Pittsburgh Penguins
GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Marc-Olivier Gagnon | Morale : 90 | Team Overall : N/A
Next Games #5 vs Washington Capitals
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Washington Capitals
0-0-0, 0pts
2021-08-15
Pittsburgh Penguins
0-0-0, 0pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakN/A
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-0
nanGoals Per Gamenan
nanGoals Against Per Gamenan
nan%Power Play Percentagenan%
nan%Penalty Kill Percentagenan%
Pittsburgh Penguins
0-0-0, 0pts
2021-08-16
Washington Capitals
0-0-0, 0pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakN/A
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-0
nanGoals Per Gamenan
nanGoals Against Per Gamenan
nan%Power Play Percentagenan%
nan%Penalty Kill Percentagenan%
Washington Capitals
0-0-0, 0pts
2021-08-19
Pittsburgh Penguins
0-0-0, 0pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakN/A
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-0
nanGoals Per Gamenan
nanGoals Against Per Gamenan
nan%Power Play Percentagenan%
nan%Penalty Kill Percentagenan%
Team Leaders

Team Stats
Goals For
0
nan GFG
Shots For
0
nan Avg
Power Play Percentage
nan%
0 GF
Offensive Zone Start
nan%
Goals Against
0
nan GAA
Shots Against
0
nan Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
nan%
0 GA
Defensive Zone Start
nan%
Team Info

General ManagerMarc-Olivier Gagnon
CoachJoe Sacco
DivisionMetropolitan
ConferenceEastern
CaptainJonathan Toews
Assistant #1Shea Weber
Assistant #2Kyle Palmieri


Arena Info

NamePPG Paints Arena
Capacity18,000
Attendancenan
Season Tickets12,600


Roster Info

Pro Team29
Farm Team22
Contract Limit51 / 60
Prospects3


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap78,732,500$
Available Salary Cap15,267,500$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap26


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses81,432,500$
Current Bank Account100,000,000$
Projected Bank Account16,633,556$


Team History

This Season0-0-0 (0PTS)
History193-138-29 (0.536%)
Playoff Appearances4
Playoff Record (W-L)12-16


