Anaheim Ducks
GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Mark Pedneault | Morale : 90 | Team Overall : N/A
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Team Leaders

Team Stats
Goals For
0
nan GFG
Shots For
0
nan Avg
Power Play Percentage
nan%
0 GF
Offensive Zone Start
nan%
Goals Against
0
nan GAA
Shots Against
0
nan Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
nan%
0 GA
Defensive Zone Start
nan%
Team Info

General ManagerMark Pedneault
CoachPeter Laviolette
DivisionPacific
ConferenceWestern
CaptainRyan Getzlaf
Assistant #1Patrice Bergeron
Assistant #2Bo Horvat


Arena Info

NameHonda Center
Capacity18,000
Attendancenan
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team25
Farm Team23
Contract Limit48 / 75
Prospects19


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap94,000,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap20


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Bank Account23,719,285$
Projected Bank Account23,719,285$


Team History

This Season0-0-0 (0PTS)
History161-173-34 (0.438%)
Playoff Appearances4
Playoff Record (W-L)16-19


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jonathan MarchessaultX100.0073358277658790826976807383797509000
2Jake GuentzelX100.0070398677688984836284817680778009000
3Troy TerryX100.0066359277708185736772707276686409000
4Patrice Bergeron (A)X100.0067388875768893829582809577869409000
5Ryan Getzlaf (C)X100.0082717566898792778874677873869409000
6Richard PanikX100.0078358473818487735673737670787109100
7Erik HaulaX100.0069378976738587737773728371787209000
8Bo Horvat (A)X100.0071378978778890769077788476758409000
9Nick RitchieX100.0085706975888187735873757774757409000
10Daniel SprongX100.0059359376728682756272747376676909100
11Josh MansonX100.0088757265889279653072589051788009000
12Hampus LindholmX100.0059367872859373713074638752777509000
13Jamie DrysdaleX100.0054359276697483713072657452657009000
14Oliver Ekman-LarssonX100.0083397876809088753076658356808609000
15Cam FowlerX100.0057398772799188733076698252787609000
16Jake GardinerX100.0060398674818584723073637454797209000
Scratches
1Trevor ZegrasX100.0054428476718385847973677078656609000
2Max JonesX100.0083717875817276695569637362676809000
3Phillip Di GiuseppeX100.0072588083709090767073737470727208900
4Sam SteelX100.0062359276718287708569696970676709000
5Teddy BluegerX100.0078388874718388738575718664756909100
6Max ComtoisX100.0084507677838285776876757472677209000
7Nikita ZadorovX100.0094697465998892663072618253716909000
TEAM AVERAGE100.007246837478858674607470786774750900
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Casey DeSmith100.008083817479788079788079778309000
Scratches
1Carter Hart100.009094877889889089889089667009000
TEAM AVERAGE100.00858984768483858483858472770900
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Peter Laviolette80838680847863USA5624,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Bo HorvatAnaheim DucksC261995-04-05No215 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Cam FowlerAnaheim DucksD291991-12-05No207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4Pro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$No6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Carter HartAnaheim DucksG221998-08-13No181 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo0Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Casey DeSmithAnaheim DucksG291991-08-13No181 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$1,250,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Daniel SprongAnaheim DucksLW241997-03-17No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm725,000$725,000$725,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Erik HaulaAnaheim DucksC301991-03-23No193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm2,375,000$2,375,000$2,375,000$No2,375,000$Link / NHL Link
Hampus LindholmAnaheim DucksD271994-01-20No208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm5,205,556$5,205,556$5,205,556$NoLink / NHL Link
Jake GardinerAnaheim DucksD301990-07-04No203 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm4,050,000$4,050,000$4,050,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Jake GuentzelAnaheim DucksLW261994-10-06No180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$No6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Jamie DrysdaleAnaheim DucksD192002-04-08No175 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$No925,000$Link / NHL Link
Jonathan MarchessaultAnaheim DucksLW301990-12-27No180 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo2Pro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$No5,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Josh MansonAnaheim DucksD291991-10-07No224 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm4,100,000$4,100,000$4,100,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Max ComtoisAnaheim DucksLW221999-01-08No215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo0Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Max JonesAnaheim DucksLW231998-02-17No220 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo0Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Nick RitchieAnaheim DucksLW251995-12-05No230 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$No2,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Nikita ZadorovAnaheim DucksD261995-04-16No235 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo0Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Oliver Ekman-LarssonAnaheim DucksD291991-07-17No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5Pro & Farm8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$No8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Patrice BergeronAnaheim DucksC351985-07-24No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm6,875,000$6,875,000$6,875,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Phillip Di GiuseppeAnaheim DucksC271993-10-09No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$NoNHL Link
Richard PanikAnaheim DucksRW301991-02-07No203 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$No3,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Ryan GetzlafAnaheim DucksC361985-05-10No228 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Sam SteelAnaheim DucksC231998-02-03No189 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo0Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Teddy BluegerAnaheim DucksC261994-08-15No185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm2,200,000$2,200,000$2,200,000$No2,200,000$Link / NHL Link
Trevor ZegrasAnaheim DucksC202001-03-20No182 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Troy TerryAnaheim DucksRW231997-09-10No180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,450,000$1,450,000$1,450,000$No1,450,000$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2526.64200 Lbs6 ft11.402,903,222$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
72,580,556$38,700,000$14,750,000$14,750,000$8,250,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
135014
2Jake GuentzelBo Horvat35014
3Jonathan Marchessault20023
4Troy Terry10023
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Oliver Ekman-Larsson35023
2Cam Fowler35023
3Jamie Drysdale20023
4Jake Gardiner10023
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake GuentzelBo Horvat60005
240005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Oliver Ekman-LarssonJamie Drysdale60014
2Jonathan MarchessaultCam Fowler40014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
160041
240041
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160041
240041
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
16004160041
24004140041
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
160014
2Jake Guentzel40014
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jamie DrysdaleOliver Ekman-Larsson60014
2Jonathan MarchessaultCam Fowler40014
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jake GuentzelOliver Ekman-LarssonJamie Drysdale
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Bo Horvat, Jake Guentzel, Bo Horvat, Jake Guentzel
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, , ,
Penalty Shots
Jake Guentzel, , , ,
Goalie
#1 : , #2 :
Custom OT Lines Forwards
, , , , Bo Horvat, Jake Guentzel, Jake Guentzel, , Jonathan Marchessault, ,
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Cam Fowler, , , Jamie Drysdale


