Toronto Maple Leafs
GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Anthony Collin | Morale : 90 | Team Overall : N/A
Next Games #8 vs Tampa Bay Lightning
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Toronto Maple Leafs
0-0-0, 0pts
2021-08-15
Tampa Bay Lightning
0-0-0, 0pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakN/A
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-0
nanGoals Per Gamenan
nanGoals Against Per Gamenan
nan%Power Play Percentagenan%
nan%Penalty Kill Percentagenan%
Toronto Maple Leafs
0-0-0, 0pts
2021-08-16
Montreal Canadiens
0-0-0, 0pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakN/A
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-0
nanGoals Per Gamenan
nanGoals Against Per Gamenan
nan%Power Play Percentagenan%
nan%Penalty Kill Percentagenan%
Tampa Bay Lightning
0-0-0, 0pts
2021-08-17
Toronto Maple Leafs
0-0-0, 0pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakN/A
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-0
nanGoals Per Gamenan
nanGoals Against Per Gamenan
nan%Power Play Percentagenan%
nan%Penalty Kill Percentagenan%
Team Leaders

Team Stats
Goals For
0
nan GFG
Shots For
0
nan Avg
Power Play Percentage
nan%
0 GF
Offensive Zone Start
nan%
Goals Against
0
nan GAA
Shots Against
0
nan Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
nan%
0 GA
Defensive Zone Start
nan%
Team Info

General ManagerAnthony Collin
CoachLindy Ruff
DivisionAtlantic
ConferenceEastern
CaptainMitchell Marner
Assistant #1Thomas Chabot
Assistant #2Brayden Point


Arena Info

NameScotiabank Arena
Capacity18,000
Attendancenan
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team23
Farm Team25
Contract Limit48 / 60
Prospects23


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap93,759,532$
Available Salary Cap240,468$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap22


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses96,259,500$
Current Bank Account24,791,682$
Projected Bank Account-73,485,454$


Team History

This Season0-0-0 (0PTS)
History178-159-40 (0.472%)
Playoff Appearances4
Playoff Record (W-L)20-21


