Arizona Coyotes
GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Maxim Grimard | Morale : 90 | Team Overall : N/A
Next Games #3 vs St. Louis Blues
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

St. Louis Blues
0-0-0, 0pts
2021-08-15
Arizona Coyotes
0-0-0, 0pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakN/A
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-0
nanGoals Per Gamenan
nanGoals Against Per Gamenan
nan%Power Play Percentagenan%
nan%Penalty Kill Percentagenan%
Arizona Coyotes
0-0-0, 0pts
2021-08-16
Minnesota Wild
0-0-0, 0pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakN/A
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-0
nanGoals Per Gamenan
nanGoals Against Per Gamenan
nan%Power Play Percentagenan%
nan%Penalty Kill Percentagenan%
Arizona Coyotes
0-0-0, 0pts
2021-08-18
Winnipeg Jets
0-0-0, 0pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakN/A
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-0
nanGoals Per Gamenan
nanGoals Against Per Gamenan
nan%Power Play Percentagenan%
nan%Penalty Kill Percentagenan%
Team Leaders

Team Stats
Goals For
0
nan GFG
Shots For
0
nan Avg
Power Play Percentage
nan%
0 GF
Offensive Zone Start
nan%
Goals Against
0
nan GAA
Shots Against
0
nan Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
nan%
0 GA
Defensive Zone Start
nan%
Team Info

General ManagerMaxim Grimard
CoachAndre Tourigny
DivisionCentral
ConferenceWestern
CaptainClaude Giroux
Assistant #1Adam Fox
Assistant #2Shea Theodore


Arena Info

NameGila River Arena
Capacity18,000
Attendancenan
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team22
Farm Team23
Contract Limit45 / 60
Prospects17


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap92,077,901$
Available Salary Cap1,922,099$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap22


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses93,578,000$
Current Bank Account42,053,214$
Projected Bank Account-54,583,082$


Team History

This Season0-0-0 (0PTS)
History154-99-33 (0.538%)
Playoff Appearances3
Playoff Record (W-L)22-15