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
100 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 72,580,556$ 48,600,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 20 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 23,719,285$ 23,719,285$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 94,000,000$ 94,000,000$ -74,000,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Tye FelhaberAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Jonathan MarchessaultAGE:30PO:0OV:0
Brayden BurkeAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Liam O'BrienAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Jake GuentzelAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Nathan GerbeAGE:33PO:0OV:0
Max JonesAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Sampo RantaAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Kiefer SherwoodAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Anatoli GolyshevAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Nick RitchieAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Daniel SprongAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Isaac RatcliffeAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Max ComtoisAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Jack Drury (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:0
Devin ShoreAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Evan BarrattAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Nic PetanAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Patrice BergeronAGE:35PO:0OV:0
Trevor ZegrasAGE:20PO:0OV:0
J.C. BeaudinAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Ryan GetzlafAGE:36PO:0OV:0
Yakov TreninAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Phillip Di GiuseppeAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Sam SteelAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Teddy BluegerAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Erik HaulaAGE:30PO:0OV:0
Bo HorvatAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Troy TerryAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Richard PanikAGE:30PO:0OV:0
Ivan ChekhovichAGE:22PO:0OV:0

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Josh MansonAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Jack AhcanAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Brinson PasichnukAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Hampus LindholmAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Cole HultsAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Jamie DrysdaleAGE:19PO:0OV:0
Oliver Ekman-LarssonAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Cam FowlerAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Jake GardinerAGE:30PO:0OV:0
Matt BenningAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Nikita ZadorovAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Alexandre CarrierAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Johnathan KovacevicAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Casey DeSmithAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Alex D'OrioAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Collin DeliaAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Carter HartAGE:22PO:0OV:0