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Pavel ZachaX100.0069359372858788738676758176727109000
2Tim StützleX100.0072578783749090797774736983676609000
3Kasperi KapanenX100.0073359282768487785976728077737309000
4Jonathan Toews (C)X100.0075458078818875799279759076869509000
5Philipp KurashevX100.0059359374728485736669697474666509000
6Emil BemstromX100.0068359569737781686366677268636409000
7Alexander WennbergX100.0072608087749090838275758678757709000
8Kyle Palmieri (A)X100.0077438376718689735771767674828109000
9Joel ArmiaX100.0088388370868580695768728573756909000
10Jared McCannX100.0076369377738187747875737876737309000
11Zachary Aston-ReeseX100.0073568676749090747173728074696909000
12Denis GurianovX100.0073388982838995775876767378737409000
13Joel EdmundsonX100.0083717567928890653072649152757409000
14Andy GreeneX100.0059359463708889623070588951897909000
15Rasmus AnderssonX100.0066387771808993743075647553696809000
16Marc StaalX100.0077379062888789613072598154837409000
17Nikita ZaitsevX100.0085398772809188693073647947787409000
18Justin SchultzX100.0062359575788883743078637556797509000
19Derek ForbortX100.0081698462908285593070578052787509000
20Vince DunnX100.0064388874758788713075707452726909000
Scratches
1Janne KuokkanenX100.0054359172768587736974676471666909000
2Eric StaalX100.0074438474858789738574698272878309000
3Dylan GambrellX100.0077359165717075667968627566696609100
4Ryan DzingelX100.0065368477727986736368697072776909000
5Wayne SimmondsX100.0079846865778186625468655764827309000
6Shea Weber (A)XHO82758167929188683074699058889309000
TEAM AVERAGE96.157246867379868771567368786676740900
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Alex Nedeljkovic100.008388847286858785858685737509000
2Frederik Andersen100.009290869491909291909291808609000
Scratches
1David Rittich100.009087758589889089889089778309000
TEAM AVERAGE100.00888882848988908888898877810900
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Joe Sacco69807264787371USA5222,700,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Alex NedeljkovicPittsburgh PenguinsG251996-01-07No189 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$No3,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Alexander WennbergPittsburgh PenguinsC261994-09-22No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$No4,500,000$4,500,000$NHL Link
Andy GreenePittsburgh PenguinsD381982-10-30No190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$NoLink / NHL Link
David RittichPittsburgh PenguinsG281992-08-19No206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$1,250,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Denis GurianovPittsburgh PenguinsRW241997-06-07No200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,550,000$2,550,000$2,550,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Derek ForbortPittsburgh PenguinsD291992-03-04No219 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3Pro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$No3,000,000$3,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Dylan GambrellPittsburgh PenguinsC241996-08-26No185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,100,000$1,100,000$1,100,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Emil BemstromPittsburgh PenguinsRW221999-06-01No193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Eric StaalPittsburgh PenguinsC361984-10-29No195 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo0Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Frederik AndersenPittsburgh PenguinsG311989-10-02No238 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2Pro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$No4,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Janne KuokkanenPittsburgh PenguinsLW231998-05-25No193 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,825,000$1,825,000$1,825,000$No1,825,000$Link / NHL Link
Jared McCannPittsburgh PenguinsLW251996-05-31No185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,940,000$2,940,000$2,940,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Joel ArmiaPittsburgh PenguinsRW281993-05-31No212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4Pro & Farm3,400,000$3,400,000$3,400,000$No3,400,000$3,400,000$3,400,000$Link / NHL Link
Joel EdmundsonPittsburgh PenguinsD281993-06-28No227 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3Pro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$No3,500,000$3,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Jonathan ToewsPittsburgh PenguinsC331988-04-29No201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm10,500,000$10,500,000$10,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Justin SchultzPittsburgh PenguinsD301990-07-06No186 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Kasperi KapanenPittsburgh PenguinsLW241996-07-23No194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,200,000$3,200,000$3,200,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Kyle PalmieriPittsburgh PenguinsRW301991-02-01No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4Pro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$No5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Marc StaalPittsburgh PenguinsD341987-01-13No209 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Nikita ZaitsevPittsburgh PenguinsD291991-10-29No199 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$No4,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Pavel ZachaPittsburgh PenguinsC241997-04-06No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,250,000$2,250,000$2,250,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Philipp KurashevPittsburgh PenguinsC211999-10-12No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm842,500$842,500$842,500$NoLink / NHL Link
Rasmus AnderssonPittsburgh PenguinsD241996-10-27No214 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5Pro & Farm4,550,000$4,550,000$4,550,000$No4,550,000$4,550,000$4,550,000$4,550,000$Link / NHL Link
Ryan DzingelPittsburgh PenguinsLW291992-03-09No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,100,000$1,100,000$1,100,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Shea Weber (Out of Payroll)Pittsburgh PenguinsD351985-08-14No229 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo5Pro & Farm7,857,143$7,857,143$7,857,143$No7,857,143$7,857,143$7,857,143$7,857,143$Link / NHL Link
Tim StützlePittsburgh PenguinsLW192002-01-15 05:21:04No187 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$NoNHL Link
Vince DunnPittsburgh PenguinsD241996-10-29No203 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$No4,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Wayne SimmondsPittsburgh PenguinsLW321988-08-26No185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm900,000$900,000$900,000$No900,000$Link / NHL Link
Zachary Aston-ReesePittsburgh PenguinsLW261994-08-10No204 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,725,000$1,725,000$1,725,000$NoNHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2927.62200 Lbs6 ft21.862,985,850$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
86,589,643$50,532,143$31,807,143$20,807,143$12,407,143$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kasperi KapanenJonathan ToewsDenis Gurianov40122
2Jared McCannPavel ZachaKyle Palmieri30122
3Tim StützleAlexander WennbergJoel Armia20122
4Zachary Aston-ReesePhilipp KurashevEmil Bemstrom10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Joel EdmundsonNikita Zaitsev40122
2Andy GreeneRasmus Andersson30122
3Marc StaalJustin Schultz20122
4Derek ForbortVince Dunn10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kasperi KapanenJonathan ToewsDenis Gurianov60122
2Jared McCannAlexander WennbergKyle Palmieri40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Joel EdmundsonNikita Zaitsev60122
2Andy GreeneRasmus Andersson40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonathan ToewsAlexander Wennberg60122
2Denis GurianovPavel Zacha40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Joel EdmundsonNikita Zaitsev60122
2Andy GreeneRasmus Andersson40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonathan Toews60122Joel EdmundsonNikita Zaitsev60122
2Alexander Wennberg40122Andy GreeneRasmus Andersson40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonathan ToewsAlexander Wennberg60122
2Denis GurianovPavel Zacha40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Joel EdmundsonNikita Zaitsev60122
2Andy GreeneRasmus Andersson40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Kasperi KapanenJonathan ToewsDenis GurianovJoel EdmundsonNikita Zaitsev
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Kasperi KapanenJonathan ToewsDenis GurianovJoel EdmundsonNikita Zaitsev
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Tim Stützle, Joel Armia, Philipp KurashevTim Stützle, Joel ArmiaPhilipp Kurashev
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Marc Staal, Justin Schultz, Derek ForbortMarc StaalJustin Schultz, Derek Forbort
Penalty Shots
Jonathan Toews, Alexander Wennberg, Denis Gurianov, Pavel Zacha, Kasperi Kapanen
Goalie
#1 : Frederik Andersen, #2 : Alex Nedeljkovic
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Jonathan Toews, Alexander Wennberg, Denis Gurianov, Pavel Zacha, Kasperi Kapanen, Jared McCann, Jared McCann, Kyle Palmieri, Tim Stützle, Joel Armia, Philipp Kurashev
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Joel Edmundson, Nikita Zaitsev, Andy Greene, Rasmus Andersson, Marc Staal


