - 2021-11-05626Tampa Bay Lightning-New York Islanders-
84 - 2021-11-06638New York Islanders-Tampa Bay Lightning-
86 - 2021-11-08649Arizona Coyotes-New York Islanders-
87 - 2021-11-09666New York Islanders-Detroit Red Wings-
88 - 2021-11-10674Carolina Hurricanes-New York Islanders-
90 - 2021-11-12692New York Islanders-St. Louis Blues-
91 - 2021-11-13697Los Angeles Kings-New York Islanders-
93 - 2021-11-15717New York Islanders-Philadelphia Flyers-
94 - 2021-11-16725Minnesota Wild-New York Islanders-
95 - 2021-11-17742New York Islanders-Vancouver Canucks-
96 - 2021-11-18751Florida Panthers-New York Islanders-
97 - 2021-11-19765New York Islanders-Tampa Bay Lightning-
98 - 2021-11-20770Anaheim Ducks-New York Islanders-
103 - 2021-11-25792New York Islanders-Boston Bruins-
104 - 2021-11-26801Arizona Coyotes-New York Islanders-
105 - 2021-11-27813New York Islanders-Detroit Red Wings-
106 - 2021-11-28823St. Louis Blues-New York Islanders-
107 - 2021-11-29836New York Islanders-Philadelphia Flyers-
108 - 2021-11-30847Pittsburgh Penguins-New York Islanders-
110 - 2021-12-02862Pittsburgh Penguins-New York Islanders-
113 - 2021-12-05876New York Islanders-Colorado Avalanche-
115 - 2021-12-07886New York Islanders-Boston Bruins-
116 - 2021-12-08893Washington Capitals-New York Islanders-
117 - 2021-12-09909New York Islanders-Carolina Hurricanes-
118 - 2021-12-10918Washington Capitals-New York Islanders-
120 - 2021-12-12938Boston Bruins-New York Islanders-
121 - 2021-12-13951New York Islanders-Vegas Golden Knights-
123 - 2021-12-15958New York Islanders-Winnipeg Jets-
124 - 2021-12-16968St. Louis Blues-New York Islanders-
126 - 2021-12-18983Montreal Canadiens-New York Islanders-
127 - 2021-12-19993New York Islanders-Montreal Canadiens-
129 - 2021-12-211009Montreal Canadiens-New York Islanders-
130 - 2021-12-221016New York Islanders-Seattle Kraken-
132 - 2021-12-241033Vancouver Canucks-New York Islanders-
134 - 2021-12-261044New York Islanders-Toronto Maple Leafs-
136 - 2021-12-281057Florida Panthers-New York Islanders-
138 - 2021-12-301074New York Islanders-Montreal Canadiens-
139 - 2021-12-311081Florida Panthers-New York Islanders-
141 - 2022-01-021089New York Islanders-Anaheim Ducks-
142 - 2022-01-031099New York Islanders-Colorado Avalanche-
143 - 2022-01-041107Vancouver Canucks-New York Islanders-
144 - 2022-01-051122New York Rangers-New York Islanders-
145 - 2022-01-061129New York Islanders-Florida Panthers-
147 - 2022-01-081151Detroit Red Wings-New York Islanders-
148 - 2022-01-091166New York Islanders-Philadelphia Flyers-
150 - 2022-01-111175Colorado Avalanche-New York Islanders-
151 - 2022-01-121184New York Islanders-Seattle Kraken-
153 - 2022-01-141199Chicago Blackhawks-New York Islanders-
155 - 2022-01-161210New York Islanders-Pittsburgh Penguins-
157 - 2022-01-181223Seattle Kraken-New York Islanders-
159 - 2022-01-201239New York Islanders-Winnipeg Jets-
161 - 2022-01-221245New York Islanders-Calgary Flames-
163 - 2022-01-241255Detroit Red Wings-New York Islanders-
164 - 2022-01-251271Pittsburgh Penguins-New York Islanders-
166 - 2022-01-271281New York Islanders-Pittsburgh Penguins-
168 - 2022-01-291297Los Angeles Kings-New York Islanders-
169 - 2022-01-301301New York Islanders-Washington Capitals-
171 - 2022-02-011318New York Islanders-New York Rangers-
172 - 2022-02-021321Philadelphia Flyers-New York Islanders-
174 - 2022-02-041342Anaheim Ducks-New York Islanders-
175 - 2022-02-051350New York Islanders-Florida Panthers-
177 - 2022-02-071365Toronto Maple Leafs-New York Islanders-
179 - 2022-02-091382New York Islanders-Vancouver Canucks-
180 - 2022-02-101393Toronto Maple Leafs-New York Islanders-
181 - 2022-02-111400New York Islanders-Montreal Canadiens-
183 - 2022-02-131415Philadelphia Flyers-New York Islanders-
184 - 2022-02-141432New York Islanders-Seattle Kraken-
185 - 2022-02-151441New York Islanders-Boston Bruins-
186 - 2022-02-161446Detroit Red Wings-New York Islanders-
188 - 2022-02-181465Tampa Bay Lightning-New York Islanders-
190 - 2022-02-201474New York Islanders-Colorado Avalanche-
191 - 2022-02-211489Washington Capitals-New York Islanders-
192 - 2022-02-221498New York Islanders-Chicago Blackhawks-
194 - 2022-02-241513Vancouver Canucks-New York Islanders-
195 - 2022-02-251521New York Islanders-Washington Capitals-
196 - 2022-02-261536Vegas Golden Knights-New York Islanders-
198 - 2022-02-281543New York Islanders-Calgary Flames-
199 - 2022-03-011560Carolina Hurricanes-New York Islanders-
200 - 2022-03-021569New York Islanders-Detroit Red Wings-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