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Artemi PanarinX100.0065359386669085895894837387787909000
2Bryan RustX100.0077398678718891765979798278777609000
3Brayden SchennX100.0084677579778893788577767775787709000
4Teuvo TeravainenX100.0054359579718879816885748274747409000
5Claude Giroux (C)X100.0062398680739088839580768483859109000
6David PerronX100.0068468173748890795982787476827909000
7Jeff CarterX100.0069458470878688748273757873868009000
8Jean-Gabriel PageauX100.0083398077668790739474749074787709000
9Tage ThompsonX100.0062428665998079665968707468696909000
10Evgeny KuznetsovX100.0058438083788782848180736386777109000
11Owen TippettX100.0079359567798174725972687169686709000
12Colton SissonsX100.0080428578778188728769698468756909100
13Torey KrugX100.0065428476678988753083677958787709000
14Chris WidemanX100.0067578072698284683065627450777109100
15Shea Theodore (A)X100.0067398782818992793084738558747809000
16Scott MayfieldX100.0080517664938890673072638850777309000
17Marcus PetterssonX100.0078428468798789663072638351727009000
18Justin HollX100.0080468266889092673075638752777009000
19Robert HaggX100.0092568263818482643071587552716609000
20Adam Fox (A)X100.0057378679728893813087698254747809000
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.007144847477878775567771796776750900
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1John Gibson100.009291958291909291909291758109000
2Vitek Vanecek100.008392867885868687858487737309000
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00889291808888898988888974770900
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Andre Tourigny77757678738080CAN4731,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Adam FoxArizona CoyotesD231998-02-17No181 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Artemi PanarinArizona CoyotesRW291991-10-30No170 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4Pro & Farm11,642,856$11,642,856$11,642,856$No11,642,856$11,642,856$11,642,856$Link / NHL Link
Brayden SchennArizona CoyotesC291991-08-22No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo6Pro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$No6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Bryan RustArizona CoyotesRW291992-05-11No192 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Chris WidemanArizona CoyotesD311990-01-07 06:47:57No183 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$No
Claude GirouxArizona CoyotesLW331988-01-12No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm8,275,000$8,275,000$8,275,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Colton SissonsArizona CoyotesLW271993-11-05No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4Pro & Farm2,857,143$2,857,143$2,857,143$No2,857,143$2,857,143$2,857,143$Link / NHL Link
David PerronArizona CoyotesLW331988-05-28No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Evgeny KuznetsovArizona CoyotesC291992-05-19No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm7,800,000$7,800,000$7,800,000$No7,800,000$7,800,000$Link / NHL Link
Jean-Gabriel PageauArizona CoyotesC281992-11-11No180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo4Pro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$No5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Jeff CarterArizona CoyotesC361985-01-01No219 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm5,272,727$5,272,727$5,272,727$NoLink / NHL Link
John GibsonArizona CoyotesG271993-07-14No207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5Pro & Farm6,400,000$6,400,000$6,400,000$No6,400,000$6,400,000$6,400,000$6,400,000$Link / NHL Link
Justin HollArizona CoyotesD291992-01-30No210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2Pro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$No2,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Marcus PetterssonArizona CoyotesD251996-05-08No177 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm4,025,175$4,025,175$4,025,175$No4,025,175$4,025,175$Link / NHL Link
Owen TippettArizona CoyotesRW221999-02-16No207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm863,333$863,333$863,333$NoLink / NHL Link
Robert HaggArizona CoyotesD261995-02-08No204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,600,000$1,600,000$1,600,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Scott MayfieldArizona CoyotesD281992-10-14No220 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,450,000$1,450,000$1,450,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Shea TheodoreArizona CoyotesD251995-08-03No195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro & Farm5,200,000$5,200,000$5,200,000$No5,200,000$5,200,000$Link / NHL Link
Tage ThompsonArizona CoyotesRW231997-10-30No219 Lbs6 ft7NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,400,000$1,400,000$1,400,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Teuvo TeravainenArizona CoyotesLW261994-09-11No191 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm5,400,000$5,400,000$5,400,000$No5,400,000$Link / NHL Link
Torey KrugArizona CoyotesD301991-04-12No186 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo5Pro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$No6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Vitek VanecekArizona CoyotesG251996-01-09No187 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm716,667$716,667$716,667$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2227.86196 Lbs6 ft12.364,185,359$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
92,077,901$63,325,174$55,925,174$38,899,999$19,400,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Claude GirouxEvgeny KuznetsovArtemi Panarin40122
2Teuvo TeravainenBrayden SchennBryan Rust30122
3David PerronJean-Gabriel PageauOwen Tippett20122
4Colton SissonsJeff CarterTage Thompson10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea TheodoreAdam Fox40122
2Torey KrugJustin Holl30122
3Marcus PetterssonScott Mayfield20122
4Robert HaggChris Wideman10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Claude GirouxBrayden SchennArtemi Panarin60122
2David PerronJean-Gabriel PageauBryan Rust40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea TheodoreAdam Fox60122
2Scott MayfieldJustin Holl40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Artemi PanarinClaude Giroux60122
2David PerronBryan Rust40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea TheodoreAdam Fox60122
2Scott MayfieldJustin Holl40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Artemi Panarin60122Shea TheodoreAdam Fox60122
2Claude Giroux40122Scott MayfieldJustin Holl40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Artemi PanarinClaude Giroux60122
2David PerronBryan Rust40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea TheodoreAdam Fox60122
2Scott MayfieldJustin Holl40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Claude GirouxBrayden SchennArtemi PanarinShea TheodoreAdam Fox
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Claude GirouxBrayden SchennArtemi PanarinShea TheodoreAdam Fox
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Teuvo Teravainen, Jeff Carter, Evgeny KuznetsovTeuvo Teravainen, Jeff CarterEvgeny Kuznetsov
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Torey Krug, Marcus Pettersson, Robert HaggTorey KrugMarcus Pettersson, Robert Hagg
Penalty Shots
Artemi Panarin, Claude Giroux, David Perron, Bryan Rust, Brayden Schenn
Goalie
#1 : John Gibson, #2 : Vitek Vanecek
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Artemi Panarin, Claude Giroux, David Perron, Bryan Rust, Brayden Schenn, Teuvo Teravainen, Teuvo Teravainen, Jean-Gabriel Pageau, Jeff Carter, Evgeny Kuznetsov, Colton Sissons
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Shea Theodore, Adam Fox, Scott Mayfield, Justin Holl, Torey Krug