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2021-08-155Washington Capitals-Pittsburgh Penguins-
2 - 2021-08-1621Pittsburgh Penguins-Washington Capitals-
5 - 2021-08-1936Washington Capitals-Pittsburgh Penguins-
7 - 2021-08-2149Pittsburgh Penguins-New York Islanders-
9 - 2021-08-2355Pittsburgh Penguins-New York Rangers-
10 - 2021-08-2468Philadelphia Flyers-Pittsburgh Penguins-
13 - 2021-08-2780New York Islanders-Pittsburgh Penguins-
14 - 2021-08-2891Pittsburgh Penguins-Philadelphia Flyers-
15 - 2021-08-29105Carolina Hurricanes-Pittsburgh Penguins-
17 - 2021-08-31122New York Rangers-Pittsburgh Penguins-
18 - 2021-09-01134Pittsburgh Penguins-Toronto Maple Leafs-
20 - 2021-09-03146Toronto Maple Leafs-Pittsburgh Penguins-
21 - 2021-09-04157Pittsburgh Penguins-Montreal Canadiens-
22 - 2021-09-05159Pittsburgh Penguins-Carolina Hurricanes-
24 - 2021-09-07179Vancouver Canucks-Pittsburgh Penguins-
27 - 2021-09-10193Pittsburgh Penguins-New York Islanders-
28 - 2021-09-11202New York Islanders-Pittsburgh Penguins-
29 - 2021-09-12210Pittsburgh Penguins-Detroit Red Wings-
30 - 2021-09-13227Toronto Maple Leafs-Pittsburgh Penguins-
31 - 2021-09-14238Pittsburgh Penguins-Toronto Maple Leafs-
32 - 2021-09-15251Pittsburgh Penguins-Tampa Bay Lightning-
34 - 2021-09-17260Florida Panthers-Pittsburgh Penguins-
35 - 2021-09-18273Tampa Bay Lightning-Pittsburgh Penguins-
38 - 2021-09-21289Boston Bruins-Pittsburgh Penguins-
39 - 2021-09-22292Pittsburgh Penguins-Florida Panthers-
41 - 2021-09-24312Pittsburgh Penguins-Philadelphia Flyers-
42 - 2021-09-25323Detroit Red Wings-Pittsburgh Penguins-
43 - 2021-09-26336Pittsburgh Penguins-Chicago Blackhawks-
44 - 2021-09-27344Pittsburgh Penguins-New York Rangers-
45 - 2021-09-28350Pittsburgh Penguins-Boston Bruins-
46 - 2021-09-29359Montreal Canadiens-Pittsburgh Penguins-
49 - 2021-10-02376Washington Capitals-Pittsburgh Penguins-
51 - 2021-10-04391Pittsburgh Penguins-Colorado Avalanche-
53 - 2021-10-06403Los Angeles Kings-Pittsburgh Penguins-
55 - 2021-10-08417St. Louis Blues-Pittsburgh Penguins-
58 - 2021-10-11433Vancouver Canucks-Pittsburgh Penguins-
60 - 2021-10-13445Pittsburgh Penguins-Vancouver Canucks-
61 - 2021-10-14456Pittsburgh Penguins-Calgary Flames-
62 - 2021-10-15467Minnesota Wild-Pittsburgh Penguins-
64 - 2021-10-17480Pittsburgh Penguins-Los Angeles Kings-
65 - 2021-10-18490Boston Bruins-Pittsburgh Penguins-
67 - 2021-10-20505Washington Capitals-Pittsburgh Penguins-
68 - 2021-10-21518Pittsburgh Penguins-Arizona Coyotes-
69 - 2021-10-22528Pittsburgh Penguins-Detroit Red Wings-
71 - 2021-10-24539Calgary Flames-Pittsburgh Penguins-
73 - 2021-10-26554Pittsburgh Penguins-Colorado Avalanche-
74 - 2021-10-27562Toronto Maple Leafs-Pittsburgh Penguins-
75 - 2021-10-28574Vegas Golden Knights-Pittsburgh Penguins-
76 - 2021-10-29586Pittsburgh Penguins-Toronto Maple Leafs-
79 - 2021-11-01600Pittsburgh Penguins-Winnipeg Jets-
81 - 2021-11-03610Vegas Golden Knights-Pittsburgh Penguins-
82 - 2021-11-04621Pittsburgh Penguins-Vegas Golden Knights-
84 - 2021-11-06633Colorado Avalanche-Pittsburgh Penguins-
85 - 2021-11-07646Pittsburgh Penguins-St. Louis Blues-
86 - 2021-11-08656Pittsburgh Penguins-Los Angeles Kings-
87 - 2021-11-09667Chicago Blackhawks-Pittsburgh Penguins-
88 - 2021-11-10682Vegas Golden Knights-Pittsburgh Penguins-
90 - 2021-11-12694Pittsburgh Penguins-Philadelphia Flyers-
91 - 2021-11-13706Tampa Bay Lightning-Pittsburgh Penguins-
93 - 2021-11-15724Arizona Coyotes-Pittsburgh Penguins-
94 - 2021-11-16736Seattle Kraken-Pittsburgh Penguins-
95 - 2021-11-17746Pittsburgh Penguins-Seattle Kraken-
96 - 2021-11-18755Pittsburgh Penguins-Montreal Canadiens-
98 - 2021-11-20771Winnipeg Jets-Pittsburgh Penguins-
101 - 2021-11-23786Pittsburgh Penguins-Minnesota Wild-
103 - 2021-11-25793Pittsburgh Penguins-Montreal Canadiens-
104 - 2021-11-26802Detroit Red Wings-Pittsburgh Penguins-
105 - 2021-11-27819Washington Capitals-Pittsburgh Penguins-
106 - 2021-11-28833Pittsburgh Penguins-Los Angeles Kings-
107 - 2021-11-29842Seattle Kraken-Pittsburgh Penguins-
108 - 2021-11-30847Pittsburgh Penguins-New York Islanders-
110 - 2021-12-02862Pittsburgh Penguins-New York Islanders-
113 - 2021-12-05874Anaheim Ducks-Pittsburgh Penguins-
115 - 2021-12-07885Pittsburgh Penguins-St. Louis Blues-
116 - 2021-12-08895Pittsburgh Penguins-New York Rangers-
117 - 2021-12-09907Minnesota Wild-Pittsburgh Penguins-
118 - 2021-12-10921Florida Panthers-Pittsburgh Penguins-
119 - 2021-12-11933Pittsburgh Penguins-Detroit Red Wings-
120 - 2021-12-12944Pittsburgh Penguins-New York Rangers-
122 - 2021-12-14953New York Rangers-Pittsburgh Penguins-
125 - 2021-12-17972Florida Panthers-Pittsburgh Penguins-
126 - 2021-12-18986Pittsburgh Penguins-Anaheim Ducks-
127 - 2021-12-19995Philadelphia Flyers-Pittsburgh Penguins-