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Derek GrantX100.0077438364848189658567688663797409100
2Anthony DuclairX100.0063359184738588775877777582726909000
3Mitchell Marner (C)X100.0056388783699289866392798481737709000
4Lars EllerX100.0067397869828583718974709269807409000
5Brayden Point (A)X100.0070359385678992847986847786748009000
6Ryan DonatoX100.0071359472757488737774707470727409000
7Jake DeBruskX100.0061359476728587745871737272747309000
8Drake BathersonX100.0084359279788381776474777773707309000
9William NylanderX100.0052359382748789866680807583757409000
10Sam ReinhartX100.0056359375798987797976828078777909000
11Clayton KellerX100.0058368984648593826378767283747409000
12Cody GlassX100.0056359472787982758072687373686709100
13Filip Kral (R)X100.0073598378759090735067647770727207800
14Madison BoweyX100.0073517866818276683071637453717209000
15Neal PionkX100.0088398677749289763084628453727409000
16Dougie HamiltonX100.0073517976989086783085778162787209000
17Anthony BitettoX100.0089517466798382643071588353797109100
18Travis HamonicX100.0072397664818982633072628451797109000
19Cale FleuryX100.0089359263808581623061567053656809000
20Thomas Chabot (A)X100.0079468178809289793082677658737609000
Scratches
1Jason DemersX100.0082487869768883673071568855827309000
TEAM AVERAGE100.007141867477868674557570796874730900
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Anton Khudobin100.009189827190899190899190858909000
2Juuse Saros100.009589846894939594939594717509000
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00938983709291939291939278820900
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Lindy Ruff76788179928553CAN6122,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Anthony BitettoToronto Maple LeafsD301990-07-15No210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm737,500$737,500$737,500$NoLink / NHL Link
Anthony DuclairToronto Maple LeafsRW251995-08-26No197 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3Pro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$No3,000,000$3,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Anton KhudobinToronto Maple LeafsG351986-05-07No195 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,333,333$3,333,333$3,333,333$NoLink / NHL Link
Brayden PointToronto Maple LeafsC251996-03-13No183 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo8Pro & Farm6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$No9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Cale FleuryToronto Maple LeafsD221998-11-19No213 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Clayton KellerToronto Maple LeafsLW221998-07-29No170 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo6Pro & Farm7,150,000$7,150,000$7,150,000$No7,150,000$7,150,000$7,150,000$7,150,000$7,150,000$Link / NHL Link
Cody GlassToronto Maple LeafsRW221999-04-01No206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm863,333$863,333$863,333$NoLink / NHL Link
Derek GrantToronto Maple LeafsC311990-04-20No206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$No1,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Dougie HamiltonToronto Maple LeafsD281993-06-17No229 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo7Pro & Farm9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$No9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Drake BathersonToronto Maple LeafsRW231998-04-27No204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo6Pro & Farm4,975,000$4,975,000$4,975,000$No4,975,000$4,975,000$4,975,000$4,975,000$4,975,000$Link / NHL Link
Filip KralToronto Maple LeafsD211999-10-20 14:40:06Yes185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm810,000$810,000$810,000$NoNHL Link
Jake DeBruskToronto Maple LeafsLW241996-10-17No194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,675,000$3,675,000$3,675,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Jason DemersToronto Maple LeafsD331988-06-09No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo0Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Juuse SarosToronto Maple LeafsG261995-04-19No180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4Pro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$No5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Lars EllerToronto Maple LeafsC321989-05-08No208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Madison BoweyToronto Maple LeafsD261995-04-22No202 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm725,000$725,000$725,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Mitchell MarnerToronto Maple LeafsRW241997-05-05No175 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm10,903,000$10,903,000$10,903,000$No10,903,000$10,903,000$Link / NHL Link
Neal PionkToronto Maple LeafsD251995-07-29No186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4Pro & Farm5,875,000$5,875,000$5,875,000$No5,875,000$5,875,000$5,875,000$Link / NHL Link
Ryan DonatoToronto Maple LeafsLW251996-04-09No192 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$NoLink / NHL Link
Sam ReinhartToronto Maple LeafsC251995-11-06No193 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$No6,500,000$6,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Thomas ChabotToronto Maple LeafsD241997-01-30No190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo6Pro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$No8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Travis HamonicToronto Maple LeafsD301990-08-16No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$No3,000,000$Link / NHL Link
William NylanderToronto Maple LeafsLW251996-05-01No196 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm6,962,366$6,962,366$6,962,366$No6,962,366$Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2326.22196 Lbs6 ft12.834,076,501$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
93,759,532$81,365,366$69,903,000$49,500,000$38,625,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1William NylanderBrayden PointMitchell Marner40122
2Clayton KellerSam ReinhartAnthony Duclair30122
3Ryan DonatoLars EllerDrake Batherson20122
4Jake DeBruskDerek GrantCody Glass10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Neal PionkDougie Hamilton40122
2Thomas ChabotAnthony Bitetto30122
3Travis HamonicMadison Bowey20122
4Cale FleuryFilip Kral10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1William NylanderBrayden PointMitchell Marner60122
2Clayton KellerSam ReinhartDrake Batherson40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dougie HamiltonNeal Pionk60122
2Thomas ChabotFilip Kral40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brayden PointMitchell Marner60122
2William NylanderSam Reinhart40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dougie HamiltonNeal Pionk60122
2Thomas ChabotFilip Kral40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brayden Point60122Dougie HamiltonNeal Pionk60122
2Mitchell Marner40122Thomas ChabotFilip Kral40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brayden PointMitchell Marner60122
2William NylanderSam Reinhart40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dougie HamiltonNeal Pionk60122
2Thomas ChabotFilip Kral40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
William NylanderBrayden PointMitchell MarnerDougie HamiltonNeal Pionk
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
William NylanderBrayden PointMitchell MarnerDougie HamiltonNeal Pionk
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Anthony Duclair, Lars Eller, Ryan DonatoAnthony Duclair, Lars EllerRyan Donato
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Anthony Bitetto, Travis Hamonic, Madison BoweyAnthony BitettoTravis Hamonic, Madison Bowey
Penalty Shots
Brayden Point, Mitchell Marner, William Nylander, Sam Reinhart, Clayton Keller
Goalie
#1 : Juuse Saros, #2 : Anton Khudobin
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Brayden Point, Mitchell Marner, William Nylander, Sam Reinhart, Clayton Keller, Drake Batherson, Drake Batherson, Anthony Duclair, Lars Eller, Ryan Donato, Jake DeBrusk
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Dougie Hamilton, Neal Pionk, Thomas Chabot, Filip Kral, Anthony Bitetto