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2021-08-153St. Louis Blues-Arizona Coyotes-
2 - 2021-08-1614Arizona Coyotes-Minnesota Wild-
4 - 2021-08-1832Arizona Coyotes-Winnipeg Jets-
6 - 2021-08-2042Seattle Kraken-Arizona Coyotes-
9 - 2021-08-2356Chicago Blackhawks-Arizona Coyotes-
10 - 2021-08-2467Arizona Coyotes-Chicago Blackhawks-
11 - 2021-08-2575Arizona Coyotes-Colorado Avalanche-
14 - 2021-08-2890Minnesota Wild-Arizona Coyotes-
15 - 2021-08-29103Vegas Golden Knights-Arizona Coyotes-
16 - 2021-08-30112Arizona Coyotes-St. Louis Blues-
17 - 2021-08-31128Arizona Coyotes-Chicago Blackhawks-
19 - 2021-09-02140Winnipeg Jets-Arizona Coyotes-
21 - 2021-09-04150Arizona Coyotes-Anaheim Ducks-
22 - 2021-09-05161Colorado Avalanche-Arizona Coyotes-
24 - 2021-09-07176Colorado Avalanche-Arizona Coyotes-
26 - 2021-09-09187Arizona Coyotes-Minnesota Wild-
27 - 2021-09-10199Winnipeg Jets-Arizona Coyotes-
29 - 2021-09-12208Arizona Coyotes-St. Louis Blues-
30 - 2021-09-13220Arizona Coyotes-Seattle Kraken-
31 - 2021-09-14233Los Angeles Kings-Arizona Coyotes-
32 - 2021-09-15247Seattle Kraken-Arizona Coyotes-
33 - 2021-09-16255Arizona Coyotes-Los Angeles Kings-
35 - 2021-09-18272Minnesota Wild-Arizona Coyotes-
36 - 2021-09-19274Arizona Coyotes-Colorado Avalanche-
39 - 2021-09-22295St. Louis Blues-Arizona Coyotes-
40 - 2021-09-23308Arizona Coyotes-Vegas Golden Knights-
41 - 2021-09-24319Colorado Avalanche-Arizona Coyotes-
43 - 2021-09-26331Arizona Coyotes-Vancouver Canucks-
44 - 2021-09-27341Vancouver Canucks-Arizona Coyotes-
46 - 2021-09-29356Arizona Coyotes-Winnipeg Jets-
48 - 2021-10-01370Chicago Blackhawks-Arizona Coyotes-
50 - 2021-10-03386Arizona Coyotes-Carolina Hurricanes-
51 - 2021-10-04392Detroit Red Wings-Arizona Coyotes-
53 - 2021-10-06408Arizona Coyotes-Vegas Golden Knights-
55 - 2021-10-08418Arizona Coyotes-Chicago Blackhawks-
56 - 2021-10-09426New York Islanders-Arizona Coyotes-
59 - 2021-10-12441Toronto Maple Leafs-Arizona Coyotes-
61 - 2021-10-14454Arizona Coyotes-Chicago Blackhawks-
62 - 2021-10-15465Boston Bruins-Arizona Coyotes-
63 - 2021-10-16478Arizona Coyotes-New York Rangers-
64 - 2021-10-17486Anaheim Ducks-Arizona Coyotes-
65 - 2021-10-18498Arizona Coyotes-Colorado Avalanche-
67 - 2021-10-20512Arizona Coyotes-Philadelphia Flyers-
68 - 2021-10-21518Pittsburgh Penguins-Arizona Coyotes-
70 - 2021-10-23534Arizona Coyotes-Montreal Canadiens-
72 - 2021-10-25545Winnipeg Jets-Arizona Coyotes-
73 - 2021-10-26559Arizona Coyotes-Tampa Bay Lightning-
75 - 2021-10-28566Vancouver Canucks-Arizona Coyotes-
76 - 2021-10-29583Arizona Coyotes-Carolina Hurricanes-
78 - 2021-10-31593Calgary Flames-Arizona Coyotes-
79 - 2021-11-01605Arizona Coyotes-Washington Capitals-
81 - 2021-11-03612Arizona Coyotes-St. Louis Blues-
82 - 2021-11-04624Los Angeles Kings-Arizona Coyotes-
84 - 2021-11-06640Philadelphia Flyers-Arizona Coyotes-
86 - 2021-11-08649Arizona Coyotes-New York Islanders-
87 - 2021-11-09665Washington Capitals-Arizona Coyotes-
88 - 2021-11-10671Arizona Coyotes-Vancouver Canucks-
89 - 2021-11-11689Winnipeg Jets-Arizona Coyotes-
91 - 2021-11-13704Vegas Golden Knights-Arizona Coyotes-
93 - 2021-11-15724Arizona Coyotes-Pittsburgh Penguins-
94 - 2021-11-16732Vancouver Canucks-Arizona Coyotes-
95 - 2021-11-17747St. Louis Blues-Arizona Coyotes-
96 - 2021-11-18756Arizona Coyotes-Colorado Avalanche-
98 - 2021-11-20768Arizona Coyotes-Los Angeles Kings-
100 - 2021-11-22779Washington Capitals-Arizona Coyotes-
103 - 2021-11-25796Chicago Blackhawks-Arizona Coyotes-
104 - 2021-11-26801Arizona Coyotes-New York Islanders-