201 - 2022-03-031585Philadelphia Flyers-New York Islanders-
203 - 2022-03-051597New York Islanders-Toronto Maple Leafs-
204 - 2022-03-061607New York Islanders-Carolina Hurricanes-
205 - 2022-03-071611Los Angeles Kings-New York Islanders-
208 - 2022-03-101628New York Islanders-New York Rangers-
209 - 2022-03-111635Minnesota Wild-New York Islanders-
212 - 2022-03-141656Calgary Flames-New York Islanders-
213 - 2022-03-151665New York Islanders-Chicago Blackhawks-
214 - 2022-03-161676New York Islanders-Tampa Bay Lightning-
215 - 2022-03-171682Colorado Avalanche-New York Islanders-
217 - 2022-03-191702Florida Panthers-New York Islanders-
218 - 2022-03-201711New York Islanders-Minnesota Wild-
220 - 2022-03-221720New York Islanders-Anaheim Ducks-
221 - 2022-03-231731Montreal Canadiens-New York Islanders-
223 - 2022-03-251753Boston Bruins-New York Islanders-
224 - 2022-03-261761New York Islanders-Washington Capitals-
225 - 2022-03-271773New York Islanders-Florida Panthers-
226 - 2022-03-281779St. Louis Blues-New York Islanders-
229 - 2022-03-311801Winnipeg Jets-New York Islanders-
231 - 2022-04-021811New York Islanders-Los Angeles Kings-
233 - 2022-04-041825Toronto Maple Leafs-New York Islanders-
234 - 2022-04-051832New York Islanders-Chicago Blackhawks-
236 - 2022-04-071849Tampa Bay Lightning-New York Islanders-
237 - 2022-04-081854New York Islanders-Arizona Coyotes-
240 - 2022-04-111873Arizona Coyotes-New York Islanders-
241 - 2022-04-121877New York Islanders-Pittsburgh Penguins-
243 - 2022-04-141888New York Islanders-Anaheim Ducks-
244 - 2022-04-151897Tampa Bay Lightning-New York Islanders-
245 - 2022-04-161901New York Islanders-St. Louis Blues-
246 - 2022-04-171905New York Islanders-Seattle Kraken-
248 - 2022-04-191915New York Islanders-Florida Panthers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
80 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 90,002,833$ 80,221,125$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
90,002,833$ 0$ 0$ 25 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 250 364,411$ 91,102,750$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
93,153,082$ 100,000,000$ 6,846,918$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
90,002,833$ 3,997,167$ 94,000,000$ 16,002,833$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Alexander RadulovAGE:34PO:0OV:0
Chase De LeoAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Johan LarssonAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Pierre-Luc DuboisAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Filip ZadinaAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Danton HeinenAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Tanner PearsonAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Anton BlidhAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Garrett PilonAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Tanner LaczynskiAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Maxim LetunovAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Jordan StaalAGE:32PO:0OV:0
Nick BoninoAGE:33PO:0OV:0
Anthony CirelliAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Christian DvorakAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Justin RichardsAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Tyson JostAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Clark BishopAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Juho LammikkoAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Lane PedersonAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Joonas DonskoiAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Phil KesselAGE:33PO:0OV:0
Jason DickinsonAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Garnet HathawayAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Anton BlidhAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Conor GarlandAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Matt LuffAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Vinnie HinostrozaAGE:27PO:0OV:0

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Anton StralmanAGE:34PO:0OV:0
Kale ClagueAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Josh Healey (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:0
Juuso ValimakiAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Troy StecherAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Michal KempnyAGE:30PO:0OV:0