129 - 2021-12-211005Pittsburgh Penguins-Philadelphia Flyers-
130 - 2021-12-221020Pittsburgh Penguins-Calgary Flames-
131 - 2021-12-231024Winnipeg Jets-Pittsburgh Penguins-
133 - 2021-12-251043Boston Bruins-Pittsburgh Penguins-
136 - 2021-12-281056Pittsburgh Penguins-Boston Bruins-
137 - 2021-12-291065Pittsburgh Penguins-Anaheim Ducks-
138 - 2021-12-301075Tampa Bay Lightning-Pittsburgh Penguins-
141 - 2022-01-021090Philadelphia Flyers-Pittsburgh Penguins-
142 - 2022-01-031102Pittsburgh Penguins-Vegas Golden Knights-
144 - 2022-01-051113Detroit Red Wings-Pittsburgh Penguins-
145 - 2022-01-061127Pittsburgh Penguins-Boston Bruins-
146 - 2022-01-071141Arizona Coyotes-Pittsburgh Penguins-
147 - 2022-01-081152Pittsburgh Penguins-Florida Panthers-
148 - 2022-01-091162Carolina Hurricanes-Pittsburgh Penguins-
150 - 2022-01-111178Philadelphia Flyers-Pittsburgh Penguins-
151 - 2022-01-121187Pittsburgh Penguins-Chicago Blackhawks-
153 - 2022-01-141198Pittsburgh Penguins-Winnipeg Jets-
155 - 2022-01-161210New York Islanders-Pittsburgh Penguins-
158 - 2022-01-191226New York Rangers-Pittsburgh Penguins-
159 - 2022-01-201236Pittsburgh Penguins-Detroit Red Wings-
161 - 2022-01-221248Pittsburgh Penguins-Florida Panthers-
163 - 2022-01-241259Montreal Canadiens-Pittsburgh Penguins-
164 - 2022-01-251271Pittsburgh Penguins-New York Islanders-
166 - 2022-01-271281New York Islanders-Pittsburgh Penguins-
169 - 2022-01-301300New York Rangers-Pittsburgh Penguins-
170 - 2022-01-311308Pittsburgh Penguins-Chicago Blackhawks-
172 - 2022-02-021323Pittsburgh Penguins-Chicago Blackhawks-
173 - 2022-02-031331Carolina Hurricanes-Pittsburgh Penguins-
175 - 2022-02-051348Seattle Kraken-Pittsburgh Penguins-
176 - 2022-02-061356Pittsburgh Penguins-Washington Capitals-
177 - 2022-02-071364Pittsburgh Penguins-Carolina Hurricanes-
179 - 2022-02-091380Florida Panthers-Pittsburgh Penguins-
180 - 2022-02-101388Pittsburgh Penguins-Carolina Hurricanes-
181 - 2022-02-111399Arizona Coyotes-Pittsburgh Penguins-
183 - 2022-02-131419Boston Bruins-Pittsburgh Penguins-
184 - 2022-02-141425Pittsburgh Penguins-St. Louis Blues-
185 - 2022-02-151443New York Rangers-Pittsburgh Penguins-
187 - 2022-02-171453Pittsburgh Penguins-Tampa Bay Lightning-
188 - 2022-02-181464Pittsburgh Penguins-Boston Bruins-
190 - 2022-02-201473St. Louis Blues-Pittsburgh Penguins-
191 - 2022-02-211491Anaheim Ducks-Pittsburgh Penguins-
192 - 2022-02-221496Pittsburgh Penguins-Arizona Coyotes-
194 - 2022-02-241515Montreal Canadiens-Pittsburgh Penguins-
196 - 2022-02-261532Pittsburgh Penguins-New York Rangers-
197 - 2022-02-271538Pittsburgh Penguins-Florida Panthers-
198 - 2022-02-281547Vancouver Canucks-Pittsburgh Penguins-
199 - 2022-03-011564Los Angeles Kings-Pittsburgh Penguins-
200 - 2022-03-021571Pittsburgh Penguins-Washington Capitals-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
201 - 2022-03-031587Colorado Avalanche-Pittsburgh Penguins-
204 - 2022-03-061602Pittsburgh Penguins-Anaheim Ducks-
205 - 2022-03-071613Pittsburgh Penguins-Colorado Avalanche-
206 - 2022-03-081620Philadelphia Flyers-Pittsburgh Penguins-
209 - 2022-03-111636Washington Capitals-Pittsburgh Penguins-
211 - 2022-03-131647Pittsburgh Penguins-Toronto Maple Leafs-
212 - 2022-03-141659Montreal Canadiens-Pittsburgh Penguins-
214 - 2022-03-161678Pittsburgh Penguins-Philadelphia Flyers-
216 - 2022-03-181685Carolina Hurricanes-Pittsburgh Penguins-
218 - 2022-03-201706Detroit Red Wings-Pittsburgh Penguins-
219 - 2022-03-211718Pittsburgh Penguins-Carolina Hurricanes-
220 - 2022-03-221728Carolina Hurricanes-Pittsburgh Penguins-
221 - 2022-03-231737Pittsburgh Penguins-Seattle Kraken-
223 - 2022-03-251754Minnesota Wild-Pittsburgh Penguins-
225 - 2022-03-271766Pittsburgh Penguins-Calgary Flames-
226 - 2022-03-281778Calgary Flames-Pittsburgh Penguins-
227 - 2022-03-291786Pittsburgh Penguins-Vancouver Canucks-
230 - 2022-04-011803Chicago Blackhawks-Pittsburgh Penguins-
231 - 2022-04-021815Pittsburgh Penguins-Montreal Canadiens-
233 - 2022-04-041826Winnipeg Jets-Pittsburgh Penguins-
234 - 2022-04-051834Pittsburgh Penguins-Minnesota Wild-
236 - 2022-04-071847Pittsburgh Penguins-Carolina Hurricanes-
237 - 2022-04-081852Tampa Bay Lightning-Pittsburgh Penguins-
238 - 2022-04-091861Pittsburgh Penguins-Washington Capitals-
241 - 2022-04-121877New York Islanders-Pittsburgh Penguins-
242 - 2022-04-131883Pittsburgh Penguins-Tampa Bay Lightning-
243 - 2022-04-141889Pittsburgh Penguins-Washington Capitals-
246 - 2022-04-171904Toronto Maple Leafs-Pittsburgh Penguins-
247 - 2022-04-181913Pittsburgh Penguins-Tampa Bay Lightning-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
80 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 78,732,500$ 76,007,500$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
78,732,500$ 0$ 0$ 26 2