105 - 2021-11-27821Vegas Golden Knights-Arizona Coyotes-
106 - 2021-11-28832Arizona Coyotes-Vegas Golden Knights-
107 - 2021-11-29844Los Angeles Kings-Arizona Coyotes-
109 - 2021-12-01854Arizona Coyotes-St. Louis Blues-
111 - 2021-12-03864Arizona Coyotes-Winnipeg Jets-
114 - 2021-12-06878Carolina Hurricanes-Arizona Coyotes-
115 - 2021-12-07887Arizona Coyotes-Winnipeg Jets-
116 - 2021-12-08896Arizona Coyotes-Calgary Flames-
117 - 2021-12-09908Boston Bruins-Arizona Coyotes-
118 - 2021-12-10920Arizona Coyotes-Seattle Kraken-
119 - 2021-12-11930Arizona Coyotes-Los Angeles Kings-
120 - 2021-12-12936Seattle Kraken-Arizona Coyotes-
122 - 2021-12-14955Minnesota Wild-Arizona Coyotes-
123 - 2021-12-15966Arizona Coyotes-Vegas Golden Knights-
126 - 2021-12-18979Minnesota Wild-Arizona Coyotes-
127 - 2021-12-19996Arizona Coyotes-Seattle Kraken-
128 - 2021-12-201002Tampa Bay Lightning-Arizona Coyotes-
130 - 2021-12-221018Arizona Coyotes-Anaheim Ducks-
131 - 2021-12-231025Tampa Bay Lightning-Arizona Coyotes-
133 - 2021-12-251040Arizona Coyotes-Florida Panthers-
134 - 2021-12-261050New York Rangers-Arizona Coyotes-
137 - 2021-12-291066St. Louis Blues-Arizona Coyotes-
140 - 2022-01-011083New York Rangers-Arizona Coyotes-
142 - 2022-01-031091Arizona Coyotes-Calgary Flames-
143 - 2022-01-041106Arizona Coyotes-Philadelphia Flyers-
144 - 2022-01-051117Calgary Flames-Arizona Coyotes-
145 - 2022-01-061132Montreal Canadiens-Arizona Coyotes-
146 - 2022-01-071141Arizona Coyotes-Pittsburgh Penguins-
147 - 2022-01-081150Arizona Coyotes-Boston Bruins-
148 - 2022-01-091163Florida Panthers-Arizona Coyotes-
150 - 2022-01-111173Arizona Coyotes-Detroit Red Wings-
151 - 2022-01-121188Minnesota Wild-Arizona Coyotes-
153 - 2022-01-141197Arizona Coyotes-Boston Bruins-
155 - 2022-01-161208Montreal Canadiens-Arizona Coyotes-
157 - 2022-01-181220Arizona Coyotes-Toronto Maple Leafs-
159 - 2022-01-201234Anaheim Ducks-Arizona Coyotes-
161 - 2022-01-221250Winnipeg Jets-Arizona Coyotes-
163 - 2022-01-241261Arizona Coyotes-Chicago Blackhawks-
165 - 2022-01-261272Arizona Coyotes-Minnesota Wild-
166 - 2022-01-271283Boston Bruins-Arizona Coyotes-
169 - 2022-01-301299Montreal Canadiens-Arizona Coyotes-
170 - 2022-01-311307Arizona Coyotes-Calgary Flames-
172 - 2022-02-021322Arizona Coyotes-Colorado Avalanche-
173 - 2022-02-031332Philadelphia Flyers-Arizona Coyotes-
175 - 2022-02-051346Vancouver Canucks-Arizona Coyotes-
176 - 2022-02-061355Arizona Coyotes-Toronto Maple Leafs-
178 - 2022-02-081371Arizona Coyotes-Calgary Flames-
179 - 2022-02-091379Calgary Flames-Arizona Coyotes-
180 - 2022-02-101395Chicago Blackhawks-Arizona Coyotes-
181 - 2022-02-111399Arizona Coyotes-Pittsburgh Penguins-
182 - 2022-02-121411Arizona Coyotes-Boston Bruins-
183 - 2022-02-131423Arizona Coyotes-Detroit Red Wings-
184 - 2022-02-141433Washington Capitals-Arizona Coyotes-
186 - 2022-02-161449Carolina Hurricanes-Arizona Coyotes-
188 - 2022-02-181457Arizona Coyotes-Minnesota Wild-
189 - 2022-02-191470Arizona Coyotes-Detroit Red Wings-
190 - 2022-02-201481Anaheim Ducks-Arizona Coyotes-
192 - 2022-02-221496Pittsburgh Penguins-Arizona Coyotes-
195 - 2022-02-251517Calgary Flames-Arizona Coyotes-
196 - 2022-02-261526Arizona Coyotes-St. Louis Blues-
197 - 2022-02-271541St. Louis Blues-Arizona Coyotes-
198 - 2022-02-281549Arizona Coyotes-New York Rangers-
199 - 2022-03-011565Toronto Maple Leafs-Arizona Coyotes-
200 - 2022-03-021577Colorado Avalanche-Arizona Coyotes-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