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Anttoni HonkaAnaheim Ducks
Arseni GritsyukAnaheim Ducks
Brandt ClarkeAnaheim Ducks
Calle ClangAnaheim Ducks
Connor LockhartAnaheim Ducks
Connor ZaryAnaheim Ducks
Corson CeulemansAnaheim Ducks
Domenick FensoreAnaheim Ducks
Gage GoncalvesAnaheim Ducks
Joni JurmoAnaheim Ducks
Kyle KukkonenAnaheim Ducks
Mason LohreiAnaheim Ducks
Mason McTavishAnaheim Ducks
Noel GunlerAnaheim Ducks
Pyotr KochetkovAnaheim Ducks
Ryan FrancisAnaheim Ducks
Sasha MutalaAnaheim Ducks
Shakir MukhamadullinAnaheim Ducks
Vasili PonomaryovAnaheim Ducks

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2021TBL NYR SEA ANA ANA
2022ARI ANA ANA ANA ANA
2023ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA
2024ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA
2025ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA






[2021-07-29 18:59:08] - Connor Lockhart has been added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2021-07-29 15:40:05] - Kyle Kukkonen has been added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2021-07-27 20:22:54] - TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Anaheim Ducks : Mason McTavish (P).
[2021-07-27 20:22:24] - TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Tampa Bay Lightning : Josh Norris, Y:2022-RND:2-ANA.
[2021-07-25 19:23:17] - Corson Ceulemans has been added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2021-07-23 19:21:57] - TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Anaheim Ducks : Nick Ritchie, Y:2021-RND:2-NYR.
[2021-07-23 19:21:57] - TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Seattle Kraken : Evander Kane, Morgan Geekie, Luke Henman (P), Y:2021-RND:5-ANA.
[2021-07-21 06:28:28] - TRADE : From Arizona Coyotes to Anaheim Ducks : Y:2022-RND:2-ARI.
[2021-07-21 06:28:28] - TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Arizona Coyotes : Evgeny Kuznetsov.
[2021-07-20 20:06:13] - Brandt Clarke has been added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2021-07-20 14:45:26] - TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Calgary Flames : Y:2022-RND:1-ANA.
[2021-07-20 14:45:26] - TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Anaheim Ducks : Y:2021-RND:1-TBL.
[2021-07-08 07:14:56] - Jack Drury was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2021-07-07 05:46:33] - Jonathan Ang was released.
[2021-07-07 05:46:33] - Anaheim Ducks paid 0 $ to release Jonathan Ang.
[2021-07-07 05:46:29] - Josh Teves was released.
[2021-07-07 05:46:29] - Anaheim Ducks paid 0 $ to release Josh Teves.
[2021-07-07 05:46:25] - Kyle Rau was released.
[2021-07-07 05:46:25] - Anaheim Ducks paid 0 $ to release Kyle Rau.
[2021-07-07 05:46:21] - Buddy Robinson was released.
[2021-07-07 05:46:21] - Anaheim Ducks paid 0 $ to release Buddy Robinson.
[2021-07-07 05:46:16] - Alex Biega was released.
[2021-07-07 05:46:16] - Anaheim Ducks paid 0 $ to release Alex Biega.
[2021-07-07 05:46:12] - Zac Dalpe was released.
[2021-07-07 05:46:12] - Anaheim Ducks paid 0 $ to release Zac Dalpe.
[2021-07-07 05:46:03] - Niklas Hjalmarsson was released.
[2021-07-07 05:46:03] - Anaheim Ducks paid 0 $ to release Niklas Hjalmarsson.



