New York Rangers
GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Sylvain Saindon | Morale : 90 | Team Overall : N/A
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Team Leaders

Team Stats
Goals For
0
nan GFG
Shots For
0
nan Avg
Power Play Percentage
nan%
0 GF
Offensive Zone Start
nan%
Goals Against
0
nan GAA
Shots Against
0
nan Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
nan%
0 GA
Defensive Zone Start
nan%
Team Info

General ManagerSylvain Saindon
CoachGerard Gallant
DivisionMetropolitan
ConferenceEastern
CaptainMark Scheifele
Assistant #1Joe Pavelski
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameMadison Square Garden
Capacity18,000
Attendancenan
Season Tickets12,600


Roster Info

Pro Team23
Farm Team1
Contract Limit24 / 75
Prospects5


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap94,000,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap23


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Bank Account100,000,000$
Projected Bank Account100,000,000$


Team History

This Season0-0-0 (0PTS)
History90-74-19 (0.492%)
Playoff Appearances2
Playoff Record (W-L)2-8


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Mark Scheifele (C)X100.0066428682858991828386817981808509000
2Ondrej PalatX100.0084388874739286766480758371807709000
3Alexander BarabanovX100.0054359274718387696671717371716609000
4Joe Pavelski (A)X100.0073378872718990788777778674878609000
5Alex IafalloX100.0063359575758891766674728371757309000
6Radek FaksaX100.0076468167868590689371708566757309000
7Zack KassianX100.0090877174868183725871696376787109100
8Jesper BrattX100.0059359177658187765975717482707309000
9Kailer YamamotoX100.0079398584618386766474727477686809000
10Mikael GranlundX100.0065378875678890798274738178777209000
11Connor BrownX100.0072359177738890746275778874747409000
12Rudolfs BalcersX100.0083359176738487746672727569716809000
13Tyler BertuzziX100.0073438273778881745975777473737409000
14Kole LindX100.0062359572737673657066667164656309000
15Jonas BrodinX100.0061378969769092663074678653777409000
16MacKenzie WeegarX100.0085727772748985713078699255737309000
17Carson SoucyX100.0077757266928991653073648352736809000
18David Farrance (R)X100.0070568579709090735067637764707008900
19Justin HollX100.0080468266889092673075638752777009000
20Ben ChiarotX100.0086796768909287653071658853797409000
21Ryan PulockX100.0082359474839093713074668155737209000
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.007347857477878872587470806775730900
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Calvin Petersen100.008294887481808281808281737709000
2Semyon Varlamov100.009593898394939594939594828709000
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00899489798887898887898878820900
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Gerard Gallant80798077878159CAN5833,200,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Alex IafalloNew York RangersLW271993-12-21No188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4Pro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$No4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Alexander BarabanovNew York RangersLW271994-06-17No192 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Ben ChiarotNew York RangersD301991-05-09No234 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Calvin PetersenNew York RangersG261994-10-19No185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm858,333$858,333$858,333$NoLink / NHL Link
Carson SoucyNew York RangersD261994-07-27No211 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2Pro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$2,750,000$No2,750,000$Link / NHL Link
Connor BrownNew York RangersRW271994-01-14No185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm3,600,000$3,600,000$3,600,000$No3,600,000$Link / NHL Link
David FarranceNew York RangersD221999-06-23 02:36:55Yes189 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$No
Jesper BrattNew York RangersRW221998-07-30No175 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$2,750,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Joe PavelskiNew York RangersRW361984-07-11No195 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Jonas BrodinNew York RangersD271993-07-12No194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo7Pro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$No6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Justin HollNew York RangersD291992-01-30No210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2Pro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$No2,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Kailer YamamotoNew York RangersRW221998-09-29No153 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo1Pro & Farm894,166$894,166$894,166$NoLink / NHL Link
Kole LindNew York RangersRW221998-10-16No178 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm891,166$891,166$891,166$NoLink / NHL Link
MacKenzie WeegarNew York RangersD271994-01-07No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$No3,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Mark ScheifeleNew York RangersC281993-03-15No207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm6,125,000$6,125,000$6,125,000$No6,125,000$Link / NHL Link
Mikael GranlundNew York RangersC291992-02-26No185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo4Pro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$No5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Ondrej PalatNew York RangersLW301991-03-28No194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm5,300,000$5,300,000$5,300,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Radek FaksaNew York RangersC271994-01-09No220 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4Pro & Farm3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$No3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Rudolfs BalcersNew York RangersRW241997-04-08No180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,550,000$1,550,000$1,550,000$No1,550,000$Link / NHL Link
Ryan PulockNew York RangersD261994-10-06No215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Semyon VarlamovNew York RangersG331988-04-27No215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Tyler BertuzziNew York RangersLW261995-02-24No199 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$No4,750,000$Link / NHL Link
Zack KassianNew York RangersRW301991-01-24No211 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm3,200,000$3,200,000$3,200,000$No3,200,000$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2327.09196 Lbs6 ft12.003,417,116$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
78,593,665$45,475,000$18,250,000$18,250,000$6,000,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
140122
230122
320122
410122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
140122
230122
320122
410122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
160122
240122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160122
240122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
160122
240122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160122
240122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
16012260122
24012240122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
160122
240122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160122
240122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, , ,
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, , ,
Penalty Shots
, , , ,
Goalie
#1 : , #2 :
Custom OT Lines Forwards
, , , , , , , , , ,
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
, , , ,