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 250 325,730$ 81,432,500$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
83,366,444$ 100,000,000$ 16,633,556$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
78,732,500$ 15,267,500$ 94,000,000$ 4,732,500$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Janne KuokkanenAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Tim StützleAGE:19PO:0OV:0
Kasperi KapanenAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Dryden HuntAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Ryan DzingelAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Wayne SimmondsAGE:32PO:0OV:0
Jared McCannAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Tyler SikuraAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Zachary Aston-ReeseAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Jeff MalottAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Parker KellyAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Pavel ZachaAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Luke JohnsonAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Eric StaalAGE:36PO:0OV:0
Jonathan ToewsAGE:33PO:0OV:0
Philipp KurashevAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Dylan GambrellAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Alexander WennbergAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Vinni LettieriAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Joe VelenoAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Tyler Angle (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:0
Trey Fix-WolanskyAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Emil BemstromAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Kyle PalmieriAGE:30PO:0OV:0
Zac DalpeAGE:31PO:0OV:0
Ty RonningAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Joel ArmiaAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Denis GurianovAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Gerald MayhewAGE:28PO:0OV:0

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Joel EdmundsonAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Andy GreeneAGE:38PO:0OV:0
Tyler WotherspoonAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Rasmus AnderssonAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Marc StaalAGE:34PO:0OV:0
Jacob Christiansen (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:0
Jani HakanpaaAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Shea WeberAGE:35PO:0OV:0
Nikita ZaitsevAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Thomas HickeyAGE:32PO:0OV:0
Justin SchultzAGE:30PO:0OV:0
Derek ForbortAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Vince DunnAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Brayden Pachal (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:0
Teemu KivihalmeAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Tyler LewingtonAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Will ReillyAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Alex NedeljkovicAGE:25PO:0OV:0
David RittichAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Alex StalockAGE:33PO:0OV:0
Frederik AndersenAGE:31PO:0OV:0
Zachary SawchenkoAGE:23PO:0OV:0