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2021-08-158Toronto Maple Leafs-Tampa Bay Lightning-
2 - 2021-08-1617Toronto Maple Leafs-Montreal Canadiens-
3 - 2021-08-1725Tampa Bay Lightning-Toronto Maple Leafs-
6 - 2021-08-2041Detroit Red Wings-Toronto Maple Leafs-
8 - 2021-08-2254Toronto Maple Leafs-Detroit Red Wings-
10 - 2021-08-2460Toronto Maple Leafs-Florida Panthers-
11 - 2021-08-2573Montreal Canadiens-Toronto Maple Leafs-
14 - 2021-08-2888Florida Panthers-Toronto Maple Leafs-
15 - 2021-08-29102Boston Bruins-Toronto Maple Leafs-
16 - 2021-08-30111Toronto Maple Leafs-Tampa Bay Lightning-
17 - 2021-08-31126Toronto Maple Leafs-New York Islanders-
18 - 2021-09-01134Pittsburgh Penguins-Toronto Maple Leafs-
20 - 2021-09-03146Toronto Maple Leafs-Pittsburgh Penguins-
21 - 2021-09-04153Toronto Maple Leafs-Detroit Red Wings-
22 - 2021-09-05163Toronto Maple Leafs-Boston Bruins-
23 - 2021-09-06168New York Islanders-Toronto Maple Leafs-
24 - 2021-09-07181Toronto Maple Leafs-Los Angeles Kings-
26 - 2021-09-09192Boston Bruins-Toronto Maple Leafs-
29 - 2021-09-12214Colorado Avalanche-Toronto Maple Leafs-
30 - 2021-09-13227Toronto Maple Leafs-Pittsburgh Penguins-
31 - 2021-09-14238Pittsburgh Penguins-Toronto Maple Leafs-
32 - 2021-09-15244Toronto Maple Leafs-Florida Panthers-
34 - 2021-09-17262Philadelphia Flyers-Toronto Maple Leafs-
36 - 2021-09-19275Winnipeg Jets-Toronto Maple Leafs-
38 - 2021-09-21290Montreal Canadiens-Toronto Maple Leafs-
39 - 2021-09-22300Toronto Maple Leafs-Washington Capitals-
41 - 2021-09-24310Toronto Maple Leafs-Boston Bruins-
42 - 2021-09-25326Florida Panthers-Toronto Maple Leafs-
43 - 2021-09-26335Toronto Maple Leafs-Seattle Kraken-
44 - 2021-09-27342Toronto Maple Leafs-Montreal Canadiens-
46 - 2021-09-29357Tampa Bay Lightning-Toronto Maple Leafs-
47 - 2021-09-30365Toronto Maple Leafs-Philadelphia Flyers-
49 - 2021-10-02380Detroit Red Wings-Toronto Maple Leafs-
51 - 2021-10-04390Toronto Maple Leafs-Tampa Bay Lightning-
52 - 2021-10-05400Toronto Maple Leafs-Vancouver Canucks-
53 - 2021-10-06407Colorado Avalanche-Toronto Maple Leafs-
57 - 2021-10-10429Anaheim Ducks-Toronto Maple Leafs-
59 - 2021-10-12441Toronto Maple Leafs-Arizona Coyotes-
61 - 2021-10-14449Toronto Maple Leafs-Colorado Avalanche-
62 - 2021-10-15462Chicago Blackhawks-Toronto Maple Leafs-
63 - 2021-10-16473Toronto Maple Leafs-Tampa Bay Lightning-
64 - 2021-10-17481Minnesota Wild-Toronto Maple Leafs-
66 - 2021-10-19501Vegas Golden Knights-Toronto Maple Leafs-
67 - 2021-10-20514Toronto Maple Leafs-Tampa Bay Lightning-
69 - 2021-10-22526Tampa Bay Lightning-Toronto Maple Leafs-
71 - 2021-10-24538Toronto Maple Leafs-Seattle Kraken-
73 - 2021-10-26549Seattle Kraken-Toronto Maple Leafs-
74 - 2021-10-27562Toronto Maple Leafs-Pittsburgh Penguins-
75 - 2021-10-28572Los Angeles Kings-Toronto Maple Leafs-
76 - 2021-10-29586Pittsburgh Penguins-Toronto Maple Leafs-
78 - 2021-10-31595Toronto Maple Leafs-Minnesota Wild-
80 - 2021-11-02609Toronto Maple Leafs-Montreal Canadiens-
81 - 2021-11-03618New York Islanders-Toronto Maple Leafs-
84 - 2021-11-06634Toronto Maple Leafs-Montreal Canadiens-
85 - 2021-11-07645Toronto Maple Leafs-Minnesota Wild-
86 - 2021-11-08648Detroit Red Wings-Toronto Maple Leafs-
87 - 2021-11-09669Boston Bruins-Toronto Maple Leafs-
88 - 2021-11-10681Toronto Maple Leafs-Colorado Avalanche-
89 - 2021-11-11691New York Rangers-Toronto Maple Leafs-
91 - 2021-11-13707Philadelphia Flyers-Toronto Maple Leafs-
94 - 2021-11-16728Calgary Flames-Toronto Maple Leafs-
95 - 2021-11-17737Toronto Maple Leafs-New York Rangers-
96 - 2021-11-18752Toronto Maple Leafs-Vegas Golden Knights-
97 - 2021-11-19763Boston Bruins-Toronto Maple Leafs-
99 - 2021-11-21776Winnipeg Jets-Toronto Maple Leafs-
101 - 2021-11-23785Toronto Maple Leafs-Vegas Golden Knights-