Sebastian AhoAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Erik CernakAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Connor CarrickAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Dakota MermisAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Samuel MorinAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Ilya LyubushkinAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Nathan BeaulieuAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Ryan LindgrenAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Oscar KlefbomAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Damon SeversonAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Alex GreenAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Callum BoothAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Jacob MarkstromAGE:31PO:0OV:0
Alexandar GeorgievAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Olle Eriksson EkAGE:22PO:0OV:0

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Cameron BergNew York Islanders
Dawson DiPietroNew York Islanders
Ryan UfkoNew York Islanders
Ty VoitNew York Islanders
Viljami MarjalaNew York Islanders

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2021NYI NYI NYI NYI
2022NYI NYI MIN CHI NYI NYI NYI
2023NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI
2024NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI
2025NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI






[2021-09-16 09:07:00] - Alex Green signed with New York Islanders for 817 500 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-09-16 09:07:00] - Alex Green was added to New York Islanders.
[2021-09-16 09:03:25] - Callum Booth signed with New York Islanders for 750 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-09-16 09:03:25] - Callum Booth was added to New York Islanders.
[2021-09-16 09:03:03] - Johan Larsson signed with New York Islanders for 1 400 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-09-16 09:03:03] - Johan Larsson was added to New York Islanders.
[2021-09-16 09:02:40] - Dakota Mermis signed with New York Islanders for 750 000 $ for 2 year(s).
[2021-09-16 09:02:40] - Dakota Mermis was added to New York Islanders.
[2021-09-16 09:02:15] - Anton Blidh signed with New York Islanders for 750 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-09-16 09:02:15] - Anton Blidh was added to New York Islanders.
[2021-09-16 09:01:49] - Maxim Letunov signed with New York Islanders for 750 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-09-16 09:01:49] - Maxim Letunov was added to New York Islanders.
[2021-09-16 09:01:16] - Juho Lammikko signed with New York Islanders for 750 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-09-16 09:01:16] - Juho Lammikko was added to New York Islanders.
[2021-09-16 09:00:59] - Chase De Leo signed with New York Islanders for 750 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-09-16 09:00:59] - Chase De Leo was added to New York Islanders.
[2021-09-16 09:00:40] - Matt Luff signed with New York Islanders for 750 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-09-16 09:00:40] - Matt Luff was added to New York Islanders.
[2021-09-16 09:00:09] - Garrett Pilon signed with New York Islanders for 750 000 $ for 2 year(s).
[2021-09-16 09:00:09] - Garrett Pilon was added to New York Islanders.
[2021-08-13 06:46:34] - TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to New York Islanders : Tanner Pearson, Justin Richards.
[2021-08-13 06:46:34] - TRADE : From New York Islanders to Toronto Maple Leafs : Y:2022-RND:4-NYI.
[2021-08-09 06:29:08] - TRADE : From New York Islanders to Chicago Blackhawks : Andrew Copp, Brian Dumoulin.
[2021-08-09 06:29:08] - TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to New York Islanders : Erik Cernak, Joonas Donskoi, Anton Stralman, Y:2022-RND:4-CHI.
[2021-08-09 06:27:21] - TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to New York Islanders : Vinnie Hinostroza.
[2021-08-06 06:21:24] - Olle Eriksson Ek signed with New York Islanders for 773 889 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-08-06 06:21:24] - Olle Eriksson Ek was added to New York Islanders.
[2021-08-06 06:20:55] - Nathan Beaulieu signed with New York Islanders for 1 250 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-08-06 06:20:55] - Nathan Beaulieu was added to New York Islanders.
[2021-08-06 06:19:53] - Connor Carrick signed with New York Islanders for 800 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-08-06 06:19:53] - Connor Carrick was added to New York Islanders.
[2021-08-06 06:19:33] - Ilya Lyubushkin signed with New York Islanders for 1 350 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-08-06 06:19:33] - Ilya Lyubushkin was added to New York Islanders.