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Ethan CardwellPittsburgh Penguins
Jakub DemekPittsburgh Penguins
Justin RobidasPittsburgh Penguins

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2021PIT PIT PIT PIT
2022PIT PIT MIN PIT
2023PIT PIT PIT PIT
2024PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT
2025PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT






[2021-09-20 10:37:47] - Ty Ronning signed with Pittsburgh Penguins for 750 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-09-20 10:37:47] - Ty Ronning was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2021-09-20 10:37:04] - Tyler Sikura signed with Pittsburgh Penguins for 750 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-09-20 10:37:04] - Tyler Sikura was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2021-09-20 10:36:21] - Vinni Lettieri signed with Pittsburgh Penguins for 750 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-09-20 10:36:21] - Vinni Lettieri was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2021-09-20 10:36:02] - Wayne Simmonds signed with Pittsburgh Penguins for 900 000 $ for 2 year(s).
[2021-09-20 10:36:02] - Wayne Simmonds was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2021-09-20 10:35:38] - Zac Dalpe signed with Pittsburgh Penguins for 750 000 $ for 2 year(s).
[2021-09-20 10:35:38] - Zac Dalpe was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2021-09-20 10:34:55] - Zachary Aston-Reese signed with Pittsburgh Penguins for 1 725 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-09-20 10:34:55] - Zachary Aston-Reese was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2021-09-20 10:33:36] - Teemu Kivihalme signed with Pittsburgh Penguins for 725 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-09-20 10:33:36] - Teemu Kivihalme was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2021-09-20 10:33:17] - Thomas Hickey signed with Pittsburgh Penguins for 2 500 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-09-20 10:33:17] - Thomas Hickey was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2021-09-20 10:29:59] - Tyler Wotherspoon signed with Pittsburgh Penguins for 800 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-09-20 10:29:59] - Tyler Wotherspoon was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2021-09-20 10:29:22] - Will Reilly signed with Pittsburgh Penguins for 806 250 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-09-20 10:29:22] - Will Reilly was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2021-09-20 10:27:50] - TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Pittsburgh Penguins : Alex Stalock.
[2021-09-18 10:01:51] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Minnesota Wild : Y:2023-RND:4-PIT.
[2021-09-18 10:01:51] - TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Pittsburgh Penguins : Jani Hakanpaa.
[2021-09-15 07:44:34] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Minnesota Wild : Y:2022-RND:4-ANA, Y:2022-RND:5-PIT.
[2021-09-15 07:44:34] - TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Pittsburgh Penguins : Dylan Gambrell, Y:2022-RND:7-MIN.
[2021-09-07 07:46:53] - Kyle Palmieri has been selected as assistant for Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2021-09-07 07:46:52] - Justin Schultz is no longer as assistant for Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2021-09-07 07:46:36] - Shea Weber has been selected as assistant for Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2021-09-07 07:46:36] - Kyle Palmieri is no longer as assistant for Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2021-09-07 07:46:31] - Jonathan Toews has been selected as the team Captain for the Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2021-09-07 07:46:29] - Shea Weber is no longer captain for Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2021-09-07 07:46:05] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Minnesota Wild : Viktor Arvidsson, Robby Fabbri.
[2021-09-07 07:46:05] - TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Pittsburgh Penguins : Jonathan Toews, Gerald Mayhew, Trey Fix-Wolansky.
[2021-08-26 06:36:27] - Derek Forbort signed with Pittsburgh Penguins for 3 000 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2021-08-26 06:36:27] - Derek Forbort was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2021-08-13 06:58:54] - TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Pittsburgh Penguins : Eric Staal, Janne Kuokkanen, Marc Staal.
[2021-08-13 06:58:54] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Montreal Canadiens : Y:2022-RND:3-PIT, Y:2023-RND:5-PIT, Y:2023-RND:6-PIT.
[2021-08-10 06:52:26] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Los Angeles Kings : Y:2022-RND:4-PIT, Y:2022-RND:6-PIT.
[2021-08-10 06:52:26] - TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Pittsburgh Penguins : Nikita Zaitsev.
[2021-08-06 06:37:50] - TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:2022-RND:4-ANA.
[2021-08-06 06:37:50] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Seattle Kraken : Will Borgen.
[2021-08-06 06:35:28] - Zachary Sawchenko signed with Pittsburgh Penguins for 725 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-08-06 06:35:28] - Zachary Sawchenko was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2021-08-06 06:35:09] - Tyler Lewington signed with Pittsburgh Penguins for 750 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-08-06 06:35:09] - Tyler Lewington was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2021-08-06 06:33:47] - Will Borgen signed with Pittsburgh Penguins for 900 000 $ for 2 year(s).
[2021-08-06 06:33:47] - Will Borgen was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2021-08-06 06:33:22] - Jeff Malott signed with Pittsburgh Penguins for 780 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-08-06 06:33:22] - Jeff Malott was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2021-08-06 06:33:03] - Dryden Hunt signed with Pittsburgh Penguins for 762 500 $ for 2 year(s).
[2021-08-06 06:33:03] - Dryden Hunt was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2021-08-06 06:32:40] - Parker Kelly signed with Pittsburgh Penguins for 726 667 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-08-06 06:32:40] - Parker Kelly was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2021-08-06 06:32:20] - Luke Johnson signed with Pittsburgh Penguins for 750 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-08-06 06:32:20] - Luke Johnson was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2021-08-04 07:30:56] - Jacob Christiansen signed with Pittsburgh Penguins for 925 000 $ for 2 year(s).
[2021-08-04 07:30:56] - Jacob Christiansen was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2021-08-04 07:24:21] - Frederik Andersen signed with Pittsburgh Penguins for 4 500 000 $ for 2 year(s).
[2021-08-04 07:24:21] - Frederik Andersen was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2021-08-02 06:28:31] - Joe Veleno signed with Pittsburgh Penguins for 894 167 $ for 2 year(s).
[2021-08-02 06:28:31] - Joe Veleno was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2021-08-02 06:20:15] - Andy Greene signed with Pittsburgh Penguins for 750 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-08-02 06:20:15] - Andy Greene was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2021-07-29 19:15:31] - Jakub Demek has been added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2021-07-29 14:39:00] - Ethan Cardwell has been added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2021-07-28 19:06:43] - Justin Robidas has been added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2021-07-25 19:09:15] - TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Pittsburgh Penguins : Joel Edmundson.
[2021-07-25 19:09:15] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Carolina Hurricanes : Nate Schmidt.