103 - 2021-11-25800Philadelphia Flyers-Toronto Maple Leafs-
105 - 2021-11-27818Calgary Flames-Toronto Maple Leafs-
106 - 2021-11-28831Toronto Maple Leafs-Carolina Hurricanes-
107 - 2021-11-29835Toronto Maple Leafs-Chicago Blackhawks-
108 - 2021-11-30848Toronto Maple Leafs-Florida Panthers-
110 - 2021-12-02858Winnipeg Jets-Toronto Maple Leafs-
114 - 2021-12-06877Detroit Red Wings-Toronto Maple Leafs-
115 - 2021-12-07889Toronto Maple Leafs-Chicago Blackhawks-
116 - 2021-12-08898Florida Panthers-Toronto Maple Leafs-
117 - 2021-12-09910Toronto Maple Leafs-Winnipeg Jets-
118 - 2021-12-10922Vancouver Canucks-Toronto Maple Leafs-
120 - 2021-12-12940Carolina Hurricanes-Toronto Maple Leafs-
122 - 2021-12-14952Toronto Maple Leafs-Los Angeles Kings-
123 - 2021-12-15962Anaheim Ducks-Toronto Maple Leafs-
125 - 2021-12-17975Toronto Maple Leafs-Philadelphia Flyers-
126 - 2021-12-18984Toronto Maple Leafs-Florida Panthers-
127 - 2021-12-19994St. Louis Blues-Toronto Maple Leafs-
129 - 2021-12-211008Toronto Maple Leafs-Boston Bruins-
130 - 2021-12-221021St. Louis Blues-Toronto Maple Leafs-
132 - 2021-12-241030Toronto Maple Leafs-Boston Bruins-
134 - 2021-12-261044New York Islanders-Toronto Maple Leafs-
135 - 2021-12-271053Toronto Maple Leafs-Detroit Red Wings-
137 - 2021-12-291067Montreal Canadiens-Toronto Maple Leafs-
139 - 2021-12-311078Toronto Maple Leafs-St. Louis Blues-
142 - 2022-01-031092Carolina Hurricanes-Toronto Maple Leafs-
143 - 2022-01-041109Tampa Bay Lightning-Toronto Maple Leafs-
144 - 2022-01-051118Toronto Maple Leafs-Washington Capitals-
145 - 2022-01-061126Toronto Maple Leafs-Detroit Red Wings-
146 - 2022-01-071139Florida Panthers-Toronto Maple Leafs-
147 - 2022-01-081147Toronto Maple Leafs-Carolina Hurricanes-
148 - 2022-01-091158Toronto Maple Leafs-Washington Capitals-
150 - 2022-01-111171Toronto Maple Leafs-Anaheim Ducks-
151 - 2022-01-121182Montreal Canadiens-Toronto Maple Leafs-
153 - 2022-01-141195Carolina Hurricanes-Toronto Maple Leafs-
155 - 2022-01-161207Toronto Maple Leafs-Philadelphia Flyers-
157 - 2022-01-181220Arizona Coyotes-Toronto Maple Leafs-
159 - 2022-01-201233Toronto Maple Leafs-Montreal Canadiens-
161 - 2022-01-221244Boston Bruins-Toronto Maple Leafs-
163 - 2022-01-241257Toronto Maple Leafs-Calgary Flames-
164 - 2022-01-251267Washington Capitals-Toronto Maple Leafs-
166 - 2022-01-271282Toronto Maple Leafs-Anaheim Ducks-
167 - 2022-01-281290Los Angeles Kings-Toronto Maple Leafs-
170 - 2022-01-311309New York Rangers-Toronto Maple Leafs-
172 - 2022-02-021324Vancouver Canucks-Toronto Maple Leafs-
174 - 2022-02-041334Toronto Maple Leafs-Detroit Red Wings-
175 - 2022-02-051345Toronto Maple Leafs-Carolina Hurricanes-
176 - 2022-02-061355Arizona Coyotes-Toronto Maple Leafs-
177 - 2022-02-071365Toronto Maple Leafs-New York Islanders-
179 - 2022-02-091378New York Rangers-Toronto Maple Leafs-
180 - 2022-02-101393Toronto Maple Leafs-New York Islanders-
181 - 2022-02-111401Toronto Maple Leafs-Seattle Kraken-
182 - 2022-02-121410Washington Capitals-Toronto Maple Leafs-
183 - 2022-02-131424Seattle Kraken-Toronto Maple Leafs-
184 - 2022-02-141436Toronto Maple Leafs-Chicago Blackhawks-
186 - 2022-02-161447Chicago Blackhawks-Toronto Maple Leafs-
188 - 2022-02-181462Toronto Maple Leafs-St. Louis Blues-
189 - 2022-02-191471Toronto Maple Leafs-Calgary Flames-
190 - 2022-02-201477Toronto Maple Leafs-New York Rangers-
191 - 2022-02-211487Vegas Golden Knights-Toronto Maple Leafs-
193 - 2022-02-231505Colorado Avalanche-Toronto Maple Leafs-
195 - 2022-02-251519Montreal Canadiens-Toronto Maple Leafs-
196 - 2022-02-261528Toronto Maple Leafs-Los Angeles Kings-
197 - 2022-02-271537Toronto Maple Leafs-Boston Bruins-
198 - 2022-02-281551Florida Panthers-Toronto Maple Leafs-
199 - 2022-03-011565Toronto Maple Leafs-Arizona Coyotes-