201 - 2022-03-031588Arizona Coyotes-Seattle Kraken-
204 - 2022-03-061603Arizona Coyotes-Vancouver Canucks-
205 - 2022-03-071612Seattle Kraken-Arizona Coyotes-
208 - 2022-03-101626Arizona Coyotes-Tampa Bay Lightning-
209 - 2022-03-111634Arizona Coyotes-Florida Panthers-
210 - 2022-03-121644Tampa Bay Lightning-Arizona Coyotes-
212 - 2022-03-141660Seattle Kraken-Arizona Coyotes-
213 - 2022-03-151670Arizona Coyotes-Los Angeles Kings-
215 - 2022-03-171680Arizona Coyotes-Minnesota Wild-
216 - 2022-03-181690Chicago Blackhawks-Arizona Coyotes-
217 - 2022-03-191701Arizona Coyotes-Winnipeg Jets-
219 - 2022-03-211715Los Angeles Kings-Arizona Coyotes-
220 - 2022-03-221727Arizona Coyotes-Philadelphia Flyers-
221 - 2022-03-231739Vegas Golden Knights-Arizona Coyotes-
222 - 2022-03-241745Arizona Coyotes-Carolina Hurricanes-
224 - 2022-03-261760Colorado Avalanche-Arizona Coyotes-
225 - 2022-03-271774Arizona Coyotes-Anaheim Ducks-
226 - 2022-03-281785Anaheim Ducks-Arizona Coyotes-
230 - 2022-04-011805Arizona Coyotes-Anaheim Ducks-
231 - 2022-04-021812Florida Panthers-Arizona Coyotes-
233 - 2022-04-041829Florida Panthers-Arizona Coyotes-
236 - 2022-04-071844Arizona Coyotes-Vancouver Canucks-
237 - 2022-04-081854New York Islanders-Arizona Coyotes-
238 - 2022-04-091860Arizona Coyotes-Toronto Maple Leafs-
240 - 2022-04-111873Arizona Coyotes-New York Islanders-
242 - 2022-04-131881New York Rangers-Arizona Coyotes-
245 - 2022-04-161899Detroit Red Wings-Arizona Coyotes-
246 - 2022-04-171906Arizona Coyotes-Washington Capitals-
248 - 2022-04-191918Arizona Coyotes-Montreal Canadiens-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
80 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 92,077,901$ 72,391,841$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
92,077,901$ 0$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 250 374,312$ 93,578,000$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
96,636,296$ 42,053,214$ -54,583,082$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
92,077,901$ 1,922,099$ 94,000,000$ 18,077,901$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Teuvo TeravainenAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Claude GirouxAGE:33PO:0OV:0
David PerronAGE:33PO:0OV:0
Nathan WalkerAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Adam ErneAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Brandon GignacAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Pat MaroonAGE:33PO:0OV:0
Colton SissonsAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Matthew PecaAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Brayden SchennAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Alexander TrueAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Jeff CarterAGE:36PO:0OV:0
Jean-Gabriel PageauAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Lias AnderssonAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Evgeny KuznetsovAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Gemel SmithAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Riley DamianiAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Artemi PanarinAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Bryan RustAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Tage ThompsonAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Owen TippettAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Egor SokolovAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Keegan KolesarAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Curtis Douglas (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:0