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
80 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 78,593,665$ 65,668,665$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 100,000,000$ 100,000,000$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 94,000,000$ 94,000,000$ -74,000,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Ondrej PalatAGE:30PO:0OV:0
Alexander BarabanovAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Alex IafalloAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Tyler BertuzziAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Mark ScheifeleAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Radek FaksaAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Mikael GranlundAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Joe PavelskiAGE:36PO:0OV:0
Zack KassianAGE:30PO:0OV:0
Jesper BrattAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Kailer YamamotoAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Connor BrownAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Rudolfs BalcersAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Kole LindAGE:22PO:0OV:0

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Jonas BrodinAGE:27PO:0OV:0
MacKenzie WeegarAGE:27PO:0OV:0
Carson SoucyAGE:26PO:0OV:0
David Farrance (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:0
Justin HollAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Ben ChiarotAGE:30PO:0OV:0
Ryan PulockAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Nick Wolff (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:0
Calvin PetersenAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Semyon VarlamovAGE:33PO:0OV:0

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Albert SjobergNew York Rangers
Aleksi MalinenNew York Rangers
Ayrton MartinoNew York Rangers
Jackson CatesNew York Rangers
Zach SawchenkoNew York Rangers

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2021NYR WPG NYR
2022ANA NYR FLA LAK TBL NYR NYR NYR
2023NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
2024NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
2025NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR






[2021-07-30 15:27:16] - David Krejci was released by New York Rangers
[2021-07-29 19:32:58] - Albert Sjoberg has been added to New York Rangers.
[2021-07-29 19:32:23] - Aleksi Malinen has been added to New York Rangers.
[2021-07-29 13:32:19] - Mark Scheifele has been selected as the team Captain for the New York Rangers.
[2021-07-29 13:32:18] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for New York Rangers.
[2021-07-29 13:31:38] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Florida Panthers : Jonathan Huberdeau, Joshua Roy (P), Y:2022-RND:2-NYR, Y:2022-RND:3-NYR, Y:2022-RND:4-NYR, Y:2023-RND:4-NYR.
[2021-07-29 13:31:38] - TRADE : From Florida Panthers to New York Rangers : David Farrance, Mark Scheifele, Semyon Varlamov, Y:2022-RND:1-FLA.
[2021-07-28 14:27:25] - TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to New York Rangers : Ryan Pulock, Ayrton Martino (P), Y:2022-RND:2-LAK.
[2021-07-28 14:27:25] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Seattle Kraken : Philipp Grubauer.
[2021-07-27 19:29:40] - Joshua Roy has been added to New York Rangers.
[2021-07-22 09:24:15] - TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to New York Rangers : Alexander Barabanov, Rudolfs Balcers, Y:2022-RND:2-NYR.
[2021-07-22 09:24:15] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Seattle Kraken : Mason Appleton, Y:2021-RND:6-NYR.
[2021-07-22 07:51:40] - Team Name Change : New York Rangers1 changed name to New York Rangers
[2021-07-22 07:48:43] - Team Name Change : Stockton Heat changed name to Hartford Wolfpack
[2021-07-22 07:48:18] - Team Name Change : Calgary Flames changed name to New York Rangers1
[2021-07-20 14:45:26] - TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Calgary Flames : Y:2022-RND:1-ANA.
[2021-07-20 14:45:26] - TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Anaheim Ducks : Y:2021-RND:1-TBL.
[2021-07-17 23:00:38] - TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Tampa Bay Lightning : Y:2021-RND:2-CGY, Y:2023-RND:3-CGY.
[2021-07-17 23:00:38] - TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Calgary Flames : Zack Kassian, Y:2021-RND:1-TBL, Y:2022-RND:5-TBL.
[2021-06-29 15:57:45] - Nick Wolff was added to Calgary Flames.
[2021-06-29 11:21:58] - TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Calgary Flames : Radek Faksa, Y:2021-RND:7-WPG.
[2021-06-29 11:21:58] - TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Vancouver Canucks : Y:2021-RND:5-CGY.
[2021-06-26 08:31:22] - David Krejci has been selected as assistant for Calgary Flames.
[2021-06-26 08:31:22] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Calgary Flames.
[2021-06-26 08:31:18] - Joe Pavelski has been selected as assistant for Calgary Flames.
[2021-06-26 08:31:17] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Calgary Flames.
[2021-06-26 08:31:14] - Jonathan Huberdeau has been selected as the team Captain for the Calgary Flames.
[2021-06-26 08:31:13] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Calgary Flames.
[2021-06-25 15:01:55] - TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Seattle Kraken : Y:2021-RND:1-CGY, Y:2021-RND:3-CGY, Y:2022-RND:2-CGY.
[2021-06-25 15:00:50] - Jonathan Huberdeau signed with Calgary Flames for 5 900 000 $ for 2 year(s).
[2021-06-25 15:00:50] - Jonathan Huberdeau was added to Calgary Flames.
[2021-06-25 10:49:55] - Kole Lind signed with Calgary Flames for 891 166 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-06-25 10:49:55] - Kole Lind was added to Calgary Flames.
[2021-06-25 10:48:00] - Mason Appleton signed with Calgary Flames for 900 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-06-25 10:48:00] - Mason Appleton was added to Calgary Flames.