200 - 2022-03-021574Toronto Maple Leafs-Carolina Hurricanes-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
201 - 2022-03-031583New York Rangers-Toronto Maple Leafs-
203 - 2022-03-051597New York Islanders-Toronto Maple Leafs-
205 - 2022-03-071614Calgary Flames-Toronto Maple Leafs-
206 - 2022-03-081618Toronto Maple Leafs-Minnesota Wild-
209 - 2022-03-111633Toronto Maple Leafs-Vegas Golden Knights-
211 - 2022-03-131647Pittsburgh Penguins-Toronto Maple Leafs-
212 - 2022-03-141655Toronto Maple Leafs-Winnipeg Jets-
213 - 2022-03-151671Detroit Red Wings-Toronto Maple Leafs-
216 - 2022-03-181684Toronto Maple Leafs-Washington Capitals-
217 - 2022-03-191696Washington Capitals-Toronto Maple Leafs-
218 - 2022-03-201712Philadelphia Flyers-Toronto Maple Leafs-
220 - 2022-03-221723Toronto Maple Leafs-New York Rangers-
221 - 2022-03-231734Toronto Maple Leafs-Anaheim Ducks-
222 - 2022-03-241743Washington Capitals-Toronto Maple Leafs-
223 - 2022-03-251755Toronto Maple Leafs-Florida Panthers-
225 - 2022-03-271768Tampa Bay Lightning-Toronto Maple Leafs-
226 - 2022-03-281783Winnipeg Jets-Toronto Maple Leafs-
228 - 2022-03-301797Toronto Maple Leafs-Philadelphia Flyers-
230 - 2022-04-011807Carolina Hurricanes-Toronto Maple Leafs-
231 - 2022-04-021814Toronto Maple Leafs-New York Rangers-
233 - 2022-04-041825Toronto Maple Leafs-New York Islanders-
235 - 2022-04-061840St. Louis Blues-Toronto Maple Leafs-
238 - 2022-04-091860Arizona Coyotes-Toronto Maple Leafs-
241 - 2022-04-121875Anaheim Ducks-Toronto Maple Leafs-
242 - 2022-04-131884Toronto Maple Leafs-Vancouver Canucks-
245 - 2022-04-161902Minnesota Wild-Toronto Maple Leafs-
246 - 2022-04-171904Toronto Maple Leafs-Pittsburgh Penguins-
248 - 2022-04-191916Toronto Maple Leafs-Vancouver Canucks-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
80 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 93,759,532$ 53,683,699$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
93,759,532$ 0$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 250 385,038$ 96,259,500$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
98,277,136$ 24,791,682$ -73,485,454$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
93,759,532$ 240,468$ 94,000,000$ 19,759,532$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jakub LaukoAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Martin KautAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Jayson MegnaAGE:31PO:0OV:0
Ryan DonatoAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Jake DeBruskAGE:24PO:0OV:0
William NylanderAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Clayton KellerAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Jan DrozgAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Adam GaudetteAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Lukas VejdemoAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Derek GrantAGE:31PO:0OV:0
Jay BeagleAGE:35PO:0OV:0
Lars EllerAGE:32PO:0OV:0
Michael McLeodAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Brayden PointAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Miikka SalomakiAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Sam ReinhartAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Anthony DuclairAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Mitchell MarnerAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Lucas WallmarkAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Nicholas MerkleyAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Marcus SorensenAGE:29PO:0OV:0
Drake BathersonAGE:23PO:0OV:0
Zachary Senyshyn (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:0
Cody GlassAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Luke Evangelista (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:0