[2021-07-31 17:13:37] Anaheim Ducks roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 9 Dressed. 12 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 6 Dressed. 8 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 15 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-07-30 15:01:49] Anaheim Ducks roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 9 Dressed. 12 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 6 Dressed. 8 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 15 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-07-29 18:59:08] Connor Lockhart has been added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2021-07-29 15:40:05] Kyle Kukkonen has been added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2021-07-29 09:24:46] Phillip Di Giuseppe of Anaheim Ducks was sent to pro.
[2021-07-29 09:24:44] Teddy Blueger of Anaheim Ducks was sent to pro.
[2021-07-29 09:19:33] Anaheim Ducks roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 7 Dressed. 12 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 6 Dressed. 8 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 13 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-07-28 06:16:33] Anaheim Ducks roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 7 Dressed. 12 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 6 Dressed. 8 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 13 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-07-28 06:01:39] Anaheim Ducks roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 7 Dressed. 12 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 6 Dressed. 8 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 13 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-07-27 20:22:54] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Anaheim Ducks : Mason McTavish (P).
[2021-07-27 20:22:24] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Tampa Bay Lightning : Josh Norris, Y:2022-RND:2-ANA.
[2021-07-25 19:23:17] Corson Ceulemans has been added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2021-07-23 19:22:28] Anaheim Ducks roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 8 Dressed. 12 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 6 Dressed. 8 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 14 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-07-23 19:21:57] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Anaheim Ducks : Nick Ritchie, Y:2021-RND:2-NYR.
[2021-07-23 19:21:57] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Seattle Kraken : Evander Kane, Morgan Geekie, Luke Henman (P), Y:2021-RND:5-ANA.
[2021-07-21 06:28:28] TRADE : From Arizona Coyotes to Anaheim Ducks : Y:2022-RND:2-ARI.
[2021-07-21 06:28:28] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Arizona Coyotes : Evgeny Kuznetsov.
[2021-07-20 20:06:13] Brandt Clarke has been added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2021-07-20 14:45:26] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Calgary Flames : Y:2022-RND:1-ANA.
[2021-07-20 14:45:26] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Anaheim Ducks : Y:2021-RND:1-TBL.
[2021-07-11 07:53:17] Richard Panik of Anaheim Ducks was sent to pro.
[2021-07-11 07:50:09] Anaheim Ducks roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 9 Dressed. 12 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 6 Dressed. 8 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 15 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
201884293309832290291-142131604522138139-14216170531015215205829051480421901187017267789589284170284078655917832436526.75%2544980.71%11439298148.27%1473303948.47%685136850.07%1965136120686051065532
2018843932037213002762442181901310155143124221130241114513312783005368361010596947287197198989331271682846617602826121.63%2154877.67%11671315452.98%1520296651.25%715140750.82%2046144419695941060530
2019100266402404257349-9250133202102128181-5350133200302129168-39642574647214510081745283393894393924325896081221523376519.29%3717779.25%11634331149.35%1774364148.72%741152448.62%2324162224817231226595
2019100344406187298329-3150191902055147152-550152504132151177-2610429852181934100781062429439699211001108321292581520193255516.92%3766682.45%21680344548.77%1788359649.72%803154052.14%2373164324577281259621
Total Regular Season36812817302020131411451245-100184638609989568615-4718465870111155577630-533041145203531801010395373344531132437733745367423312026349926527714118724620.72%121624080.26%564241289149.83%65551324249.50%2944583950.42%870960728977265146112280
Playoff
2018404000001016-62020000057-22020000059-40101727003340153395955013128207817529.41%8187.50%08115950.94%6214542.76%296643.94%976994274824
20181477000005243964200000312298350000021210145294146011815190433148130155050214276288411536.59%33681.82%023847849.79%24354144.92%11324047.08%3292313329817790
2018734000001818042200000101003120000088061835530167502187178690216684814221314.29%20575.00%012926349.05%11825546.27%559657.29%172122161498543
2018106400000332765320000017134532000001614212336295001215423249911985213471087819826415.38%34682.35%017435848.60%17338844.59%6614944.30%2571812457512965
Total Playoff35161900000113104917980000063521118711000005052-23211320832102394032211283573863642111963462227061052725.71%951881.05%0622125849.44%596132944.85%26355147.73%857605834250441223