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Torey KrugAGE:30PO:0OV:0
Chris WidemanAGE:31PO:0OV:0
Shea TheodoreAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Scott MayfieldAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Radim SimekAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Steven SantiniAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Marcus PetterssonAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Linus HogbergAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Frederic AllardAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Justin HollAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Dylan CoghlanAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Robert HaggAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Oskari LaaksonenAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Adam FoxAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Egor ZamulaAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Tyler Tucker (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:0
Vladislav Kolyachonok (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:0
John GibsonAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Vitek VanecekAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Michael HutchinsonAGE:31PO:0OV:0
Malcolm SubbanAGE:27PO:0OV:0

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Anthony RomanoArizona Coyotes
Ayrton MartinoArizona Coyotes
Francesco PinelliArizona Coyotes
Ilya SafonovArizona Coyotes
Jack BarArizona Coyotes
Jack BeckArizona Coyotes
Jacob MelansonArizona Coyotes
Jakub KonecnyArizona Coyotes
Luca MunzenbergerArizona Coyotes
Nico DawsArizona Coyotes
Nolan AllanArizona Coyotes
Roby JarventieArizona Coyotes
Ronald AttardArizona Coyotes
Tristan LennoxArizona Coyotes
Xavier SimoneauArizona Coyotes
Yegor SpiridonovArizona Coyotes
Zach OstapchukArizona Coyotes