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Filip Kral (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:0
Madison BoweyAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Jason DemersAGE:33PO:0OV:0
Neal PionkAGE:25PO:0OV:0
Kristians RubinsAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Reilly WalshAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Jaycob MegnaAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Dougie HamiltonAGE:28PO:0OV:0
Timothy LiljegrenAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Anthony BitettoAGE:30PO:0OV:0
Travis HamonicAGE:30PO:0OV:0
Cale FleuryAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Dmitri SamorukovAGE:22PO:0OV:0
Donovan SebrangoAGE:19PO:0OV:0
Thomas ChabotAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Gustav Lindstrom (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:0
Jeremy GroleauAGE:21PO:0OV:0
Anton KhudobinAGE:35PO:0OV:0
Olivier RodrigueAGE:20PO:0OV:0
Juuse SarosAGE:26PO:0OV:0
Veini VehvilainenAGE:24PO:0OV:0
Filip LarssonAGE:22PO:0OV:0

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Blake BiondiToronto Maple Leafs
Devon LeviToronto Maple Leafs
Jack FinleyToronto Maple Leafs
Jackson BlakeToronto Maple Leafs
Jake WiseToronto Maple Leafs
Jakub BrabenecToronto Maple Leafs
Jan BednarToronto Maple Leafs
Jayden StrubleToronto Maple Leafs
Kirill MarchenkoToronto Maple Leafs
Logan HutskoToronto Maple Leafs
Maxim GroshevToronto Maple Leafs
Ole Julian Bjørgvik HolmToronto Maple Leafs
Olivier NadeauToronto Maple Leafs
Riley KidneyToronto Maple Leafs
Robert OrrToronto Maple Leafs
Samu TuomaalaToronto Maple Leafs
Sean BehrensToronto Maple Leafs
Seth JarvisToronto Maple Leafs
Spencer StastneyToronto Maple Leafs
Talyn BoykoToronto Maple Leafs
Tyler KlevenToronto Maple Leafs
William EklundToronto Maple Leafs
Zion NybeckToronto Maple Leafs