[2021-09-20 10:41:05] Auto Lines Farm Function has been run for Wilkes-Barre / Scranton Penguins.
[2021-09-20 10:40:26] Zac Dalpe of Pittsburgh Penguins was sent down to farm.
[2021-09-20 10:37:47] Ty Ronning signed with Pittsburgh Penguins for 750 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-09-20 10:37:47] Ty Ronning was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2021-09-20 10:37:04] Tyler Sikura signed with Pittsburgh Penguins for 750 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-09-20 10:37:04] Tyler Sikura was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2021-09-20 10:36:21] Vinni Lettieri signed with Pittsburgh Penguins for 750 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-09-20 10:36:21] Vinni Lettieri was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2021-09-20 10:36:02] Wayne Simmonds signed with Pittsburgh Penguins for 900 000 $ for 2 year(s).
[2021-09-20 10:36:02] Wayne Simmonds was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2021-09-20 10:35:38] Zac Dalpe signed with Pittsburgh Penguins for 750 000 $ for 2 year(s).
[2021-09-20 10:35:38] Zac Dalpe was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2021-09-20 10:34:55] Zachary Aston-Reese signed with Pittsburgh Penguins for 1 725 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-09-20 10:34:55] Zachary Aston-Reese was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2021-09-20 10:33:56] Tyler Wotherspoon of Pittsburgh Penguins was sent down to farm.
[2021-09-20 10:33:36] Teemu Kivihalme signed with Pittsburgh Penguins for 725 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-09-20 10:33:36] Teemu Kivihalme was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2021-09-20 10:33:17] Thomas Hickey signed with Pittsburgh Penguins for 2 500 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-09-20 10:33:17] Thomas Hickey was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2021-09-20 10:29:59] Tyler Wotherspoon signed with Pittsburgh Penguins for 800 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-09-20 10:29:59] Tyler Wotherspoon was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2021-09-20 10:29:22] Will Reilly signed with Pittsburgh Penguins for 806 250 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-09-20 10:29:22] Will Reilly was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2021-09-20 10:27:50] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Pittsburgh Penguins : Alex Stalock.
[2021-09-20 10:27:03] Jani Hakanpaa of Pittsburgh Penguins was sent down to farm.
[2021-09-18 10:01:51] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Minnesota Wild : Y:2023-RND:4-PIT.
[2021-09-18 10:01:51] TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Pittsburgh Penguins : Jani Hakanpaa.
[2021-09-16 07:40:54] Auto Lines Function has been run for Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2021-09-16 07:40:36] Pittsburgh Penguins roster errors : Too many Goalie available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. Maximum is 2. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-09-16 07:39:24] Pittsburgh Penguins roster errors : Too many Goalie available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. Maximum is 2. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-09-15 07:44:38] Pittsburgh Penguins roster errors : Too many Goalie available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. Maximum is 2. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-09-15 07:44:34] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Minnesota Wild : Y:2022-RND:4-ANA, Y:2022-RND:5-PIT.
[2021-09-15 07:44:34] TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Pittsburgh Penguins : Dylan Gambrell, Y:2022-RND:7-MIN.
[2021-09-07 07:46:08] Pittsburgh Penguins roster errors : Too many Goalie available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. Maximum is 2. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-09-07 07:46:05] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Minnesota Wild : Viktor Arvidsson, Robby Fabbri.
[2021-09-07 07:46:05] TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Pittsburgh Penguins : Jonathan Toews, Gerald Mayhew, Trey Fix-Wolansky.
[2021-08-26 06:47:12] Pittsburgh Penguins roster errors : Too many Goalie available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. Maximum is 2. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-08-26 06:36:27] Derek Forbort signed with Pittsburgh Penguins for 3 000 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2021-08-26 06:36:27] Derek Forbort was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2021-08-13 06:58:59] Pittsburgh Penguins roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 7 Dressed. 8 Required. Too many Goalie available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. Maximum is 2. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-08-13 06:58:54] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Pittsburgh Penguins : Eric Staal, Janne Kuokkanen, Marc Staal.
[2021-08-13 06:58:54] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Montreal Canadiens : Y:2022-RND:3-PIT, Y:2023-RND:5-PIT, Y:2023-RND:6-PIT.
[2021-08-10 06:56:23] Pittsburgh Penguins roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 6 Dressed. 8 Required. Too many Goalie available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. Maximum is 2. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-08-10 06:52:26] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Los Angeles Kings : Y:2022-RND:4-PIT, Y:2022-RND:6-PIT.
[2021-08-10 06:52:26] TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Pittsburgh Penguins : Nikita Zaitsev.
[2021-08-06 06:37:50] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:2022-RND:4-ANA.
[2021-08-06 06:37:50] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Seattle Kraken : Will Borgen.
[2021-08-06 06:35:39] Luke Johnson of Pittsburgh Penguins was sent down to farm.
[2021-08-06 06:35:36] Pittsburgh Penguins roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 8 Required. Too many Goalie available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. Maximum is 2. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-08-06 06:35:28] Zachary Sawchenko signed with Pittsburgh Penguins for 725 000 $ for 1 year(s).