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2021ARI NYR VGK VGK VGK FLA ARI VGK ARI
2022ARI ARI SEA ARI
2023ARI ARI ARI ARI ARI ARI ARI
2024ARI ARI ARI ARI ARI ARI ARI
2025ARI ARI ARI ARI ARI ARI ARI






[2021-09-20 09:46:13] - Pat Maroon signed with Arizona Coyotes for 900 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-09-20 09:46:13] - Pat Maroon was added to Arizona Coyotes.
[2021-08-04 15:50:28] - TRADE : From Florida Panthers to Arizona Coyotes : Colton Sissons.
[2021-08-04 15:50:28] - TRADE : From Arizona Coyotes to Florida Panthers : Brandon Montour.
[2021-08-04 07:20:20] - Robert Hagg signed with Arizona Coyotes for 1 600 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-08-04 07:20:20] - Robert Hagg was added to Arizona Coyotes.
[2021-08-04 07:09:37] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Arizona Coyotes : Justin Holl, Ayrton Martino (P).
[2021-08-04 07:09:37] - TRADE : From Arizona Coyotes to New York Rangers : Jaccob Slavin.
[2021-08-02 06:33:34] - Egor Zamula signed with Arizona Coyotes for 756 667 $ for 2 year(s).
[2021-08-02 06:33:34] - Egor Zamula was added to Arizona Coyotes.
[2021-08-02 06:31:58] - Chris Wideman signed with Arizona Coyotes for 750 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-08-02 06:31:58] - Chris Wideman was added to Arizona Coyotes.
[2021-07-29 19:27:35] - Ilya Safonov has been added to Arizona Coyotes.
[2021-07-29 19:21:34] - Jack Beck has been added to Arizona Coyotes.
[2021-07-29 15:32:14] - Jacob Melanson has been added to Arizona Coyotes.
[2021-07-29 15:06:46] - Jack Bar has been added to Arizona Coyotes.
[2021-07-29 11:39:36] - Shea Theodore has been selected as assistant for Arizona Coyotes.
[2021-07-29 11:39:36] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Arizona Coyotes.
[2021-07-29 09:12:40] - Luca Munzenberger has been added to Arizona Coyotes.
[2021-07-27 19:55:22] - Tristan Lennox has been added to Arizona Coyotes.
[2021-07-27 19:48:32] - Zach Ostapchuk has been added to Arizona Coyotes.
[2021-07-27 08:14:55] - TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Arizona Coyotes : Keegan Kolesar, Y:2022-RND:5-SEA.
[2021-07-27 08:14:55] - TRADE : From Arizona Coyotes to Seattle Kraken : Adam Henrique, Y:2022-RND:3-ARI.
[2021-07-26 19:18:43] - Nolan Allan has been added to Arizona Coyotes.
[2021-07-26 18:08:21] - TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Arizona Coyotes : Y:2021-RND:3-NYR.
[2021-07-26 18:08:21] - TRADE : From Arizona Coyotes to Vegas Golden Knights : Y:2021-RND:3-WSH.
[2021-07-26 18:05:49] - TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Arizona Coyotes : Y:2021-RND:4-VGK, Y:2021-RND:5-VGK, Y:2021-RND:6-VGK, Y:2021-RND:6-FLA, Y:2021-RND:7-VGK.
[2021-07-26 18:05:49] - TRADE : From Arizona Coyotes to Vegas Golden Knights : Y:2021-RND:3-NYR.
[2021-07-26 12:14:18] - TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Arizona Coyotes : Shea Theodore.
[2021-07-26 12:14:18] - TRADE : From Arizona Coyotes to Seattle Kraken : Kirby Dach.



[2021-09-20 09:46:27] Auto Lines Farm Function has been run for Tucson Roadrunners.
[2021-09-20 09:46:22] Pat Maroon of Arizona Coyotes was sent down to farm.
[2021-09-20 09:46:13] Pat Maroon signed with Arizona Coyotes for 900 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-09-20 09:46:13] Pat Maroon was added to Arizona Coyotes.
[2021-09-15 11:36:29] Auto Lines Function has been run for Arizona Coyotes.
[2021-09-15 11:36:23] Auto Lines Farm Function has been run for Tucson Roadrunners.
[2021-09-15 11:36:11] Keegan Kolesar of Arizona Coyotes was sent down to farm.
[2021-09-15 11:35:40] Radim Simek of Arizona Coyotes was sent down to farm.
[2021-09-15 11:34:31] Arizona Coyotes roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
20188434340542528327211421716022231411347421718032021421384682835097923510598738277894292788449269578853517432434819.75%2324680.17%31445305247.35%1484299549.55%714142250.21%1997139520156021078538
20191005228094343522955750261105422183147365026170401216914821136352627979251259012516329611121040110469307089965519443286921.04%2924783.90%51905359752.96%1862358451.95%824163250.49%2414171024027091243620
2019100373705975298299-150171902354146152-65020180362115214751122985188161110110184153039100599998979302588873020603426318.42%3345683.23%61721343450.12%1772350350.59%779153150.88%2391166824447251256624
Total Regular Season28412399019171214933866671426046099994704333714263530108354634333031693316542587611331289282399113305929662977197879025751920574791318019.72%85814982.63%1450711008350.29%51181008250.76%2317458550.53%680347736861203635781784
Playoff
2018734000002224-2312000001013-3422000001211162241630076812267774696238654616818316.67%22577.27%012525748.64%14027051.85%5311645.69%161110177519547
20182316700000917021106400000383711310300000533320329116225302362529179626726024326725257120487792632.91%541081.48%141987248.05%44980855.57%17537446.79%573407561165300151
2019734000002330-7413000001215-3321000001115-462340630097612118655619242675014024625.00%22577.27%011724647.56%14826755.43%5611548.70%169117173549245
Total Playoff37221500000136124121789000006065-520146000007659174413624337902523843312334303893734112053892167951213528.93%982079.59%1661137548.07%737134554.80%28460546.94%903635912272488243