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2021PHI WPG LAK CGY TOR TBL TOR CGY TOR
2022TOR ANA TOR TOR NYI TOR TOR TOR TOR
2023TOR TOR TOR TOR TBL TOR TOR TOR
2024TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR
2025TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR






[2021-09-20 08:46:11] - Jeremy Groleau signed with Toronto Maple Leafs for 746 667 $ for 2 year(s).
[2021-09-20 08:46:11] - Jeremy Groleau was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2021-09-20 08:45:12] - Jaycob Megna signed with Toronto Maple Leafs for 750 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-09-20 08:45:12] - Jaycob Megna was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2021-09-20 08:45:01] - Jayson Megna signed with Toronto Maple Leafs for 750 000 $ for 2 year(s).
[2021-09-20 08:45:01] - Jayson Megna was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2021-09-20 08:44:39] - Jay Beagle signed with Toronto Maple Leafs for 3 000 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-09-20 08:44:39] - Jay Beagle was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2021-09-20 08:44:10] - Jan Drozg signed with Toronto Maple Leafs for 809 166 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-09-20 08:44:10] - Jan Drozg was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2021-09-11 08:01:10] - TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Tampa Bay Lightning : Radko Gudas.
[2021-09-11 08:01:10] - TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Toronto Maple Leafs : Y:2023-RND:4-TBL.
[2021-08-13 06:46:34] - TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to New York Islanders : Tanner Pearson, Justin Richards.
[2021-08-13 06:46:34] - TRADE : From New York Islanders to Toronto Maple Leafs : Y:2022-RND:4-NYI.
[2021-08-04 07:37:22] - Radko Gudas signed with Toronto Maple Leafs for 2 500 000 $ for 2 year(s).
[2021-08-04 07:37:22] - Radko Gudas was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2021-08-04 07:27:17] - Derek Grant signed with Toronto Maple Leafs for 1 500 000 $ for 2 year(s).
[2021-08-04 07:27:17] - Derek Grant was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2021-08-02 06:46:36] - Travis Hamonic signed with Toronto Maple Leafs for 3 000 000 $ for 2 year(s).
[2021-08-02 06:46:36] - Travis Hamonic was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2021-07-30 07:46:03] - TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Toronto Maple Leafs : Clayton Keller, Ryan Donato, Michael McLeod, Jayden Struble (P), Y:2022-RND:2-ANA.
[2021-07-30 07:46:03] - TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Tampa Bay Lightning : Anthony Mantha, Leo Komarov, Mats Zuccarello.
[2021-07-29 19:22:53] - Talyn Boyko has been added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2021-07-29 19:09:47] - Jackson Blake has been added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2021-07-29 14:31:26] - Jakub Brabenec has been added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2021-07-29 11:09:54] - Robert Orr has been added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2021-07-28 20:08:29] - TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Seattle Kraken : Jeff Skinner, Y:2022-RND:2-TBL.
[2021-07-28 18:37:11] - Olivier Nadeau has been added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2021-07-26 20:06:54] - Riley Kidney has been added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2021-07-26 19:26:06] - Sean Behrens has been added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2021-07-26 19:26:02] - Samu Tuomaala has been added to Toronto Maple Leafs.