Shea Weber is out for the rest of the season because of a Multiple Inuuries.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
201884314002443275297-2242171701133141138342142301310134159-2562275479754239985859262784385889354276783853617562424719.42%2434481.89%31515295951.20%1613305452.82%725139851.86%2006141020296001056520
201884393003633253265-12422313013111401221842161702322113143-3078253451704048098699260883790684245282383861618002426024.79%2815281.49%01546301251.33%1531308949.56%630128748.95%1991138620365981060522
2019100523306432353292615027130432118614838502520021111671442312835364810011912611210611319110101022111760305690174020833388324.56%3204885.00%51820356551.05%1704348548.90%834164050.85%2403168823877151251627
2019100413507122331431135018170570316116015023180252015315121153145748881211097981131179531076104662301988465819833506618.86%2946777.21%21860350053.14%1821338953.73%855160753.20%2486176123257091255637
Total Regular Season368163138018261211119511653018485600111468628568601847878071263567597-30383119521523347418415392358401154336433862389822111665346125507622117225621.84%113821181.46%1067411303651.71%66691301751.23%3044593251.31%888762468778262346232307
Playoff
201851400000815-72020000015-431200000710-328152300323013941494901605242984125.00%20480.00%08216549.70%10018354.64%287537.33%11376120366532
2018624000001520-531200000811-33120000079-241529440066301826258620189623613115213.33%17382.35%09020444.12%10620751.21%409044.44%14196139437840
2019117400000301911633000001515054100000154111430548403175803101001089483141099624537410.81%45784.44%117537346.92%18238047.89%7115346.41%2641822758414169
2019624000001722-530300000612-632100000111014172946003112116245584613210525613014321.43%26580.77%010320151.24%11524746.56%5210748.60%147103161457837
Total Playoff281216000007076-614410000003043-1314860000040337247012719703292416179324827325121873275230604701014.29%1081982.41%145094347.72%503101749.46%19142544.94%668458697210363180