[2021-08-06 06:19:14] - Garnet Hathaway signed with New York Islanders for 1 500 000 $ for 2 year(s).
[2021-08-06 06:19:14] - Garnet Hathaway was added to New York Islanders.
[2021-08-06 06:18:52] - Clark Bishop signed with New York Islanders for 800 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-08-06 06:18:52] - Clark Bishop was added to New York Islanders.
[2021-08-06 06:18:32] - Samuel Morin signed with New York Islanders for 750 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-08-06 06:18:32] - Samuel Morin was added to New York Islanders.
[2021-08-06 06:18:11] - Tanner Laczynski signed with New York Islanders for 925 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-08-06 06:18:11] - Tanner Laczynski was added to New York Islanders.
[2021-08-04 07:32:38] - Lane Pederson signed with New York Islanders for 750 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-08-04 07:32:38] - Lane Pederson was added to New York Islanders.
[2021-08-04 07:31:48] - Michal Kempny signed with New York Islanders for 2 500 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-08-04 07:31:48] - Michal Kempny was added to New York Islanders.
[2021-08-02 06:45:24] - Nick Bonino signed with New York Islanders for 2 050 000 $ for 2 year(s).
[2021-08-02 06:45:24] - Nick Bonino was added to New York Islanders.
[2021-08-02 06:44:23] - Sebastian Aho signed with New York Islanders for 725 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-08-02 06:44:23] - Sebastian Aho was added to New York Islanders.
[2021-07-29 19:17:49] - Viljami Marjala has been added to New York Islanders.
[2021-07-29 14:40:28] - Ty Voit has been added to New York Islanders.
[2021-07-28 19:08:27] - Cameron Berg has been added to New York Islanders.
[2021-07-28 18:50:43] - Ryan Ufko has been added to New York Islanders.
[2021-07-22 06:24:27] - TRADE : From New York Islanders to Minnesota Wild : Jordan Greenway, Y:2021-RND:2-NYI, Y:2021-RND:3-NYI, Y:2022-RND:3-NYI.
[2021-07-22 06:24:27] - TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to New York Islanders : Pierre-Luc Dubois, Kale Clague, Y:2022-RND:4-MIN.



[2021-09-20 10:13:49] Auto Lines Farm Function has been run for Bridgeport Islanders.
[2021-09-16 09:07:17] Auto Lines Farm Function has been run for Bridgeport Islanders.
[2021-09-16 09:07:00] Alex Green signed with New York Islanders for 817 500 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-09-16 09:07:00] Alex Green was added to New York Islanders.
[2021-09-16 09:05:14] Chase De Leo of New York Islanders was sent down to farm.
[2021-09-16 09:03:25] Callum Booth signed with New York Islanders for 750 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-09-16 09:03:25] Callum Booth was added to New York Islanders.
[2021-09-16 09:03:03] Johan Larsson signed with New York Islanders for 1 400 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-09-16 09:03:03] Johan Larsson was added to New York Islanders.
[2021-09-16 09:02:40] Dakota Mermis signed with New York Islanders for 750 000 $ for 2 year(s).
[2021-09-16 09:02:40] Dakota Mermis was added to New York Islanders.
[2021-09-16 09:02:15] Anton Blidh signed with New York Islanders for 750 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-09-16 09:02:15] Anton Blidh was added to New York Islanders.
[2021-09-16 09:01:49] Maxim Letunov signed with New York Islanders for 750 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-09-16 09:01:49] Maxim Letunov was added to New York Islanders.
[2021-09-16 09:01:16] Juho Lammikko signed with New York Islanders for 750 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-09-16 09:01:16] Juho Lammikko was added to New York Islanders.
[2021-09-16 09:00:59] Chase De Leo signed with New York Islanders for 750 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-09-16 09:00:59] Chase De Leo was added to New York Islanders.
[2021-09-16 09:00:40] Matt Luff signed with New York Islanders for 750 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-09-16 09:00:40] Matt Luff was added to New York Islanders.
[2021-09-16 09:00:09] Garrett Pilon signed with New York Islanders for 750 000 $ for 2 year(s).
[2021-09-16 09:00:09] Garrett Pilon was added to New York Islanders.
[2021-09-16 08:19:28] Auto Lines Function has been run for New York Islanders.
[2021-09-16 08:18:34] Sebastian Aho of New York Islanders was sent to pro.