[2021-09-20 08:48:23] Auto Lines Function has been run for Toronto Marlies.
[2021-09-20 08:46:19] Jaycob Megna of Toronto Maple Leafs was sent down to farm.
[2021-09-20 08:46:15] Toronto Marlies roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 8 Dressed. 12 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 6 Dressed. 8 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 14 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-09-20 08:46:11] Jeremy Groleau signed with Toronto Maple Leafs for 746 667 $ for 2 year(s).
[2021-09-20 08:46:11] Jeremy Groleau was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2021-09-20 08:45:12] Jaycob Megna signed with Toronto Maple Leafs for 750 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-09-20 08:45:12] Jaycob Megna was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2021-09-20 08:45:01] Jayson Megna signed with Toronto Maple Leafs for 750 000 $ for 2 year(s).
[2021-09-20 08:45:01] Jayson Megna was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2021-09-20 08:44:39] Jay Beagle signed with Toronto Maple Leafs for 3 000 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-09-20 08:44:39] Jay Beagle was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2021-09-20 08:44:10] Jan Drozg signed with Toronto Maple Leafs for 809 166 $ for 1 year(s).
[2021-09-20 08:44:10] Jan Drozg was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2021-09-20 08:43:33] Toronto Marlies roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 8 Dressed. 12 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 6 Dressed. 8 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 14 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-09-20 08:42:08] Toronto Marlies roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 8 Dressed. 12 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 6 Dressed. 8 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 14 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-09-18 10:10:38] Toronto Marlies roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 8 Dressed. 12 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 6 Dressed. 8 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 14 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-09-18 10:07:19] Toronto Marlies roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 8 Dressed. 12 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 6 Dressed. 8 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 14 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-09-16 07:57:20] Auto Lines Function has been run for Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2021-09-16 07:56:36] Anthony Bitetto of Toronto Maple Leafs was sent to pro.
[2021-09-16 07:56:25] Filip Kral of Toronto Maple Leafs was sent to pro.
[2021-09-16 07:55:44] Adam Gaudette of Toronto Maple Leafs was sent down to farm.
[2021-09-16 07:55:04] Toronto Marlies roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Farm Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Left Wings available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 7 Dressed. 12 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 15 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-09-16 07:55:04] Toronto Maple Leafs roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 6 Dressed. 8 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-09-13 09:12:26] Toronto Marlies roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Farm Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Left Wings available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 7 Dressed. 12 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 15 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-09-13 09:12:26] Toronto Maple Leafs roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 6 Dressed. 8 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-09-11 08:01:10] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Tampa Bay Lightning : Radko Gudas.
[2021-09-11 08:01:10] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Toronto Maple Leafs : Y:2023-RND:4-TBL.
[2021-09-04 06:26:01] Toronto Marlies roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Farm Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Left Wings available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 7 Dressed. 12 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 15 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-09-04 06:26:01] Toronto Maple Leafs roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 11 Dressed. 12 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 7 Dressed. 8 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-08-28 07:16:55] Toronto Marlies roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Farm Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Left Wings available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 7 Dressed. 12 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 15 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-08-28 07:16:55] Toronto Maple Leafs roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 11 Dressed. 12 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 7 Dressed. 8 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-08-28 06:20:19] Toronto Marlies roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Farm Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Left Wings available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 7 Dressed. 12 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 15 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-08-28 06:20:19] Toronto Maple Leafs roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 11 Dressed. 12 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 7 Dressed. 8 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-08-17 06:42:25] Anthony Bitetto of Toronto Maple Leafs was sent down to farm.
[2021-08-17 06:42:14] Toronto Marlies roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Farm Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Left Wings available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Farm Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 6 Dressed. 12 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 6 Dressed. 8 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 12 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-08-17 06:42:14] Toronto Maple Leafs roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 2 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 11 Dressed. 12 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 8 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 16 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-08-13 06:46:34] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to New York Islanders : Tanner Pearson, Justin Richards.
[2021-08-13 06:46:34] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Toronto Maple Leafs : Y:2022-RND:4-NYI.
[2021-08-11 20:50:21] Toronto Marlies roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Farm Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 7 Dressed. 12 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 6 Dressed. 8 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 13 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-08-11 20:50:21] Toronto Maple Leafs roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 11 Dressed. 12 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 8 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 15 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-08-09 16:08:45] Toronto Marlies roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Farm Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 7 Dressed. 12 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 6 Dressed. 8 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 13 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-08-09 16:08:45] Toronto Maple Leafs roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 11 Dressed. 12 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 8 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 15 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-08-07 07:25:50] Toronto Marlies roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Farm Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 7 Dressed. 12 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 6 Dressed. 8 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 13 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2021-08-07 07:25:50] Toronto Maple Leafs roster errors : Not enough Left Wings available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Right Wings available in Pro Team! 3 Dressed. 4 Required. Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 11 Dressed. 12 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 4 Dressed. 8 Required. Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 15 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
201884343707231258262-442171704130143134942172003101115128-13682584647220492867011271186590291639259176248417692374920.68%2264480.53%21583307551.48%1442287150.23%689133851.49%2027142219715941073534
20188439270783033230626422310034201851483742161704410147158-1178332596928411151089912286290594198142278276448917692596223.94%2265276.99%31468303248.42%1556303251.32%711143049.72%2031143119965931065533
20191003445010515317332-15502319041031711512050112606412146181-351003175758923411499931431051033996103166304083476020563215416.82%3506581.43%71737345650.26%1722342050.35%821160851.06%2407168224077171249621
2019100305006644277325-4850162205322149160-1150142801322128165-379027748976623869289122825971888926633254100289921942935217.75%4016982.79%31595336247.44%1747366347.69%696153545.34%2336160624757311263622
Total Regular Season36813715903021111011841225-4118479680169756485935518458910141245536632-96336118421243308912407385351491150337743727385421011667336226327788111021719.55%120323080.88%1563831292549.38%64671298649.80%2917591149.35%880361428851263646512311
Playoff
20181156000003749-12532000001921-2624000001828-1010376510200820813421011231126363797022534823.53%331166.67%121039353.44%16838543.64%10719854.04%2621842687613667
201818117000006762586200000332581055000003437-322671181851019271925591771692058586159108366451226.67%48981.25%029763047.14%31264048.75%14930449.01%420295438130227111
2018624000002629-33210000015114303000001118-74265076101211301987564581197515315314321.43%17758.82%010521748.39%11321552.56%5911650.86%14199147417536
2018624000002728-13210000016133303000001115-4427548100612901955571654199594013614642.86%18572.22%012019860.61%10823046.96%5712147.11%140100150427537
Total Playoff41202100000157168-11191360000083701322715000007498-244015728744420457039312944084274401913453482718801072927.10%1163272.41%1732143850.90%701147047.69%37273950.34%9646801003290515253