[2021-07-31 17:13:47] New York Rangers roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 7 Dressed. 8 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-07-30 15:27:16] David Krejci was released by New York Rangers
[2021-07-30 15:01:10] New York Rangers roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 7 Dressed. 8 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-07-29 19:32:58] Albert Sjoberg has been added to New York Rangers.
[2021-07-29 19:32:23] Aleksi Malinen has been added to New York Rangers.
[2021-07-29 13:32:48] David Farrance of New York Rangers was sent to pro.
[2021-07-29 13:32:05] New York Rangers roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 6 Dressed. 8 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-07-29 13:31:38] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Florida Panthers : Jonathan Huberdeau, Joshua Roy (P), Y:2022-RND:2-NYR, Y:2022-RND:3-NYR, Y:2022-RND:4-NYR, Y:2023-RND:4-NYR.
[2021-07-29 13:31:38] TRADE : From Florida Panthers to New York Rangers : David Farrance, Mark Scheifele, Semyon Varlamov, Y:2022-RND:1-FLA.
[2021-07-29 09:00:22] New York Rangers roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 6 Dressed. 8 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-07-29 08:59:36] New York Rangers roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 6 Dressed. 8 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-07-28 14:27:52] New York Rangers roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 6 Dressed. 8 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-07-28 14:27:25] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to New York Rangers : Ryan Pulock, Ayrton Martino (P), Y:2022-RND:2-LAK.
[2021-07-28 14:27:25] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Seattle Kraken : Philipp Grubauer.
[2021-07-27 19:29:40] Joshua Roy has been added to New York Rangers.
[2021-07-22 09:24:19] New York Rangers roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 8 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-07-22 09:24:15] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to New York Rangers : Alexander Barabanov, Rudolfs Balcers, Y:2022-RND:2-NYR.
[2021-07-22 09:24:15] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Seattle Kraken : Mason Appleton, Y:2021-RND:6-NYR.
[2021-07-21 06:32:59] Hartford Wolfpack roster errors : Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 19 Dressed. 20 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-07-21 06:32:59] New York Rangers roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 8 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 15 Dressed. 18 Required. Too many Goalie available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. Maximum is 2. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-07-21 06:32:38] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Boston Bruins : Erik Johnson.
[2021-07-21 06:32:38] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to New York Rangers : Timo Meier.
[2021-07-21 06:29:22] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Washington Capitals : Rasmus Dahlin.
[2021-07-21 06:29:22] TRADE : From Washington Capitals to New York Rangers : Ridly Greig (P).
[2021-07-11 07:33:15] New York Rangers roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 11 Dressed. 12 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 8 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 15 Dressed. 18 Required. Too many Goalie available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. Maximum is 2. Some errors will be automatically fixed.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
201884372804825295298-342171303612152148442201501213143150-7742955348292099989210273189490588473276480755816922305222.61%2506574.00%11568299552.35%1573308850.94%714139051.37%1986138720316031083538
2019100334607473293321-2850182303141148151-350152304332145170-25101293532825131088883203017999103294973317290663619583134915.65%2916179.04%31796351951.04%1715348849.17%782152551.28%2365163924387261265630
Total Regular Season18470740111298588619-3192353606753300299192353805545288320-321755881066165433207186175305748189319371833146593617131194365054310118.60%54112676.71%43364651451.64%3288657650.00%1496291551.32%435230264469133023481168
Playoff
2018514000001525-1020200000310-7312000001215-3215284300563118242645818207635010615320.00%23960.87%012723254.74%9821545.58%479648.96%13291134407235
2018514000001926-720200000711-4312000001215-3219335210666118258485818216494210911436.36%15660.00%011022449.11%10420650.49%499750.52%13495133387035
Total Playoff1028000003451-17404000001021-11624000002430-6434619510111292364100112116364231129221526726.92%381560.53%023745651.97%20242147.98%9619349.74%2671872677914370