[2021-09-16 08:16:52] Auto Lines Function has been run for New York Islanders.
[2021-09-16 08:16:38] Connor Carrick of New York Islanders was sent down to farm.
[2021-09-16 08:16:28] Sebastian Aho of New York Islanders was sent down to farm.
[2021-09-16 08:16:17] Vinnie Hinostroza of New York Islanders was sent down to farm.
[2021-09-16 08:14:39] New York Islanders roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 4 Required. Too many Players available in Pro Team! 25 Dressed. Maximum is 22. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-08-28 07:13:23] New York Islanders roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 4 Required. Too many Players available in Pro Team! 25 Dressed. Maximum is 22. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-08-15 06:29:09] New York Islanders roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 4 Required. Too many Players available in Pro Team! 25 Dressed. Maximum is 22. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-08-13 06:46:38] New York Islanders roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 4 Required. Too many Players available in Pro Team! 25 Dressed. Maximum is 22. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-08-13 06:46:34] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to New York Islanders : Tanner Pearson, Justin Richards.
[2021-08-13 06:46:34] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Toronto Maple Leafs : Y:2022-RND:4-NYI.
[2021-08-09 06:29:20] New York Islanders roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 4 Required. Too many Players available in Pro Team! 24 Dressed. Maximum is 22. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-08-09 06:29:08] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Chicago Blackhawks : Andrew Copp, Brian Dumoulin.
[2021-08-09 06:29:08] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to New York Islanders : Erik Cernak, Joonas Donskoi, Anton Stralman, Y:2022-RND:4-CHI.
[2021-08-09 06:27:28] New York Islanders roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 4 Required. Too many Players available in Pro Team! 23 Dressed. Maximum is 22. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-08-09 06:27:21] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to New York Islanders : Vinnie Hinostroza.
[2021-08-06 14:59:58] New York Islanders roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 4 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-08-06 06:25:19] Samuel Morin of New York Islanders was sent down to farm.
[2021-08-06 06:25:18] Nathan Beaulieu of New York Islanders was sent down to farm.
[2021-08-06 06:25:16] Garnet Hathaway of New York Islanders was sent down to farm.
[2021-08-06 06:22:21] New York Islanders roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 4 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-08-06 06:21:24] Olle Eriksson Ek signed with New York Islanders for 773 889 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-08-06 06:21:24] Olle Eriksson Ek was added to New York Islanders.
[2021-08-06 06:20:55] Nathan Beaulieu signed with New York Islanders for 1 250 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-08-06 06:20:55] Nathan Beaulieu was added to New York Islanders.
[2021-08-06 06:19:53] Connor Carrick signed with New York Islanders for 800 000 $ for 1 year(s).



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
201884343605432267265242181803300141135642161802132126130-468267484751438983879272989087593051274077967318542513915.54%3045382.57%11568308850.78%1592308051.69%725136353.19%2004140120306041048519
201884293309832290291-142131604522138139-14216170531015215205829051480421901187017267789589284170284078655917832436526.75%2544980.71%11439298148.27%1473303948.47%685136850.07%1965136120686051065532
20191004531051054342319235021160561116815995024150044317416014124342612954271191131001330731009992103365304288375620413076019.54%3396979.65%21726344550.10%1792349351.30%829159352.04%2398168024277141250620
2019100266402404257349-9250133202102128181-5350133200302129168-39642574647214510081745283393894393924325896081221523376519.29%3717779.25%11634331149.35%1774364148.72%741152448.62%2324162224817231226595
Total Regular Season36813416402126111211561224-6818465820141535575614-391846982071187581610-293141156207432301216398395331441131237323702374321011880340828007830113822920.12%126824880.44%563671282549.65%66311325350.03%2980584850.96%869260669008264745912268
Playoff
2018404000001016-62020000057-22020000059-40101727003340153395955013128207817529.41%8187.50%08115950.94%6214542.76%296643.94%976994274824
20181477000005243964200000312298350000021210145294146011815190433148130155050214276288411536.59%33681.82%023847849.79%24354144.92%11324047.08%3292313329817790
201917980000065605936000003034-4862000003526918651171820032171605351891931503522145123306611626.23%561475.00%030559451.35%30360849.84%15229451.70%403283413122210104
Total Playoff35161900000127119817710000006663318990000061565321272283550153353901121376382360311553152196721193630.25%972178.35%0624123150.69%608129446.99%29460049.00%829584840249437219